PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-9 Blitz                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2  Cum 
    
         1 TURGUT, Aydin (7,Mt Zion Junior High School, Mt. )            2214  11.5    41    31 47.5 180.5 41 
         2 NGUYEN, Trung (4,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)            2255    11  41.5  31.5 46.5   166 40 
         3 COSTELLO, Alexander Joh (6,Thurgood Marshall Middle School,)  2225  10.5  37.5  28.5 42.5   145 38 
         4 WANG, Brandon Mingye (11,Van Wyck Junior High School, Wap)    2075  10.5    36  27.5   41   142 37 
         5 NIEMANN, Hans (1,Weston Middle School, Weston,CT)             2441    10  45.5  34.5 52.5   169 39 
         6 CHEN, Justin (2,NYC Lab Middle School, New York,)             2320    10    45  33.5   52   162 40 
         7 DANIELS, Jason Scott (12,Chiddix JR, Normal,IL)               2067    10    40    30   45   140 36 
         8 LIANG, Justin Sun (14,Novi Middle School, Novi,MI)            2054    10    38    29   42   137 35 
         9 SAM, Gabriel (3,Servite High School, Anaheim,CA)              2304   9.5  45.5    34 51.5 151.5 38 
        10 NGUYEN, Tan (8,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)              2175   9.5    41    31   47 139.5 35.5 
        11 HO, Kevin (39,Kennedy Junior High School, Lisl)               1862   9.5    35    27   40 126.5 32 
        12 CHANDRA, Dhruv (53,Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashvil)          1802   9.5    33  24.5   37 113.5 32.5 
        13 ZHANG, Alan (9,Fieldstone, Montvale,NJ)                       2161     9  40.5    30 46.5   134 34 
        14 WALKER, Powell (17,Home School, Phoenix,AZ)                   2023     9  39.5  28.5   44   114 35 
        15 DEDONA, Mark (43,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1851     9  38.5  28.5 44.5   121 31 
        16 PANDEY, Ritika (38,University School of Milwaukee, )          1868     9  36.5    27 36.5    94 29 
        17 SEROTA, Adam H (20,Friends Central School, Wynnewoo)          1986     9    36    28 41.5   118 34 
        18 EGAN, Max (31,Home School - Egan, Indianapolis)               1908     9    35    27 39.5   116 31 
        19 WONG, Katrina (41,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1857     9  34.5    26 38.5   113 29 
        20 BASHKANSKY, Naomi (16,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)        2035   8.5    40  30.5 45.5 115.5 34.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 ALGAN, Erol John (258,Classen SAS, Oklahoma City,OK)         nnnn      6  32.5  24.5 36.5    61 21 
         2 WINCHESTER, Sergei (265,President George Washington Midd)    nnnn      5    28  21.5   31    47 17 
         3 SHINTAKU, Ryder (264,President George Washington Midd)       nnnn    4.5    30  23.5 33.5  46.5 15.5 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 FIEDOROWICZ, Owen (113,Northwest Junion High, Coralvill)      1510   8.5    39    30   42 109.5 29 
         2 CASHMAN, Christoph (127,TXFREN)                               1441   8.5    36    28 40.5 112.5 30 
         3 PANDA, Asish (116,Parkway North East Middle, St. L)           1499   8.5  35.5  27.5 37.5    99 28.5 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 MANTEY, Ryan (136,Ridgeview Classical Schools, For)           1371     7  33.5    22 36.5    62 20 
         2 MOUNT, Isaac V (153,Ridgeview Classical Schools, For)         1273     7    24    16   26    54 17 
         3 JAYNES, Dash (164,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1233   6.5    32  24.5   37  75.5 23 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 GARCIA, Elian (190,PS 180, Brooklyn,NY)                       1043     6  31.5    24 35.5  64.5 19.5 
         2 WANG, Everett (175,Redmond Junior High School, Redm)          1169     6    31    22   33    44 19 
         3 JAMES, Skyler William (181,Crittenden County Middle Schoo, )  1128     6  29.5  22.5 32.5    54 18 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 KETKAR, Atharva U (215,Parkway Southwest Middle Schoo, )       849     6    34    26   34    50 22 
         2 SCOTT, Sye-James (203,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )        960   5.5  33.5    26   39  66.5 19 
         3 SANDERS, Jacob Mat (218,Parkway North East Middle, St. L)      830   5.5  30.5  22.5 30.5  36.5 14 
    
    
    
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-9 Blitz                                                    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (13)                                      34   106 156.5   407  116 
             DEDONA, Mark (9.0,1851)                                    
             WONG, Katrina (9.0,1857)                                   
             XUE, Steven (8.0,1886)                                     
             SUTTON, Marcus (8.0,1881)                                  
             CHIN, William David (8.0,1637)                             
  2 WAODMS Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (9)                           31.5   117   174 408.5 124.5 
             BASHKANSKY, Naomi (8.5,2035)                               
             LAI, James (8.0,1508)                                      
             YANG, Richard (8.0,1704)                                   
             CHEN, Brian (7.0,1775)                                     
             ROBERTS, Theodore (7.0,1568)                               
             LAWLER, Aidan (7.0,1434)                                   
  3 TNF010 Campbell Homeschool, Franklin,  (4)                             29   110 168.5 374.5  111 
             CAMPBELL, Joshua Arden (8.0,1956)                          
             GOUGH, Turner Christian (7.5,1811)                         
             CAMPBELL, Harrison Vernon (7.0,1772)                       
             BYRD, Johnny Mac (6.5,1653)                                
  4 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (16)                          28.5 103.5   151   296  107 
             WILSON, Kameron Tyler (8.5,1705)                           
             WILKES, Brelen (8.0,1477)                                  
             ROGERS, Kenneth, Iii (6.0,1327)                            
             THOMAS, Michael Jeffery (6.0,1647)                         
  5 NCRAND Randolph Middle School, Charlot (5)                           28.5    99   146 308.5 97.5 
             KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna Ku (8.0,1849)                       
             ADIRAJU, Sreyas (8.0,1716)                                 
             ROOP, Colin David (6.5,1432)                               
             MACNAIR, Ian (6.0,1414)                                    
             GUINAN, Ross (6.0,1282)                                    
  6 MICAST Cass Tech, Detroit,MI (10)                                      28 106.5   155   308  108 
             WILSON JR, Bryan (7.5,1923)                                
             BRADFORD, Lauren (7.0,1609)                                
             HENRY, Torrance, Jr (7.0,1735)                             
             HAMILTON, Jaidyn (6.5,1711)                                
  7 AZT023 Sonoran Science Academy - Tucso (4)                             26    99 148.5   278 87.5 
             INIGUEZ, Crisanto R (8.0,1539)                             
             COY, Matthew Miller (6.5,1540)                             
             COY, M Max (6.0,1343)                                      
             ROMERO LOZANO, Alejandro (5.5,1080)                        
  8 MOS034 Parkway North East Middle, St.  (4)                             25    99 138.5 230.5 81.5 
             PANDA, Asish (8.5,1499)                                    
             JOHNSON, Aidan (6.0,1357)                                  
             SANDERS, Jacob Mat (5.5,830)                               
             D'ALFONSO, Michael (5.0,958)                               
  9 NYB038 PS 180, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                         25    95 140.5   224   86 
             ZHANG, Ann (7.0,1430)                                      
             KHONG, Vernon (6.0,1370)                                   
             GARCIA, Elian (6.0,1043)                                   
             ZHANG, Jomin (6.0,1546)                                    
 10 MOMPAR Parkway Southwest Middle Schoo, (6)                           21.5  96.5   135 163.5 75.5 
             KETKAR, Atharva U (6.0,849)                                
             TATRO, Cole E (5.5,1013)                                   
             YEARIAN, Isabel Z (5.0,1336)                               
             KETKAR, Anuj U (5.0,1022)                                  
 11 HIH004 President George Washington Mid (8)                             21    97   141 212.5   70 
             VERLARDO, Xander (6.0,1237)                                
             KIM, Gyuyun (5.5,1308)                                     
             WINCHESTER, Sergei (5.0,nnnn)                              
             SHINTAKU, Ryder (4.5,nnnn)                                 
             ISHIMARU, Jamison (4.5,nnnn)                               
 12 VALNH  Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg, (2)                           20.5  62.5  93.5 305.5 75.5 
             NGUYEN, Trung (11.0,2255)                                  
             NGUYEN, Tan (9.5,2175)                                     
 13 AZFSMS Sinagua Middle School, Flagstaf (8)                           19.5   101 145.5 188.5   69 
             AGUERO, Nicholas Ethan (5.0,889)                           
             GLEASON, Kanyon (5.0,903)                                  
             JOHN, Malcom (5.0,1036)                                    
             ANDERSON, Dontye (4.5,1243)                                
 14 KYCCMS Crittenden County Middle Schoo, (4)                             19  90.5 134.5   169   60 
             JAMES, Skyler William (6.0,1128)                           
             SWINFORD, Steven cole (5.5,1217)                           
             STEVENS, Chase William Sc (4.0,1312)                       
             RUSSELL, Elliott G (3.5,939)                               
 15 ORP014 Catlin Gabel School, Portland,O (2)                             15    53    79   190   54 
             ZHANG, Gavin (8.0,1912)                                    
             UAN-ZO-LI, Sean Alexander (7.0,1682)                       
    
data/wk9blitz.txt 17/05/12 10:19:15 CDT