PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-8 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 NIEMANN, Hans (1,Weston Middle School, Weston,CT)             2412   6.5  30.5  24.5   34   63 26.5 
         2 SHEN, Christopher Yu-Sh (3,Oletangy Liberty Middle School, )  2298     6  31.5    25 35.5   58 27 
         3 HUANG, Andy (4,Joyce Kilmer, Fairfax,VA)                      2286     6    31    25 34.5   57 25 
         4 TURGUT, Aydin (7,Mt Zion Junior High School, Mt. )            2214     6    30    24 33.5   55 26 
         5 NGUYEN, Tan (9,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)              2175     6    30    24   33 55.5 25 
         6 NAKADA, Akira Wood (5,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       2262     6  29.5  23.5 32.5 53.5 25.5 
         7 MARKIN, Arden Quinlan (11,Victory Christian School, Tuscal)   2142     6    29    23 32.5   53 26.5 
         8 WANG, Ricky (15,Aptakisic Junior High, Buffalo G)             2098     6    27    21   30   48 24 
         9 PENG, Peter (14,Quail Valley Middle School, Miss)             2100   5.5  30.5    24   34   49 24.5 
        10 SUN, Rick (8,Arizona College Prep-Oakland C, )                2177   5.5    30  24.5   33   50 23.5 
        11 LING, Evan Maxwell (13,Longfellow MS, Fall Church,VA)         2127   5.5    28    22 31.5   46 23.5 
        12 HELLER, Garrett (28,Joyce Kilmer, Fairfax,VA)                 2000   5.5    27  21.5 30.5   47 22.5 
        13 MANGALAM, Shreya B (25,Barrington Middle School, Barrin)      2015   5.5    27    21 30.5   45 22.5 
        14 KOKA, Abhinav (107,Fallon Middle School, Dublin,CA)           1693   5.5    26    21 27.5   40 21.5 
        15 EGAN, Max (41,Home School - Egan, Indianapolis)               1908   5.5    26  20.5   28 41.5 21.5 
        16 COSTELLO, Alexander Joh (6,Thurgood Marshall Middle School,)  2225     5    32  25.5   35   46 24 
        17 MISHRA, Prateek (21,Otwell Middle School, Cumming,GA)         2054     5  29.5  23.5   33 43.5 23.5 
        18 BALDERAS, Adolfo Augus (47,Rising Scholars Academy So TX, S)  1888     5    29    23   32 42.5 20 
        19 DANIELS, Jason Scott (17,Chiddix JR, Normal,IL)               2067     5    29    23   32   42 23 
        20 PANDEY, Divya (93,University School of Milwaukee, )           1732     5  28.5  23.5   31   42 21.5 
        21 WEISZ, Bryan A (12,Coleytown Middle School, Westpor)          2132     5    28  22.5   31   41 22.5 
        22 LIANG, Justin Sun (26,Novi Middle School, Novi,MI)            2013     5    28    22 31.5   43 21 
        23 MCNUTT, William Howard (37,Coakley Middle School, Harlingen)  1914     5    28    22 31.5 41.5 21 
        24 BASHKANSKY, Naomi (22,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)        2035     5  27.5  21.5   31   38 23 
        25 ROMERO, Jonah Anthony (18,Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque)   2063     5  27.5    21 30.5   39 22 
        25 LOHR, Bryant (52,Grace Academy Homeschool Coop, V)            1864     5  26.5    21 29.5   39 22 
        25 DATAR, Nikhil Milind (67,Fall Creek Junior High, Fishers,)    1810     5  26.5    21 28.5   36 20 
        25 WANG, Brandon Mingye (19,Van Wyck Junior High School, Wap)    2056     5  26.5  20.5   30   39 23 
        25 WALKER, Powell (24,Home School, Phoenix,AZ)                   2023     5  26.5  20.5   29   36 22.5 
        25 DESHPANDE, Neil (45,Valley Springs Middle School, Ar)         1891     5    26    21   28 36.5 21.5 
        25 LEE, Spencer (43,River Trail Middle, Duluth,GA)               1898     5    26  20.5   29   38 20 
        25 YOO, Eugene (29,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)             1995     5  25.5  20.5 27.5   38 21 
        25 CHEN, Alex (27,Davis Drive Middle, Cary,NC)                   2009     5  25.5    20   28 36.5 22 
        25 DELEON, Carlos (51,Coakley Middle School, Harlingen)          1864     5    25  19.5 27.5 36.5 20 
        25 GU, Ethan (20,Scarsdale Middle School, Scarsda)               2055     5  24.5  19.5 27.5   38 20 
        25 NARKEERAN, Madhavan (36,South Fayette MS, McDonald,PA)        1923     5  24.5  18.5 27.5   34 19 
        25 YEUNG, Wesley (55,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)           1860     5  23.5  18.5 25.5   33 19 
        25 ROBERTS, Theodore (ted (147,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)  1568     5  22.5  17.5 24.5   34 15 
        25 DAVIS, Geoffrey Cyril (32,Luther Jackson Middle School, Fa)   1960     5    21    17 23.5   33 18 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 BAKR, Youssef (243,William B. Travis Tag Vanguard A)         nnnn      1    12  10.5   16    4 4 
         2 SEIFERT, Clay (244,William B. Travis Tag Vanguard A)         nnnn      1    11    11   15    0 3 
    
    For Ratings 1500 to 1599 
         1 LEE, Ryan (164,NYC Lab Middle School, New York,)              1507     4    23    18   25   22 16 
         2 WEINZWEIG, Justin (144,Wilmette Junior High School, Wil)      1581     4  21.5  17.5 23.5   24 14.5 
         3 BISHT, Shyla Singh (152,Loudoun School for the Gifted, A)     1540     4  21.5    17 23.5   21 14 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1499 
         1 WILKES, Brelen (170,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )         1477     4    23  18.5 23.5 22.5 15 
         2 LEE, Davis Elliot (185,Autery Mill Middle School, Alpha)      1409     4  18.5  14.5 20.5   20 11 
         3 KADRAGIC, Adnan (181,Paideia, Atlanta,GA)                     1419   3.5  18.5  18.5 23.5   20 15 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 ROGERS, Kenneth, III (193,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )   1327   3.5  15.5  15.5 21.5 18.5 11.5 
         2 CHANG, Leo King (191,Meigs Magnet School, Nashville,T)        1338     3    20    17   24   19 12 
         3 FRANCO, Jasmine (195,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                    1316     3    15    14   19   10 10 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 TURNER, Talmage (197,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )        1298   3.5    16    16 21.5 17.5 11 
         2 CHEN, Connor J (203,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)         1266     3  18.5    17 23.5 15.5 10.5 
         3 SALINAS, Brianna Chri (201,Stillman Middle School, Brownsvi)  1270     3  12.5  11.5   16 12.5 7 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 TSAY, Dawson (221,Cathey Middle School, McAllen,TX)           1118     3  18.5  16.5   23   15 11 
         2 MITKOV, Ivan Nikola (212,Lincoln Jr High, Mount Prospect,)    1185     3  13.5  12.5   18    8 8 
         3 TURK, Alexander Willi (216,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)  1162   2.5    18  16.5   23   15 8.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 ROMERO LOZANO, Alejan (226,Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson)  1080     3  16.5    15 20.5 14.5 10.5 
         2 SOTO, Eric (232,Coakley Middle School, Harlingen)             1033     3    16    14 19.5   15 9 
         3 PETERS, Aaron (227,University Schools, Tulsa,OK)              1056   2.5  17.5  15.5 21.5 14.5 9 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 SHAH, Aryan Ajay (238,Autery Mill Middle School, Alpha)        956   2.5  16.5  14.5 20.5   13 10.5 
         2 CAMARDA, Logan Elizab (237,Lawrence West Junior High School)   972     2  14.5  12.5   18    8 6 
         3 BROACH, Benjamin Rona (239,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)   872   1.5    15  13.5 18.5  5.5 5 
    
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
  1 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (6)                           19.5  76.5   109   141   79 
             NAKADA, Akira Wood (6.0,2262)                              
             YOO, Eugene (5.0,1995)                                     
             IZUMI, Haruki (4.5,1810)                                   
             WONG, Anthony G (4.0,1866)                                 
  2 TXACVS Canyon Vista Middle School, Aus (6)                           17.5    77   107   119   71 
             YEUNG, Wesley (5.0,1860)                                   
             KUMARAPPAN, Ganesh (4.5,1883)                              
             YELLAMRAJU, Ambica (4.0,1688)                              
             LE, Collin Khoi (4.0,1931)                                 
  3 WAODMS Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (6)                           17.5    76   107 114.5   69 
             BASHKANSKY, Naomi (5.0,2035)                               
             ROBERTS, Theodore (teddy (5.0,1568)                        
             CHEN, Brian (4.0,1775)                                     
             LAI, James (3.5,1508)                                      
             YANG, Richard (3.5,1704)                                   
  4 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (7)                                     16.5  76.5 106.5   106   67 
             ZHENG, Jeremy (4.5,1943)                                   
             SHERPA, Tashi (4.5,1750)                                   
             JOSEPH, Leesean (4.0,1730)                                 
             WONG, Yates (3.5,1687)                                     
             PAIVA, Alex (3.5,1677)                                     
             KING, Arthur (3.5,1728)                                    
  5 NYNYCL NYC Lab Middle School, New York (4)                             16    78 108.5 105.5 67.5 
             CHEN, Justin (4.5,2320)                                    
             LEE, Ryan (4.0,1507)                                       
             BEJASA, Christopher (4.0,1715)                             
             NG, Willis T (3.5,1541)                                    
  6 AZBATN Basis of Tucson North, Tucson,A (8)                           15.5    76 103.5   100 68.5 
             ALLEN, William Austin, II (4.0,1666)                       
             MARTINEZ, Jonathan (4.0,1802)                              
             BELAKOVSKY, Brian (4.0,1706)                               
             WANG, Joseph (3.5,2034)                                    
  7 TXH042 Coakley Middle School, Harlinge (5)                           15.5    71  99.5   104   59 
             MCNUTT, William Howard (5.0,1914)                          
             DELEON, Carlos (5.0,1864)                                  
             SOTO, Eric (3.0,1033)                                      
             FOX, Jacob (2.5,1416)                                      
  8 MIUPSM University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (7)                           14.5    71  93.5  81.5   55 
             WILKES, Brelen (4.0,1477)                                  
             WILSON, Kameron Tyler (3.5,1705)                           
             TURNER, Talmage (3.5,1298)                                 
             ROGERS, Kenneth, III (3.5,1327)                            
  9 PAJRMA Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphi (7)                           14.5    70  95.5    78   57 
             MAI, Kai Zhao (4.0,1675)                                   
             SANFORD, Harrison K (4.0,1800)                             
             SOLOWAY, Ethan Spieser (3.5,1609)                          
             LINDSEY, Ryo (3.0,1522)                                    
             LI, Daniel Mason (3.0,1680)                                
             BROWN, Edward, III (3.0,1533)                              
 10 NCCDAV Davis Drive Middle, Cary,NC (3)                                 14  61.5    86   100 62.5 
             CHEN, Alex (5.0,2009)                                      
             PRABHU, Naveen (4.5,1893)                                  
             YAN, Benjamin (4.5,1891)                                   
 11 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                           13.5  70.5  97.5  75.5 52.5 
             CHAN, Eric (4.5,1663)                                      
             HARRIS, Alex K (4.0,1664)                                  
             MCCORMICK, John (2.5,1454)                                 
             MEZITIS, Tiffani (2.5,1269)                                
 12 FLROCK Rockway MS, Miami,FL (5)                                      13.5  69.5    97  73.5 52.5 
             ALVAREZ, Xavier (4.0,1907)                                 
             LOPEZ, Adrian A (3.5,1623)                                 
             FRANCO, Juan (3.0,1531)                                    
             FRANCO, Jasmine (3.0,1316)                                 
 13 FLWBAK BAK Middle School of the Arts,  (4)                             13  62.5  89.5    60   48 
             SELVA, Antonio Gabriel (4.0,1774)                          
             VARAK, Vansh (3.5,1754)                                    
             CHEN, Timothy (3.5,1652)                                   
             SAKAMURI, Rushik (2.0,1546)                                
 14 NCRAND Randolph Middle School, Charlot (5)                             12  73.5   100    83   55 
             KOTHAPALLI, Pradhyumna Ku (4.0,1849)                       
             ROOP, Colin David (3.0,1432)                               
             ADIRAJU, Sreyas (2.5,1716)                                 
             GUINAN, Ross (2.5,1282)                                    
             MACNAIR, Ian (2.5,1414)                                    
 15 CAF004 Hopkins Junior High School, Fre (5)                             12    70  98.5    64   50 
             KALEESWARAN, Jaisuraj (4.0,1855)                           
             CHEN, Connor J (3.0,1266)                                  
             LIU, Jeffrey L (3.0,1443)                                  
             NATH, Naveen (2.0,1606)                                    
             GOENKA, Saharsh (2.0,1038)                                 
    
data/wk8.txt 17/05/14 19:03:38 CDT