PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 U-1400                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 TRAYNOR, Isaac (65,Oak Ridge Elementary, Eagan,MN)            1258   6.5    27  21.5 28.5 51.5 26.5 
         2 BHATTACHARYYA, Rishav (3,Fernwood Montessori, Milwaukee,W)    1390   6.5  26.5    21   29 52.5 26.5 
         3 MEHROTRA, Jonathan Ary (56,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)  1277     6    25  19.5   27   43 24 
         4 MALDONADO, Jason (51,Success Academy Midtown West, Ne)        1290     6  23.5    19   24   42 22 
         5 GULLEY, Justin (40,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )          1310     6    22    17   25   44 23 
         6 LEE, Justin Zhijie (45,Arizona College Prep-Oakland C, )      1295     6    20    15 21.5   40 21 
         7 WEI, James (8,Cecil D. Andrus Elementary, Bois)               1384   5.5    34  27.5 37.5 55.5 25.5 
         8 WONG, Ellis (34,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)                          1325   5.5    25    20 27.5 42.5 22.5 
         9 MOTLEY, Maxwell (43,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )         1297   5.5  24.5    18   26 34.5 24.5 
        10 RODRIGUEZ, Edgar Aleja (32,Holy Rosary St. Richard (Hrsr), )  1326   5.5    24  19.5 26.5   41 21.5 
        11 QUY, Long (157,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia)               917   5.5    24    19   25   39 22.5 
        12 BAYI, Abdurrahman Omar (27,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )  1334   5.5    23  18.5 25.5 41.5 20 
        13 ELIEZER, Matei (54,NYC Lab Middle School, New York,)          1285     5  29.5  23.5 32.5   42 22 
        14 MALLADI, Sadkrith (25,Benjamin Elementary School, Bloo)       1338     5  29.5    23   32   39 22 
        15 TADINADA, Gopalaniruddh (18,Brandeis, Louisville,KY)          1355     5  28.5    22 31.5   42 23 
        15 MEESIN, Sebastien (1,Saint Joseph School, Jersey City)        1398     5  26.5  20.5 26.5   32 22.5 
        15 PROFFITT, Benjamin Ed (152,Myers Park Traditional, Charlott)  1004     5    26    20 28.5   36 21 
        15 SHAH, Bhavin Himanshu (85,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)   1226     5  25.5  20.5 28.5   38 19.5 
        15 HYATT, Jessica (39,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)          1312     5    25    20   28   37 22 
        15 TRAN, Jacey (28,North American Martyrs, Lincoln,)             1333     5    25    20   28   37 20 
        15 WANG, Oscar (53,Zarrow International Elementar, )             1288     5    24  19.5   27 39.5 19.5 
        15 SCHLESINGER, Oscar (46,P.S. 10, Brooklyn,NY)                  1295     5    23    19 26.5 38.5 19 
        15 BAMMIDI, Rahul (6,Glenn Elementary, Normal,IL)                1385     5    22  17.5 24.5   36 18 
        15 KADRAGIC, Kenan (78,Paideia, Atlanta,GA)                      1233     5    22  17.5   22 31.5 18.5 
        15 YANG, Kevin C (20,Green Hope Elementary School, Ca)           1350     5    20  15.5   22   27 15 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (6)                           21.5  74.5 105.5 153.5 86.5 
             GULLEY, Justin (6.0,1310)                                  
             BAYI, Abdurrahman Omari (5.5,1334)                         
             MOTLEY, Maxwell (5.5,1297)                                 
             TURNER, Travis, Jr (4.5,1224)                              
  2 NYSAMW Success Academy Midtown West, N (5)                           18.5  75.5   101 122.5   70 
             MALDONADO, Jason (6.0,1290)                                
             KUO, Aidan James (4.5,1385)                                
             NELSON, Gavin (4.5,1177)                                   
             BOCHMAN, Rachel (3.5,1348)                                 
  3 NYB083 Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle (4)                           15.5  87.5   120   122 71.5 
             HYATT, Jessica (5.0,1312)                                  
             JEAN BAPTISTE, Geah (4.5,1204)                             
             SOLOMON, Geordany (3.5,1231)                               
             PURIFOY, Amare (2.5,1212)                                  
  4 NYB139 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                       15.5  78.5   107 108.5 61.5 
             WONG, Ellis (5.5,1325)                                     
             HARDING-PERKINS, Christop (4.0,1138)                       
             FLORES-ZELEDON, Dana Cami (3.5,1161)                       
             LUTTON-SEIGNORET, Declan (2.5,1146)                        
             ADAMS, Emma Hoi-An (2.5,1226)                              
  5 NYNSCA Success Academy Hells Kitchen,  (4)                           14.5    66  91.5    82   56 
             MCCOY, Boris (4.5,1348)                                    
             ROBERTS, Aston (4.0,1252)                                  
             HENK, Daniel (3.0,1040)                                    
             LAU, Renzo (3.0,1396)                                      
  6 PAJRMA Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphi (4)                           13.5  64.5    87    72 51.5 
             QUY, Long (5.5,917)                                        
             CHANDAN, Alok (4.0,1233)                                   
             READY, Patrick James (2.0,961)                             
             JOHNSON, Lily (2.0,707)                                    
  7 NYP116 PS 116, New York,NY (7)                                         13    71    99    75   59 
             SHAH, Rohail (3.5,1248)                                    
             KUMAR, Sannah (3.5,1304)                                   
             KUMAR, Suhana (3.0,1082)                                   
             KOTHANDARAMAN, Zoe (3.0,843)                               
  8 MSFCUE FRANKLIN COUNTY UPPER ELEM, BUD (5)                           12.5    79   110  88.5 60.5 
             SCHEXNAYDRE, Benson (4.5,1238)                             
             ATTERBERRY, Arthur (3.0,1057)                              
             KENT, Zachary (2.5,1178)                                   
             WILKINSON, Parker (2.5,1110)                               
  9 NYSAB1 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (4)                           12.5    60    85    55 41.5 
             CRESPO, Max (3.5,1317)                                     
             ALDAY, Quinlan James (3.5,1054)                            
             DIAZ, Isis (3.0,1019)                                      
             AMADOU, Abdoulaye (2.5,1007)                               
 10 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                       12    62    88    61 44.5 
             THORNTON, Eils (4.0,1356)                                  
             DUPREY, Emmet (3.0,1175)                                   
             JOY, Alexander Pierre (2.5,1268)                           
             BAUGH, Aliyah (2.5,1189)                                   
 11 TXSHAR John H Shary Elementary, Missio (4)                             12    62    84  51.5   47 
             YONG, Evan (3.5,1375)                                      
             CONTRERAS, Edward (3.0,1162)                               
             OCHOA, Mathew (3.0,1268)                                   
             REPETTO, Emilio (2.5,1103)                                 
 12 TNNVAL Valor Collegiate Academy, Nashv (5)                           11.5  59.5  80.5  55.5   41 
             GOSKIE, Max Dane (4.0,1008)                                
             ANDREWS, Charlie W (3.5,865)                               
             GOKHALE, Chaitanya (2.0,1033)                              
             ADAIR, Hunter Riley (2.0,741)                              
 13 MOMPAR Parkway Southwest Middle Schoo, (3)                           10.5    45    62    52 37.5 
             YEARIAN, Isabel Z (4.5,1336)                               
             TATRO, Cole E (3.0,1013)                                   
             KETKAR, Anuj U (3.0,1022)                                  
 14 GAA015 Fulton Science Academy, Alphare (2)                              9  37.5    51    57 36.5 
             SHAH, Bhavin Himanshu (5.0,1226)                           
             SOMARAJU, Arnav (4.0,1227)                                 
 15 TXHUDS Hudson, Brownsville,TX (7)                                     8.5    54  76.5    34   35 
             BLANCO, Juan P, Jr (2.5,1299)                              
             GONZALEZ, Gael N (2.0,1232)                                
             TAMEZ, Nicolas (2.0,879)                                   
             SOLIS, Natalie (2.0,1278)                                  
    
data/wk6u1400.txt 17/05/14 18:21:24 CDT