PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-12 U-1200                                                  
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 GOMEZ, Francisco (52,South Dade Senior High School, H)        1141     7    29    23   31   62 28 
         2 SHAHIR, Pratyush Kaush (29,Poplar Creek Elementary School, )  1162   6.5  28.5  22.5 30.5 56.5 26.5 
         3 CONOR, Sean Nicholson (58,Brookfield Academy, Brookfield,W)   1138   6.5    27    21   30   54 27 
         4 SCHANTZ, Will (10,Muskego High School, Muskego,WI)            1188     6  31.5    25 34.5 56.5 26.5 
         5 MAJZOUB, Omar (59,Hinsdale Central High School, Hi)           1136     6    31    24 33.5   53 26 
         6 ALBOR, Roberto Jr (156,Argo High School, Summit,IL)           1012     6  28.5  21.5   31   48 27 
         7 LIU, Alan (97,Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter,)               1095     6    28  21.5 29.5   46 24 
         8 RIES, Andrew (230,Kewaskum HS, Kewaskum,WI)                    923     6  27.5  21.5 29.5   47 23 
         9 PERSONS, Chance (102,Burnsville High School, Burnsvil)        1090     6  27.5  21.5   29 47.5 25 
        10 AITHA, Shashank (100,Pleasant Ridge, Overland Park,KS)        1090     6    26  20.5 28.5 47.5 25 
        11 ROGGENBAUER, Caleb (63,Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI)       1133     6    25    19   28   44 25 
        12 BOEHLJE, Jacob T (101,Metro Academic and Classical HS,)       1090     6  24.5  19.5 27.5   47 23 
        13 MCKENZIE, Brian (74,Lee Williams High School, Kingma)         1122     6    24    19   26   43 23 
        14 SPASOJEVIC, Nicholas (365,Sidwell Friends School, Washingt)    427     6    24    19   26   42 22 
        15 PEREZ, Emiliano (171,Sharyland High School, Mission,T)         988   5.5    30    24 32.5 48.5 24.5 
        16 SLEMP, Nik (257,Burnsville High School, Burnsvil)              882   5.5    28  22.5 30.5 46.5 20.5 
        17 DUNCAN, Evan David (84,Victor J Andrew High School, Tin)      1109   5.5  26.5  21.5 29.5 48.5 22 
        18 VELAZQUEZ, Stefano (68,Highland Park High School, Highl)      1128   5.5  26.5    20   29   41 24 
        19 KUTCHENRITER, Joshua (18,Clintonville High School, Clinto)    1182   5.5    26  20.5   29 43.5 22.5 
        20 STEPHENS, Carter Lee (91,Abington High School, Abington,P)    1103   5.5    26  20.5   28 40.5 22.5 
        21 WILSON-MCFARLANE, Aaron Ben (85,Orono High School, Orono,ME)  1109   5.5    25    19 27.5 38.5 22.5 
        22 CHATWAL, Roshen (112,Ladue Middle School, St, Louis,M)        1069   5.5    24    19   27   41 21.5 
        23 SUNIL, Shreya (19,Columbia Elementary School, Madi)           1180   5.5  22.5    18 25.5 40.5 19.5 
        24 FORTIN, Chase Francis (158,Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park,IL)  1010   5.5    22  17.5 23.5   42 18.5 
        25 KNECHT, Teresa Phivan (111,Iowa City West High, Iowa City,I)  1072   5.5    20  15.5   21 32.5 18 
        26 SCHOLL, Joseph (319,Lee Williams High School, Kingma)          772     5    32  25.5 34.5   44 24 
        27 VUONG, James (232,Academy at PalumboHS, Philadelph)            921     5    31    24   35   44 24 
        28 COLE, Thaddeus (26,Jackson Creek Middle School, Blo)          1169     5  30.5  24.5 33.5   46 23.5 
        29 KARRA, Srikar (180,South Forsyth High School, Cummi)           978     5    29    22 29.5   33 23 
        30 KESSINGER, Joseph She (221,Normal Community West HS, Normal)   930     5  28.5  23.5   31 42.5 21 
        31 KORRAPATI, Sai Chinmay (71,Oak Mountain Middle School, Birm)  1126     5    28  22.5   31   41 22 
        32 GALVAN, Misael (127,Juarez-Lincoln High School, La J)         1051     5    28  22.5   28   35 21.5 
        33 DUQUE, Chris (87,Southwest Miami Senior High, Mia)            1104     5  27.5    22 30.5   42 21 
        34 YOUNGBLOOD, Daniel (7,Franklin High School, Meadville,)       1192     5  26.5  21.5   30 40.5 20.5 
        35 LOMBARDI, Miguel (290,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)         837     5  26.5    21   30   39 20 
        35 CORSON, John Patrick (139,Maggie L. Walker Governor'S Scho)   1038     5  26.5  20.5   29   40 20 
        35 CARSLEY, Benjamin (301,Severn, Annapolis,MD)                   820     5  26.5  20.5   29   36 23 
        35 WHANG, David (271,Abington High School, Abington,P)            862     5  26.5  20.5   29   35 19 
        35 CHENG, Micah (34,Abington High School, Abington,P)            1157     5    26    20   29   38 21 
        35 ARRIAGA, Alexis (51,Southwest Miami Senior High, Mia)         1141     5    26    20   28   33 22 
        35 JACKSON, Jahmiel (4,Mastery Charter Shoemaker Camp, )         1194     5    26  19.5 28.5   35 22 
        35 DIMOULAS, Greg (300,Orono High School, Orono,ME)               822     5  25.5  20.5   28 36.5 19.5 
        35 RODRIGUEZ, Daniel (149,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)           1020     5  25.5  20.5 27.5   35 20 
        35 STARKE, Sam (11,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                    1188     5    25    19   28   36 20 
        35 BUENZLI, Raymond (43,Amery High School, Amery,WI)             1149     5    25    19   25 32.5 23 
        35 SHEMWELL, Nathan (21,Orono High School, Orono,ME)             1179     5  24.5  19.5   27   35 20 
        35 NICHOLSON, Paul (215,Vianney High School, St. Louis,M)         941     5  24.5  19.5 26.5   35 18 
        35 WARREN, Trevon I (57,Fern Creek High School, Louisvil)        1139     5  24.5  18.5 24.5   32 22.5 
        35 GANDHI, Maaher B (60,River Trail Middle, Duluth,GA)           1134     5    24  19.5   27 36.5 22 
        35 REN, Kevin (250,Maggie L. Walker Governor'S Scho)              899     5    24    19   26 34.5 19 
        35 VASQUEZ, Elvis, Jr (109,Manhattan/Hunter Science HS, New)     1076     5    24    19   25   34 19.5 
        35 NGUYEN, Kevin (56,Southwest Miami Senior High, Mia)           1140     5    24  18.5 26.5   32 21 
        35 YADAV, Omkar (117,Bridgeport Middle School, Bridge)           1066     5    24  18.5   24   27 21.5 
        35 DULA, Homer S (160,Crossroads College Prep, St. Lou)          1008     5  23.5  18.5   26 34.5 18.5 
        35 WALKOSZ, Grzegorz (239,Argo High School, Summit,IL)            909     5  23.5    18   26 33.5 18.5 
        35 GIANG, Andy (225,Cesar Chavez High School, Housto)             925     5  22.5    18   24   31 17 
        35 DEWAN, Sofia (72,Trinity School, New York,NY)                 1122     5  22.5  16.5 24.5   27 21 
        35 YEE, Matthew W (146,John Burroughs, St, Louis,MO)             1028     5  21.5    17   23   30 18 
        35 ANDERSON, Sam (343,Westminster Christian Academy, S)           698     5    21    17 23.5   34 17 
        35 WILLIAMS, Makhi (46,Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle,)         1145     5  20.5  16.5 20.5   33 17 
        35 ABETE, Marcos (40,James Pace High School, Brownsvi)           1150     5    20  15.5   21   27 15 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 MNBURN Burnsville High School, Burnsvi (4)                           20.5    84   114 161.5 82.5 
             PERSONS, Chance (6.0,1090)                                 
             SLEMP, Nik (5.5,882)                                       
             HUTTMAN, Mark (4.5,978)                                    
             STADICK, Sammie (4.5,1161)                                 
  2 PAA002 Abington High School, Abington, (7)                             20  79.5   111   139 80.5 
             STEPHENS, Carter Lee (5.5,1103)                            
             WHANG, David (5.0,862)                                     
             CHENG, Micah (5.0,1157)                                    
             MOJARAD, Amin (4.5,1033)                                   
  3 FLM046 Southwest Miami Senior High, Mi (5)                           19.5    80 112.5 139.5   82 
             DUQUE, Chris (5.0,1104)                                    
             ARRIAGA, Alexis (5.0,1141)                                 
             NGUYEN, Kevin (5.0,1140)                                   
             MARTINEZ, Kyle Lazaro (4.5,1005)                           
  4 ILHPHS Highland Park High School, High (6)                           18.5    87   120   136 83.5 
             VELAZQUEZ, Stefano (5.5,1128)                              
             ARZAC, Christopher (4.5,1044)                              
             ACQUASALIENTE, Luca Charli (4.5,753)                       
             ESPINOZA, Miguel (4.0,1009)                                
             BURACK, Daniel (4.0,1050)                                  
  5 NHPHIL Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter (4)                           18.5  83.5   116 134.5 80.5 
             LIU, Alan (6.0,1095)                                       
             HOLDERNESS, Benjamin (4.5,871)                             
             CHANG, Kristy (4.0,1119)                                   
             TURER, George (4.0,1110)                                   
  6 ILSARG Argo High School, Summit,IL (5)                                 18    76   108 124.5 72.5 
             ALBOR, Roberto Jr (6.0,1012)                               
             WALKOSZ, Grzegorz (5.0,909)                                
             PATINO, Armando (4.0,900)                                  
             TURZIAK, Justin (3.0,972)                                  
             PATEL, Rashmin (3.0,750)                                   
  7 FLHSDS South Dade Senior High School,  (6)                             18  71.5  97.5   116   68 
             GOMEZ, Francisco (7.0,1141)                                
             JIMENEZ, Kevin (4.0,842)                                   
             HABERKORN, John (3.5,1142)                                 
             RAMIREZ, Ariana (3.5,1043)                                 
  8 ILH006 Hinsdale Central High School, H (5)                           17.5    85 119.5 138.5 78.5 
             MAJZOUB, Omar (6.0,1136)                                   
             TANG, Brian J (4.5,1091)                                   
             MAJZOUB, Ryan (4.0,1032)                                   
             NAIR, Arjun Vijay (3.0,828)                                
             SOUNDARARAJAN, Sriram Rame (3.0,997)                       
  9 MOMACH Metro Academic and Classical HS (5)                           17.5    78 109.5   125 76.5 
             BOEHLJE, Jacob T (6.0,1090)                                
             MCFADDEN, Daniel (4.5,791)                                 
             BRIELER, Isabel T (4.0,1161)                               
             BRIELER, Sophia T (3.0,1118)                               
             PRABHU, Aditya Manjunatha (3.0,818)                        
 10 TXLJJL Juarez-Lincoln High School, La  (9)                           17.5  76.5   105 117.5 73.5 
             GALVAN, Misael (5.0,1051)                                  
             VASQUEZ, Juan (4.5,1190)                                   
             OCAMPO, Jesus Daniel (4.0,1143)                            
             GARCIA, Rayden (4.0,481)                                   
 11 MEOORN Orono High School, Orono,ME (4)                               17.5  75.5   106   121   71 
             WILSON-MCFARLANE, Aaron B (5.5,1109)                       
             DIMOULAS, Greg (5.0,822)                                   
             SHEMWELL, Nathan (5.0,1179)                                
             REID, Nate (2.0,719)                                       
 12 PAPALU Academy at PalumboHS, Philadelp (4)                           17.5  72.5 105.5 117.5 70.5 
             VUONG, James (5.0,921)                                     
             HUANG, Amy (4.5,1068)                                      
             ZHANG, Linda (4.0,1175)                                    
             CAO, Tai T (4.0,1100)                                      
 13 MOWEST Westminster Christian Academy,  (4)                           16.5    73   100 108.5   62 
             ANDERSON, Sam (5.0,698)                                    
             BRATON, David (4.5,1127)                                   
             CHEN, Andy (4.0,612)                                       
             MCKINNIS, Matthew D (3.0,674)                              
 14 TXUNIT United High School, Laredo,TX (13)                            16.5    71   101   106 61.5 
             GARZA, Jose Mauricio (4.5,761)                             
             GARCIA, Ana Isabel (4.0,819)                               
             YI, Victor Joon (4.0,944)                                  
             MUNIZ, Emmanuel Antonio (4.0,933)                          
 15 DCW005 Sidwell Friends School, Washing (5)                           16.5    68    94   104 59.5 
             SPASOJEVIC, Nicholas (6.0,427)                             
             WANG, Alex (3.5,837)                                       
             MITCHELL, Theo Raymond (3.5,964)                           
             SHAPIRO, Nathan (3.5,812)                                  
 16 FLDDSA Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (6)                             16  76.5 107.5 114.5 62.5 
             LOMBARDI, Miguel (5.0,837)                                 
             BERMUDEZ, Valentina (4.0,1176)                             
             MARTINEZ, Santiago (3.5,1103)                              
             BERMUDEZ, Jesus (3.5,1084)                                 
 17 PAPMAS Mastery Charter Shoemaker Camp, (4)                             16  73.5   106   111 62.5 
             JACKSON, Jahmiel (5.0,1194)                                
             DOBBS, Namir (4.5,924)                                     
             WARREN, Marvin (3.5,1119)                                  
             SYLLA, Kissima (3.0,820)                                   
 18 NYB083 Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle (4)                             16  63.5    85    90 61.5 
             WILLIAMS, Makhi (5.0,1145)                                 
             SCOBIE, Micah (4.5,1054)                                   
             RILEY, Natalia (3.5,1141)                                  
             WILSON-LIVINGSTONE, Godwi (3.0,1099)                       
 19 AZK001 Lee Williams High School, Kingm (4)                           15.5  73.5   101   103 59.5 
             MCKENZIE, Brian (6.0,1122)                                 
             SCHOLL, Joseph (5.0,772)                                   
             ROMERO, Zachary Joseph (2.5,785)                           
             MASTERS, Logan (2.0,645)                                   
 20 VAR005 Maggie L. Walker Governor'S Sch (4)                           15.5    73   101   103 61.5 
             CORSON, John Patrick (5.0,1038)                            
             REN, Kevin (5.0,899)                                       
             BHAGAVATULA, Rohit (3.5,955)                               
             KANG, William (2.0,1104)                                   
 21 MOS010 Vianney High School, St. Louis, (4)                           15.5  72.5 102.5    99 62.5 
             NICHOLSON, Paul (5.0,941)                                  
             STANFIELD, Brandon T (4.0,1113)                            
             CAPUTA, Dominic (4.0,1025)                                 
             ESSWEIN, Mike (2.5,756)                                    
 22 ALMBOB Bob Jones High School, Madison  (6)                           15.5  67.5    95  83.5   60 
             HOLLAND, Corbin, Jr (4.5,1065)                             
             SKRABANEK, Mark William (4.0,1007)                         
             MITCHELL, Hugh James (3.5,973)                             
             BILLMANN, Grace Margaret (3.5,956)                         
             SPANIER, William Michael (3.5,1160)                        
 23 MOCROS Crossroads College Prep, St. Lo (5)                             15    79 112.5 102.5 64.5 
             DULA, Homer S (5.0,1008)                                   
             LONG, Nyla J (4.0,874)                                     
             CHEN, Yuchuan (4.0,846)                                    
             BLANK, Joseph A (2.0,913)                                  
             BIGHAM, Russell (2.0,931)                                  
 24 TXSSHS Sharyland High School, Mission, (5)                             15  76.5   107 109.5 61.5 
             PEREZ, Emiliano (5.5,988)                                  
             GARCIA, Jacob M (4.0,1150)                                 
             MORALES, Angel (3.5,1191)                                  
             GRIFFITH, Carson (2.0,1133)                                
             ALFARO, Daniel (2.0,1182)                                  
 25 NYERMH Edward R. Murrow High School, B (4)                             15  64.5  89.5  85.5   57 
             BOZOROV, Azamat (4.5,1179)                                 
             NGO, Taylor (4.0,1150)                                     
             CHAN, Jacky (3.5,956)                                      
             KAPANADZE, Anano (3.0,1034)                                
    
data/wk12u1200.txt 17/05/14 18:59:05 CDT