PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-8 U-1000                                                   
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 MYRICK, Cahree (22,Roland Park Elem./MS #233, Balti)           980   7.0  30.0  24.0 32.5 65.0 28.0 
         2 STIEPLEMAN, Isaac (14,West Middle School, Colombia,MO)         987   6.5  25.0  19.5 28.0 53.0 25.0 
         3 RICCARDI, Noah (59,The Philadelphia School, Philade)           932   6.0  28.5  21.5 30.5 47.0 27.0 
         4 ARUN, Vishnu Arunachalam (29,Gentry MS, Columbia,MO)           975   6.0  27.5  20.5 29.0 44.0 26.0 
         5 PUTTRE, Nicolas (38,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                 963   6.0  26.5  21.5 29.5 51.0 23.0 
         6 WINAWER-STEIN, Ariana Helen (34,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)         966   6.0  24.5  19.5 27.5 48.0 22.0 
         7 CANTY, Paris (35,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )             965   6.0  24.5  19.5 26.5 45.0 24.5 
         8 D'ALFONSO, Michael A (47,Parkway North East Middle, St. L)     958   6.0  23.0  18.0 24.0 42.0 22.0 
         9 SCOTT, Sye-James (44,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )         960   5.5  31.0  24.5 34.0 50.0 25.5 
        10 DAVIS-DIVER, George (77,The Philadelphia School, Philade)      904   5.5  28.5  23.0 32.0 48.5 22.5 
        11 CHEN, Yuzheng (96,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       877   5.5  28.0  22.0 28.0 39.0 24.0 
        12 CHIZHIK, Aaron W (6,Mount Everest Academy, San Diego)          992   5.5  27.5  22.0 29.5 43.5 23.5 
        13 MOTANYA, Alexander (7,Presbyterian Christian School, H)        992   5.5  27.0  22.0 30.0 45.0 21.0 
        14 CAMPBELL, Paul Edward (49,Mount Vernon Junior High Schoo, )    954   5.5  26.0  20.5 28.0 40.5 21.5 
        15 THOMAS, Canaan (8,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )            992   5.5  25.0  19.5 28.0 40.5 21.5 
        16 LIDDY, Evan (25,The Philadelphia School, Philade)              978   5.5  21.0  16.0 23.5 34.5 21.5 
        17 SPEKTOR, Alan (181,Sutton Middle School, Atlanta,GA)           754   5.0  31.0  25.0 34.0 45.0 22.0 
        18 JAIN, Akerth (80,Chisholm Trail Junior High Schoo)             899   5.0  30.5  24.5 33.0 42.5 24.5 
        19 JHA, Aakash (26,The Philadelphia School, Philade)              977   5.0  28.5  23.5 31.5 44.0 21.0 
        20 FENG, Tommy (126,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                        840   5.0  28.5  23.0 31.5 42.0 22.0 
        20 GANDHI, Kaylee (72,Cheyenne Middle School, Edmond,O)           910   5.0  28.5  22.5 31.0 40.0 23.0 
        20 FERRELL, Lindsey (161,Franklin County Middle School, M)        802   5.0  28.5  22.5 30.5 38.0 23.0 
        20 KHARE, Rohil (106,Fallon Middle School, Dublin,CA)             869   5.0  28.5  21.5 30.0 36.5 20.5 
        20 KOSAN, Benjamin John (122,Discovery Middle School, Madison)    845   5.0  28.0  22.0 30.5 37.0 24.0 
        20 KARTHA, Rohit (107,Thayer J Hill Middle School, Nap)           867   5.0  28.0  21.0 30.5 36.0 22.0 
        20 KILIC, Eser Efe (76,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                     905   5.0  28.0  21.0 29.5 35.0 23.0 
        20 PASHA, Tyler Montgomery (152,Bates Academy, Detroit,MI)        814   5.0  27.5  21.5 29.0 36.0 19.0 
        20 MESA, Andrew Arthur (182,Treasure Valley Math & Science, )     752   5.0  27.0  22.0 30.5 41.0 21.0 
        20 KOLODNY, Michael (112,Stephen Gaynor School, New York,)        861   5.0  27.0  21.0 27.5 32.0 20.0 
        20 EISENMAN, Katherine (36,Ladue Middle School, St, Louis,M)      965   5.0  26.0  20.0 29.5 37.5 24.0 
        20 MEJIAS, Daniel Lazaro, Jr (11,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)            991   5.0  25.5  19.5 27.5 33.0 22.5 
        20 VIERA-RINCON, Jose David (188,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)            719   5.0  25.0  20.0 25.0 30.0 19.5 
        20 BHUSHAN, Arya (62,Ladue Middle School, St, Louis,M)            925   5.0  25.0  19.5 26.0 35.0 22.0 
        20 MYNAMPALLY, Sohan Rao (33,Liberty Middle School, Madison,A)    968   5.0  25.0  19.5 25.0 34.5 19.0 
        20 HARDY, Cole (10,North American Martyrs, Lincoln,)              991   5.0  24.5  19.5 27.0 36.0 20.5 
        20 MELKE, Josiah J (213,Alexander Middle School, Nekoosa)         614   5.0  24.5  19.0 27.5 37.5 20.0 
        20 GONZALEZ, Mathew (95,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                     880   5.0  24.5  19.0 27.5 36.0 19.0 
        20 RIZO, Ria Milena (212,Mount Everest Academy, San Diego)        616   5.0  24.0  19.5 27.0 38.0 19.0 
        20 RAMIREZ, Juan (64,Henderson Middle School, El Paso)            922   5.0  24.0  19.0 26.5 35.0 19.0 
        20 HARRE, Walker (179,Grace Family Home School Coop, L)           758   5.0  24.0  18.5 26.0 34.0 19.0 
        20 KINMARTIN, Caleb (97,Pioneer Central, Yorkshire,NY)            877   5.0  23.5  18.0 26.0 35.5 19.5 
        20 BOLAND, Carson B (42,Liberty Middle School, Madison,A)         960   5.0  23.0  18.5 26.0 34.5 19.0 
        20 NILSSON, Sebastian (17,Mount Everest Academy, San Diego)       986   5.0  22.5  17.5 24.5 32.0 19.0 
        20 NAUGHTON, Sarah Victor (81,Pocono Mountain East J.H., Swift)   899   5.0  22.0  17.0 24.0 30.0 18.5 
        20 JULIEN, Jordan (45,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)           959   5.0  21.5  16.5 23.5 31.0 18.0 
        20 BWIRE, Edgar (43,Douglass K-8 Optional School, Me)             960   5.0  21.0  16.5 23.0 31.0 18.0 
        20 IRVING, Nicholas (111,Thomas A. Edison Charter School,)        864   5.0  21.0  16.5 22.0 29.0 18.0 
        20 CAPELA, Jimmy (70,Bates Academy, Detroit,MI)                   912   5.0  20.0  15.0 21.0 24.0 17.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 PAP002 The Philadelphia School, Philad (6)                           22.0  84.0 117.5 174.0 92.0 
             RICCARDI, Noah (6.0,932)                                   
             DAVIS-DIVER, George (5.5,904)                              
             LIDDY, Evan (5.5,978)                                      
             JHA, Aakash (5.0,977)                                      
  2 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (9)                           21.5  87.0 121.5 172.5 95.0 
             CANTY, Paris (6.0,965)                                     
             SCOTT, Sye-James (5.5,960)                                 
             THOMAS, Canaan (5.5,992)                                   
             NORWOOD, Maximus (4.5,811)                                 
             CANTY, Mackenzie (4.5,848)                                 
             COBB, Kevin (4.5,970)                                      
  3 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                     21.5  85.5 116.5 164.0 91.0 
             WINAWER-STEIN, Ariana Hele (6.0,966)                       
             CHEN, Yuzheng (5.5,877)                                    
             FENG, Tommy (5.0,840)                                      
             KILIC, Eser Efe (5.0,905)                                  
  4 FLROCK Rockway MS, Miami,FL (6)                                      19.5  78.0 106.5 130.0 78.5 
             VIERA-RINCON, Jose David (5.0,719)                         
             MEJIAS, Daniel Lazaro, Jr (5.0,991)                        
             GONZALEZ, Mathew (5.0,880)                                 
             BORDAS, Yailan (4.5,991)                                   
  5 CAS098 Mount Everest Academy, San Dieg (4)                           18.5  80.0 111.0 137.5 78.5 
             CHIZHIK, Aaron W (5.5,992)                                 
             RIZO, Ria Milena (5.0,616)                                 
             NILSSON, Sebastian (5.0,986)                               
             RIZO, Petunia Tanya (3.0,778)                              
  6 FLGULL Gulliver School, Miami,FL (5)                                 18.0  81.0 112.5 136.5 75.5 
             PUTTRE, Nicolas (6.0,963)                                  
             STEPHENS, Sebastian (4.5,981)                              
             PARODY, Nicolas (4.0,628)                                  
             KAMLANI, Deven (3.5,839)                                   
  7 NYJEMS John Ericsson Magnet MS 126, Br (4)                           17.5  65.0  90.5 101.5 56.5 
             SANTIAGO, Ayden Anthony (4.5,837)                          
             CHAVEZ, Jennsyl (4.5,919)                                  
             WILLIAMS, Darrien (4.5,663)                                
             SAWON, Bartosz (4.0,765)                                   
  8 WINAMS Alexander Middle School, Nekoos (6)                           17.0  73.5 102.5 116.0 64.0 
             MELKE, Josiah J (5.0,614)                                  
             ROGERS, Baily E (4.5,601)                                  
             BRUHN, Ian James (4.0,381)                                 
             GOODWIN, Hudson V (3.5,970)                                
  9 TXHEND Henderson Middle School, El Pas (9)                           17.0  73.0 102.0 108.5 64.5 
             RAMIREZ, Juan (5.0,922)                                    
             RODRIGUEZ, Rene (4.0,751)                                  
             GARCIA, Kevin O (4.0,543)                                  
             MEDINA, Luz (4.0,839)                                      
 10 NYSAB1 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (4)                           16.5  74.0 103.0 100.0 70.5 
             JULIEN, Jordan (5.0,959)                                   
             MARTINEZ, Alex (4.5,959)                                   
             DIALLO, Alhassana (4.0,858)                                
             ALEXANDER, Ethan (3.0,951)                                 
 11 TNDOUG Douglass K-8 Optional School, M (5)                           16.0  76.5 106.5 106.0 68.5 
             BWIRE, Edgar (5.0,960)                                     
             NOOR, Abdul Farah (4.0,817)                                
             WHITMORE, Lynn (4.0,337)                                   
             HILL, Malik (3.0,886)                                      
             PATTERSON, Floyd, III (3.0,988)                            
 12 DEW001 Thomas A. Edison Charter School (4)                           16.0  76.5 104.5 101.0 70.0 
             IRVING, Nicholas (5.0,864)                                 
             WISE, Ra'Shaad (4.0,866)                                   
             NORWOOD, Kenneth (4.0,965)                                 
             IRVING, Jonathan (3.0,983)                                 
 13 MDRDEM Roland Park Elem./MS #233, Balt (5)                           16.0  75.0 106.0 116.0 61.0 
             MYRICK, Cahree (7.0,980)                                   
             ROSS, Sawyer Diego (3.0,821)                               
             GOLDBERG, Lucie Tabitha (3.0,888)                          
             D'ANDREA, Brendan Gaetano (3.0,569)                        
 14 FLLGFH Grace Family Home School Coop,  (5)                           14.5  74.0 102.0  97.0 60.5 
             HARRE, Walker (5.0,758)                                    
             BAUDOIN, Luke Matthew (4.5,962)                            
             FISCHER, Austin (3.0,844)                                  
             FISCHER, Julia (2.0,201)                                   
 15 TXMBLG B  L  Gray Junior High School,  (17)                          14.5  71.5  98.0  75.0 61.0 
             RODRIGUEZ, Jesiah (4.0,975)                                
             COLLAZO, Carlos (4.0,923)                                  
             EHRENSTEIN, Thomas (3.5,912)                               
             AGNERO, Yannick (3.0,884)                                  
             HERRERA, Alexandra (3.0,507)                               
             RUBIO, Andrea (3.0,839)                                    
             ARTEAGA, Rogelio (3.0,823)                                 
             ELIZONDO, Josh (3.0,702)                                   
             BAE, Aidan (3.0,791)                                       
    
data/wk8u1000.txt 17/05/14 18:39:14 CDT