PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-9 U-1250                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 PIAZZI, Marco (21,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1233   6.5  26.0  20.0 29.0 53.5 24.5 
         2 FARRELL, Liam James (111,Orono Middle School, Orono,ME)       1096   6.0  32.5  26.0 35.5 58.0 27.0 
         3 LIMAYE, Maanasi A (85,Discovery Middle School, Madison)       1150   6.0  31.5  25.5 32.5 53.0 26.0 
         4 TIGLON, Jeffrey (83,Overlake School, Redmond,WA)              1156   6.0  27.5  22.5 28.0 46.0 23.0 
         5 PUMMER, Jason C (5,Ladue High School, St. Louis,MO)           1244   6.0  27.5  22.0 31.5 53.0 23.5 
         6 FIELD, Michael Zachary (1,Cardinal Gibbons High School, Fo)   1249   6.0  27.0  21.0 30.0 48.0 25.0 
         7 MOGITZ, Jeffrey James (71,Pocono Mountain East J.H., Swift)   1177   6.0  26.5  20.5 27.0 42.0 24.0 
         8 SLED, Joshua A (31,Bates Academy, Detroit,MI)                 1217   6.0  25.5  20.0 28.5 48.0 24.0 
         9 REID, Noah Alexander (32,Classen SAS, Oklahoma City,OK)       1216   5.5  28.5  23.0 32.5 51.0 23.0 
        10 LEE, Timothy (77,Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ)             1167   5.5  28.5  22.5 30.5 43.5 22.5 
        11 CABALLERO, Brandon (55,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)      1198   5.5  27.5  22.5 31.0 47.5 23.0 
        12 KIM, Gyuyun (43,President George Washington Midd)             1207   5.5  25.5  20.5 27.5 41.5 20.0 
        13 WANG, Kai Rimkus (50,MS 67, Queens,NY)                        1202   5.5  24.5  20.0 27.5 42.0 22.5 
        14 KHAN, Shaharia (56,Success Academy Harlem East, New)          1197   5.5  23.5  19.0 26.5 41.0 20.0 
        15 GRIFFIN, Joshua (45,Franklin High School, Meadville,)         1205   5.5  22.5  18.0 24.5 36.5 22.0 
        16 CHEN, Benjamin (51,Daniel Wright JHS, Lincolnshire,)          1200   5.0  29.0  23.0 32.0 40.0 23.0 
        17 SALINAS, Jose Luis (106,Our Lady of Sorrows School, Mcal)     1106   5.0  29.0  23.0 30.5 39.5 24.0 
        18 JAYNES, Dash (20,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1233   5.0  28.5  22.5 31.5 39.0 20.0 
        19 GHAI, Mansha (182,Leonardo da Vinci School for G, )            903   5.0  28.0  22.5 30.5 40.0 23.5 
        20 SHERPA, Chhoten (41,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    1211   5.0  27.5  21.5 30.5 40.5 21.5 
        20 COOK, Paige Victoria (30,Mount Mourne School, Mooresville)    1217   5.0  27.5  21.5 30.5 37.0 22.0 
        20 NATHAN, Kapil (29,Bumpus Middle School, Hoover,AL)            1225   5.0  26.0  20.0 28.0 36.0 21.0 
        20 HARVELL, Charles A (42,Pocono Mountain East J.H., Swift)      1209   5.0  25.5  19.5 28.5 37.0 20.0 
        20 HOSKINS, Jordan Anthony (26,Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI)   1229   5.0  25.5  19.5 28.5 36.0 21.0 
        20 COSTELLO, Everett (4,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)        1246   5.0  25.5  19.5 28.5 35.0 17.0 
        20 KLONER, Daniel L (65,Birch Wathen Lenox, New York,NY)         1180   5.0  25.5  19.5 27.0 33.0 24.0 
        20 HARISHANKAR, Atindrah (18,Forest Avenue Academic Magnet, M)   1234   5.0  25.0  20.5 28.0 39.0 19.0 
        20 CUELLAR, Pedro (57,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)          1196   5.0  25.0  20.0 28.5 39.0 20.5 
        20 ORDONEZ, Alexander (35,SUCCESS ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL, New)      1214   5.0  25.0  19.0 27.5 34.5 23.0 
        20 SMITH, Jaiden (14,Sinagua Middle School, Flagstaff)           1238   5.0  24.5  18.5 27.5 35.0 20.0 
        20 CAUDELL, Zachary (9,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)         1241   5.0  24.0  20.0 27.0 38.0 20.0 
        20 DI MISE, Francesco (141,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)            1043   5.0  23.5  18.0 25.0 29.0 16.0 
        20 VERLARDO, Xander (16,President George Washington Midd)        1237   5.0  23.0  18.5 26.0 34.0 19.0 
        20 KALIKIRI, Saketh (105,Hyde Park School, Cincinnati,OH)        1108   5.0  23.0  17.5 24.5 29.0 18.0 
        20 SYLLA, Kadidia (171,SUCCESS ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL, New)          982   5.0  22.5  17.0 25.5 33.5 17.5 
        20 TAI, Matthew (25,MS 67, Queens,NY)                            1230   5.0  22.0  18.0 24.0 33.0 19.0 
        20 HAMILTON, Eleanor Sylvi (7,Ballet Tech (Ps442m), New York,N)  1243   5.0  21.0  17.0 23.0 34.0 15.0 
        20 COSTILLA, Giovanni (37,Douglass K-8 Optional School, Me)      1211   5.0  19.5  15.5 21.5 30.5 16.5 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                     21.0  87.5 121.5 167.5 86.0 
             PIAZZI, Marco (6.5,1233)                                   
             JAYNES, Dash (5.0,1233)                                    
             SHERPA, Chhoten (5.0,1211)                                 
             COUGHLAN, Asher (4.5,1134)                                 
             WU, Jason (4.5,1239)                                       
  2 TXHEND Henderson Middle School, El Pas (10)                          19.5  73.0 103.5 139.0 72.5 
             CABALLERO, Brandon (5.5,1198)                              
             CUELLAR, Pedro (5.0,1196)                                  
             MEJIA, Steven (4.5,1137)                                   
             ESCOBAR, Pedro (4.5,1136)                                  
  3 FLPBGF Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Ga (5)                           19.0  80.5 112.5 139.0 72.5 
             CAUDELL, Zachary (5.0,1241)                                
             COSTELLO, Everett (5.0,1246)                               
             HAMILTON, Matt J (4.5,1020)                                
             SISSOM, Andrew Foster (4.5,1003)                           
  4 ALDISC Discovery Middle School, Madiso (5)                           17.0  83.5 112.5 120.0 70.0 
             LIMAYE, Maanasi A (6.0,1150)                               
             POUR-BIAZAR, Aubteen (4.0,1211)                            
             COX, William Gene (4.0,1112)                               
             NGUYEN, Thomas Minh Thai (3.0,1034)                        
             CALINSKY, Edward Andrew (3.0,1182)                         
  5 NYNYSU SUCCESS ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL, Ne (6)                           16.5  69.0  99.5 112.5 63.5 
             ORDONEZ, Alexander (5.0,1214)                              
             SYLLA, Kadidia (5.0,982)                                   
             MEKONEN, Philipos (4.5,1211)                               
             ABBEY, Joshua (2.0,1195)                                   
             MEKONEN, Matthewos (2.0,986)                               
  6 NYN091 Success Academy Harlem East, Ne (4)                           16.5  65.5  89.5  97.0 59.0 
             KHAN, Shaharia (5.5,1197)                                  
             MORALES, Elizabeth (4.0,1056)                              
             BRETON, Andrew (4.0,1247)                                  
             AUQUILLA, Litsi (3.0,995)                                  
  7 DEW001 Thomas A. Edison Charter School (4)                           16.0  75.0 103.5  98.5 67.0 
             YATES, Madalyn (4.5,1178)                                  
             PRUDEN, Jiheed (4.5,1042)                                  
             HOLLIS, Aa'Khai (3.5,1129)                                 
             MARTIN, Tenye (3.5,1172)                                   
  8 NYN060 East Side Community High School (6)                           16.0  73.0 101.0  88.0 67.0 
             FIGUEROA, James (4.0,1108)                                 
             PEREZ, Lee Ann (4.0,1213)                                  
             RIVERA, Louis (4.0,1105)                                   
             JACOBS, Mila Kiran (4.0,913)                               
  9 NYHESC Heschel, New York,NY (6)                                      15.5  85.0 116.0 115.0 71.0 
             SCHWARTZ, Ilan Samuel (4.5,1143)                           
             FEINGOLD, Max (4.0,1166)                                   
             SIEGEL, Kyra (4.0,978)                                     
             SAPADIN, Ezra (3.0,1240)                                   
             WISHENGRAD, Noah Hayden (3.0,1073)                         
 10 MEORON Orono Middle School, Orono,ME (7)                             15.5  75.5 104.5 111.0 63.5 
             FARRELL, Liam James (6.0,1096)                             
             SMITH, Evan (4.0,682)                                      
             FOSTER, Atticus (3.0,635)                                  
             WHEELER, Tommaso (2.5,706)                                 
 11 MID003 Cornerstone Nevada, Detroit,MI (5)                            15.5  73.0 104.5  96.5 65.5 
             HOSKINS, Jordan Anthony (5.0,1229)                         
             JACKSON, Donovan (4.0,1203)                                
             LEDBETTER, Dylon Myles (3.5,1120)                          
             SETTLES, Raymond (3.0,1015)                                
 12 TNDOUG Douglass K-8 Optional School, M (4)                           15.5  58.5  81.5  81.0 52.5 
             COSTILLA, Giovanni (5.0,1211)                              
             DAVIS, Mya (3.5,644)                                       
             JONES, Antheon (3.5,1015)                                  
             JONES, Antrayvon (3.5,1125)                                
 13 NYMS67 MS 67, Queens,NY (3)                                          14.5  56.5  76.5  97.0 62.5 
             WANG, Kai Rimkus (5.5,1202)                                
             TAI, Matthew (5.0,1230)                                    
             RHA, Hudson (4.0,1183)                                     
 14 TXMOLS Our Lady of Sorrows School, Mca (5)                           14.0  78.5 108.0  83.5 61.0 
             SALINAS, Jose Luis (5.0,1106)                              
             RODRIGUEZ, Oscar David (3.5,1145)                          
             ESPINOSA, Lucas Diego (3.5,1000)                           
             GONZALEZ, Olivia M (2.0,918)                               
 15 MNMETC Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (4)                                    14.0  72.0 103.0  91.5 63.5 
             KELLEN, Gavin (4.5,1234)                                   
             STADICK, Adam (4.0,1098)                                   
             CALLENIUS, Jakob (3.0,1044)                                
             ZERR, Carson Henry (2.5,883)                               
    
    
data/wk9u1250.txt 17/05/14 19:04:10 CDT