PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-3 Blitz                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2  Cum 
    
         1 MARDOV, Dimitar (1,Betsy Ross Elementary, Prospect )          1965    11  44.5  33.5 44.5   156 38 
         2 WANG, William (5,Half Day School, Lincolnshire,IL)            1834    11  41.5  31.5 46.5   166 40 
         3 XUAN, Owen (2,Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA)                1889    11  41.5  31.5 46.5   166 39 
         4 WEBB, Benjamin (12,Clemson Elementary School, Clems)          1639  10.5  37.5  28.5 40.5   135 38 
         5 KUNKA, Harshid (8,Harmony School Of Political Scie)           1783    10    42    32   48   152 40 
         6 FRIEDMAN, Andrew Charl (10,Cranbrook Brookside, Bloomfield )  1664    10  41.5  30.5   47   149 37 
         7 KONDAKOV, Adrian (4,Wildwood Elementary, Piedmont,CA)         1867     9  44.5  33.5 49.5   133 37 
         8 PUTNAM, Liam Henry (3,Harbor Country Day School, St Ja)       1868     9    42  31.5 45.5   126 35.5 
         9 CHANDRA, Ronit (15,Clovercroft Elementary School, F)          1535     9    41    30   44   114 35 
        10 LIU, Christina Grace (33,McNair Elementary, Herndon,VA)       1208     9  36.5  26.5 39.5   100 33 
        11 KONEZNY, Stuart Legora (26,Our Lady Of Grace, Edina,MN)       1323     9    36    27   40   108 32 
        12 RAMESH, Vallabh (27,Brandeis, Louisville,KY)                  1312     9  34.5  25.5 38.5   106 31 
        13 RAMESH, Rahul (23,Washington Elementary, Raleigh,N)           1381   8.5  41.5    31 41.5  99.5 31.5 
        14 HEINIG, David (37,Homeschool - Heinig, Mayfield,KY)           1142   8.5    41    31   45   121 33.5 
        15 BOSWELL, Henry, Jr (68,Chess Masters Of Delaware, Wilmi)       865   8.5  40.5  30.5 43.5   112 35 
        16 SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (16,Dalton, New York,NY)               1514   8.5    37  28.5   43   116 28 
        17 RAGHURAJA, Sri Avishkar (9,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)     1779   8.5  36.5    28 42.5 116.5 31.5 
        18 BEAR, Nicholas D (40,Trinity School, New York,NY)             1121   8.5  36.5    28 40.5 106.5 32.5 
        19 NGUYEN, Thai (11,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)            1661     8  43.5  32.5 48.5   115 34 
        20 GADI, Varun (7,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)              1783     8    41    30   45    96 34 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 GOKTEPE, Derin (155,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)            nnnn      8  33.5  25.5   37    94 24.5 
         2 MITRA, Ahana (165,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)          nnnn    7.5    26  18.5   28    60 22.5 
         3 WOLFE, Jaxon Michael (171,Barnard Elementary, San Diego,CA)  nnnn      7  33.5    25   38    80 27 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 MEHROTRA, Ekansh (36,Westbrook Elementary, Glenview,I)        1169     8    35    27   38    88 31 
         2 DELIGIANNIS, Dimitrios (38,Beaubien Elementary School, Chic)  1133     8    32    24   36    90 30 
         3 AGARWALLA, Pulak (35,Leon Sheffield Magnet School, De)        1176   7.5  37.5  27.5   42  85.5 29.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 CAO, Samuel (44,Philadelphia Classical School, P)             1093     8  35.5  26.5 39.5   104 29 
         2 PARASHAR, Dheemant Sau (46,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)  1083   7.5    36    26   41  90.5 27 
         3 DANIELS, Alexander (50,Grove Elementary, Normal,IL)           1069   7.5    35    24 38.5  76.5 24 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 SANDHU, Ehman Singh (58,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)      988     7  34.5    26   39    86 24 
         2 DORSKY, Aitan (64,PS 166M, New York,NY)                        915     7    33    26   37    86 23 
         3 PARASHAR, Kovid (60,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)          955     7  27.5  19.5 31.5    63 23 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 899 
         1 EPSTEIN, Oliver (69,Trinity School, New York,NY)               854     7    31    23   35    68 24 
         2 MCCORMICK, Aidan Nagura (72,PS 166M, New York,NY)              835     7  30.5    23 34.5    74 24 
         3 LOUIE, Andrew (66,PS 166M, New York,NY)                        893   6.5  34.5  25.5 38.5  59.5 24.5 
    
    For Ratings 700 to 799 
         1 SAKALIYSKI, Christophe (78,Edison Regional Gifted Center, C)   770     8    36  27.5   41   103 29 
         2 HUSTON, Louisa (82,Dalton, New York,NY)                        763     8    30    22 33.5    74 26 
         3 PIERCE, Luke Thomas (83,St Joseph Academy, St. Joseph,MO)      755     8  28.5    20 31.5    70 26 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 699 
         1 MORGAN, Cameron Al (100,Fort Worth Country Day, Fort Wor)      666     7    31  22.5   34    62 18 
         2 PARK, Colin (103,New Albany, Columbus,OH)                      654   6.5    28    20   31  51.5 17.5 
         3 MAKAM, Ishaan (112,Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA)            606     6  35.5  27.5 39.5    68 21 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 LEVI, Taahir (144,ILCEST)                                      102     7    25    18   25    38 17 
         2 KILDAL, Benjamin (133,Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA)         441   6.5  28.5  21.5 28.5  44.5 17 
         3 FRIEDMAN, Jed (124,St Stephens/St. Agnes, Alex,VA)             522   6.5  27.5  19.5 27.5  51.5 17.5 
    
    
    
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-3 Blitz                                                    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                       32.5    96 141.5   346  104 
             SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (8.5,1514)                          
             NEWBY, Logan James (8.0,1205)                              
             NALLENGARA, Jonath (8.0,1229)                              
             HUSTON, Louisa (8.0,763)                                   
  2 GAA015 Fulton Science Academy, Alphare (4)                           30.5 104.5 163.5 359.5  115 
             GADI, Varun (8.0,1783)                                     
             WATSON, Archer Q (8.0,1275)                                
             PARASHAR, Dheemant Saumil (7.5,1083)                       
             PARASHAR, Kovid (7.0,955)                                  
  3 WASAPP Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA (7)                           29.5   108   150 334.5   98 
             XUAN, Owen (11.0,1889)                                     
             KILDAL, Benjamin (6.5,441)                                 
             MAKAM, Ishaan (6.0,606)                                    
             ALLEN, Ivan (6.0,264)                                      
             TRAN, Samuel (6.0,906)                                     
             ROSENBERG, Griffin (6.0,842)                               
  4 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (4)                                      26.5    99 148.5 277.5 89.5 
             DORSKY, Aitan (7.0,915)                                    
             MCCORMICK, Aidan Nagura (7.0,835)                          
             LOUIE, Andrew (6.5,893)                                    
             SHAMIR, Daniel (6.0,708)                                   
  5 NYAVEN Avenues: The World School, New  (6)                             26  93.5   135   219 86.5 
             TEITELMAN, Aiden (7.5,1112)                                
             LEICHT, Graydon (7.0,1018)                                 
             WOOD, Spencer Eyre (6.0,1057)                              
             PECKHAM, Casey Hilton (5.5,507)                            
  6 TNFCES Clovercroft Elementary School,  (4)                             25  92.5 132.5   199   89 
             CHANDRA, Ronit (9.0,1535)                                  
             JALEM, Aditya (7.0,1128)                                   
             PETAPALLE, Abhinav (5.0,nnnn)                              
             ALAPATI, Ishika Sri (4.0,564)                              
  7 DEW008 Tower Hill School, Wilmington,D (7)                           24.5    89   133 240.5   75 
             MITRA, Ahana (7.5,nnnn)                                    
             COLEMAN, Tad Alden (6.5,nnnn)                              
             HEHIR, Braden (5.5,nnnn)                                   
             COLEMAN, Lincoln Endsley (5.0,nnnn)                        
  8 WAM001 Medina Elementary, Medina,WA (3)                                20    74 112.5   224 66.5 
             GOKTEPE, Derin (8.0,nnnn)                                  
             MIN, Ryan (6.0,782)                                        
             PENG, Christopher Bole (6.0,693)                           
  9 FLM014 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (4)                              18.5  87.5 127.5 131.5   58 
             HARVEY, Gabrielle (5.5,621)                                
             ASSE, Alias (5.0,494)                                      
             HARVEY, Trenton (4.0,461)                                  
             ASIAMAH, Priscilla (4.0,683)                               
 10 KYBRAN Brandeis, Louisville,KY (2)                                     17  54.5  82.5   210   64 
             RAMESH, Vallabh (9.0,1312)                                 
             KANNAN, Vishwaa (8.0,1444)                                 
    
data/wk3blitz.txt 17/05/12 10:47:15 CDT