PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-12 U-800                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 SOTO, Ulmar (66,South Dade Senior High School, H)              728     7    26  20.5   28   56 28 
         2 MORAN, Edward Joseph, (111,Oak Ridge High School, Oak Ridge)   641   6.5  27.5    22   31 57.5 25.5 
         3 DUFFY, Cameron E (37,Hopkinsville High School, Hopkin)         763     6  29.5    24 33.5   56 24.5 
         4 BARBA, Thea (99,Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park,IL)              660     6    29  23.5   29   47 24 
         5 TEOLI, Jon Paolo (206,Hinsdale Central High School, Hi)        258     6    28    23   31   52 25 
         6 LICHLITER, Lyla Grace (42,Burnsville High School, Burnsvil)    759     6    28  22.5   31   51 24 
         7 LEDEZMA, Felix (143,Thelma Salinas Stem Echs, La Joy)          565     6  27.5  22.5 29.5   50 22 
         8 LI, Garrett (2,UMS- Wright, Mobile,AL)                         798     6    27  21.5 29.5   49 22 
         9 PICCOLINO, Ava (33,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                     768     6  23.5  18.5   25   42 21 
        10 KIELAS, Sam (49,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                        753   5.5    32    25 35.5 51.5 26 
        11 ENG, Connor (20,Northwest High School, Germantow)              781   5.5  30.5    24 33.5 48.5 26 
        12 GARCIA, Mauricio D (76,Valley Center HS, Valley Center,)       713   5.5  29.5  23.5   32   46 26 
        13 MCCOOK, Chandler (82,Central Magnet School, Murfreesb)         704   5.5  29.5    23   33   47 23.5 
        14 HARRIS, Samuel Isaac (114,Highland Park High School, Highl)    627   5.5    28    22   31 45.5 23 
        15 HILTNER, Lance Lee (121,Amery High School, Amery,WI)           600   5.5  26.5    21 26.5   42 22 
        16 DEARMAS, Christian (61,South Dade Senior High School, H)       735   5.5  25.5    20   28 40.5 23 
        17 CARABALLO, Nicholas (137,Solon High School, Solon,OH)          569   5.5  24.5  19.5 27.5   41 21.5 
        18 CASSIDY, Sam (28,Our Mother of Perpetual Help S, )             771     5    30  24.5   33 44.5 21 
        19 LOVELLETTE, Henry A L (43,Normal Community West HS, Normal)    757     5    30    23   32   38 25 
        20 DICKENS, James Wilson (15,Chesapeake Math & IT Academy, La)    786     5    30    23   32   38 23 
        21 LE, Tuan D (83,Northwest High School, Germantow)               703     5    29    23 32.5   44 23 
        22 OLALDE, Stefano N (34,South Dade Senior High School, H)        766     5    28    22 31.5   41 19 
        23 GONZALGO, Rhanel Marj (104,Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park,IL)   656     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   37 21 
        24 NGUYEN, Michael Thai B (22,Columbia Elementary School, Madi)   778     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   37 20 
        25 CAMACHO, Sergio (136,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)              571     5  27.5  21.5 28.5   35 20 
        25 SMALLWOOD, Nathaniel (29,Atkins High School, Winston-Sale)     770     5    27    21   30   37 23 
        25 EDWARDS, Ethan (9,Meigs Magnet School, Nashville,T)            792     5  26.5  20.5 28.5 36.5 19.5 
        25 CARADINE, Lavaughn (77,Crossroads College Prep, St. Lou)       712     5    26    20   27   33 22 
        25 KABA, Ian (102,Chesapeake Math & IT Academy, La)               657     5    26    20   27   32 21 
        25 JALIPARTHI, Sri Sai D (150,Hinsdale Central High School, Hi)   548     5  24.5    19 27.5   34 20 
        25 CORTES, Giovanni (55,Jones College Prep, Chicago,IL)           746     5  24.5  18.5 27.5   37 21 
        25 KOLLER, Douglas H (51,Crossroads College Prep, St. Lou)        752     5    24  18.5   27   33 23 
        25 BIGHAM, Sam (53,Crossroads College Prep, St. Lou)              747     5  23.5  17.5 25.5   30 21 
        25 REYNA, Jacklyn Marie (64,United High School, Laredo,TX)        733     5    23    19   25   34 17.5 
        25 PANNAPARA, Joseph (46,St. Patrick School, Troy,OH)             755     5    23    18   25   31 16 
        25 GODSHALL, Matthew Lawr (57,Chesapeake Math & IT Academy, La)   744     5    23    17   25   32 20 
        25 LI, Runzi Didi (31,Atkins High School, Winston-Sale)           769     5  21.5  17.5 22.5   31 15 
        25 HUMMER, Mathias (133,Cocalico High School, Denver,PA)          574     5    21    16   23   27 16 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 FLHSDS South Dade Senior High School,  (7)                           21.5  83.5   116 165.5 88.5 
             SOTO, Ulmar (7.0,728)                                      
             DEARMAS, Christian (5.5,735)                               
             OLALDE, Stefano N (5.0,766)                                
             SEJIAS, Anthony (4.0,680)                                  
             VARGAS, Johnso M (4.0,738)                                 
  2 NCW006 Atkins High School, Winston-Sal (6)                             19  73.5  97.5   119 72.5 
             SMALLWOOD, Nathaniel (5.0,770)                             
             LI, Runzi Didi (5.0,769)                                   
             YOUNG, Elizabeth Mei (4.5,657)                             
             JIANG, Dick Dj (4.5,690)                                   
  3 MDNORT Northwest High School, Germanto (4)                           18.5  88.5 123.5   149   84 
             ENG, Connor (5.5,781)                                      
             LE, Tuan D (5.0,703)                                       
             LAM, Ryan D (4.0,581)                                      
             BLOCK, Jaden Tyler (4.0,689)                               
  4 ILH006 Hinsdale Central High School, H (5)                             18    77 107.5   123   70 
             TEOLI, Jon Paolo (6.0,258)                                 
             JALIPARTHI, Sri Sai Dinesh (5.0,548)                       
             PERACHA, Zaid Ovais (3.5,581)                              
             GUCIUS, Jokubas M (3.5,336)                                
  5 MOCROS Crossroads College Prep, St. Lo (6)                           17.5  77.5 109.5 117.5   81 
             CARADINE, Lavaughn (5.0,712)                               
             KOLLER, Douglas H (5.0,752)                                
             BIGHAM, Sam (5.0,747)                                      
             BLANK, Kyle C (2.5,328)                                    
             RITTER, Matthew W (2.5,783)                                
             SHAW, Versele (2.5,348)                                    
  6 TXL023 Thelma Salinas Stem Echs, La Jo (5)                             17    82 112.5   119 70.5 
             LEDEZMA, Felix (6.0,565)                                   
             ROMERO, Kenneth Geovanny (4.5,756)                         
             ALIPI, Marcos (3.5,680)                                    
             LOPEZ, Victor (3.0,544)                                    
  7 MDLCHE Chesapeake Math & IT Academy, L (5)                             17    77 106.5   112   71 
             DICKENS, James Wilson (5.0,786)                            
             KABA, Ian (5.0,657)                                        
             GODSHALL, Matthew Lawrence (5.0,744)                       
             BROWN, Kyra A (2.0,251)                                    
             EDWARDS, Damon Raimon, II (2.0,406)                        
  8 ALMUMS UMS- Wright, Mobile,AL (7)                                      17    72  97.5 108.5 66.5 
             LI, Garrett (6.0,798)                                      
             BLOCK, Maximilian (4.0,753)                                
             HANSKNECHT, Tommy (3.5,705)                                
             NORRIS, Samuel Rawls (3.5,520)                             
             PALACIO, Ethan (3.5,527)                                   
  9 NJPEJN Pope John XXIII High School, Sp (6)                           16.5  80.5 114.5   116   66 
             FETT, Austin (4.5,773)                                     
             HANNON, Aiden (4.5,697)                                    
             KARANIKAS, Nicholas (4.0,555)                              
             SELLINGER, Griffin (3.5,287)                               
             SMITH, Ryan (3.5,526)                                      
 10 TNM014 Central Magnet School, Murfrees (5)                             16  78.5 108.5   105 67.5 
             MCCOOK, Chandler (5.5,704)                                 
             LANIER, Meleah Lauren (3.5,763)                            
             BARLAR, Eli J (3.5,734)                                    
             LOZANO, Lizbeth S (3.5,623)                                
 11 MICCHS Clio Area High School, Clio ,MI (5)                             16  76.5 104.5  95.5 61.5 
             DUBY, Tony (4.0,565)                                       
             EICKHOFF, Megan (4.0,481)                                  
             NIELSON, Tristan (4.0,660)                                 
             ORVIS, Nicole (4.0,555)                                    
             ROZBORIL, Sarah (4.0,723)                                  
 12 PAEOMP Our Mother of Perpetual Help S, (4)                           15.5    75   103 103.5 61.5 
             CASSIDY, Sam (5.0,771)                                     
             HUMMER, Nathan (4.0,687)                                   
             LUDWIG, Connor (3.5,552)                                   
             MILLER, Tyler (3.0,604)                                    
 13 NYN060 East Side Community High School (8)                           15.5    69  97.5    92 63.5 
             WEINER, Zackary (4.0,568)                                  
             KALOTAY'-NEMEC, Guthrie (4.0,711)                          
             CHEN, Jacky (4.0,718)                                      
             TOM-WONG, Jacob Olivier (3.5,429)                          
 14 TXUNIT United High School, Laredo,TX (4)                             15.5    66  91.5  77.5   56 
             REYNA, Jacklyn Marie (5.0,733)                             
             GORECKI, Maria De La Luz (4.0,526)                         
             PACHICANO, Jesus (3.5,569)                                 
             ALMANZA, Juan Lorenzo (3.0,649)                            
 15 ILOCSH Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park,I (3)                           15.5  65.5    88 118.5 64.5 
             BARBA, Thea (6.0,660)                                      
             GONZALGO, Rhanel Marjay (5.0,656)                          
             BARTL, Joe Lawrence (4.5,535)                              
 16 FLMISE Miami Senior High, Miami,FL (4)                                 15  76.5   101  81.5 61.5 
             CAMACHO, Sergio (5.0,571)                                  
             RODRIGUEZ, Erick (4.0,688)                                 
             CAMACHO, Mario (4.0,750)                                   
             GEBARA, Noah (2.0,535)                                     
 17 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                       14    72  97.5  82.5 56.5 
             LI, Vicki (4.5,599)                                        
             ROBINSON, Elle (3.5,572)                                   
             ENFERI, Mateo (3.0,653)                                    
             BUDD, Adrian (3.0,635)                                     
 18 WIW001 Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI (4)                             14    68  96.5  80.5   51 
             DORO, Jared P (4.5,769)                                    
             VAN DEN BOGART, Derek Keit (4.0,755)                       
             HEMMILA, Erik John (3.0,741)                               
             ELANDT, Isabella Renee (2.5,195)                           
 19 KYH004 Hopkinsville High School, Hopki (4)                             13  63.5  85.5  74.5 51.5 
             DUFFY, Cameron E (6.0,763)                                 
             CHAPMAN, Logan (3.0,579)                                   
             DOUTT, Mathew (2.0,393)                                    
             MARTINEZ, Alejandra (2.0,499)                              
 20 ILNNCW Normal Community West HS, Norma (3)                             13  59.5  83.5    88   58 
             LOVELLETTE, Henry A L (5.0,757)                            
             CHUBB, Spencer (4.0,662)                                   
             GILLIAM, Zachary Harry (4.0,773)                           
    
data/wk12u800.txt 17/05/14 19:11:20 CDT