PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-3 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Results                                           
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 MARDOV, Dimitar (4,Betsy Ross Elementary, Prospect )          1965   6.5  31.5  25.5   35   64 27 
         2 PUTNAM, Liam Henry (8,Harbor Country Day School, St Ja)       1868   6.5  27.5    22 30.5 56.5 26 
         3 MISHRA, Abhimanyu (2,Seashore Day Camp & School, Long)        2028     6  33.5    27 37.5 62.5 26.5 
         4 GAO, Marvin (3,Waters Edge Elementary, Boca Rat)              1966     6    30    24 33.5 55.5 26.5 
         5 KRISHNAKUMAR, Sriram (6,Glenmoor Elementary School, Frem)     1913     6    28  22.5 31.5   53 24.5 
         6 XUAN, Owen (7,Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA)                1889     6    28    22 31.5   51 25 
         7 KONDAKOV, Adrian (9,Wildwood Elementary, Piedmont,CA)         1867     6  25.5  20.5 28.5   50 23 
         8 ZHOU, Liran (1,George Jackson Elementary, Jeric)              2072   5.5  30.5    24 34.5   50 26 
         9 FRIEDMAN, Andrew Charl (27,Cranbrook Brookside, Bloomfield )  1664   5.5    29  22.5   32   45 23 
        10 NGO, Bach (10,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)               1854   5.5    28  21.5   30 42.5 24 
        11 WILSON, Ronen (12,Ashburn Elementary, Ashburn,VA)             1801   5.5  27.5    22 30.5 46.5 22.5 
        12 NATH, Nitish (22,Forest Park Elementary, Fremont,)            1717   5.5  27.5    22 30.5   46 23 
        13 SAFRANEK, William (21,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1719   5.5  26.5  20.5   28 39.5 23 
        14 SIVAKUMAR, Shaaketh (37,West Valley Elementary, Sunnyval)     1588   5.5    26  20.5   27   41 21.5 
        15 KUNKA, Harshid (14,Harmony School Of Political Scie)          1783   5.5    25  19.5   27 40.5 22 
        16 SHIVAKUMAR, Shawnak (20,Laurel Elementary, Atherton,CA)       1736   5.5  24.5    20 27.5   42 20.5 
        17 RAMA, Tejas (5,Lincoln Elementary School, Ediso)              1918     5  31.5    25   34   44 24 
        18 GADI, Varun (13,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)             1783     5  28.5  22.5 30.5   37 24 
        19 XIA, Ruoxiao (35,Knox Elementary, Chandler,AZ)                1619     5    28  22.5   31   41 22 
        20 HARDAWAY, Brewington (36,Success Academy Harlem 4, New Yo)    1609     5    28    22   31   39 21 
        21 ZHAO, Erick (18,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)             1742     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   38 23 
        22 LEE, Jayden (15,Chandler Traditional Academy, Ch)             1783     5    27    21 30.5   41 22 
        23 FINI, Thomas James (40,Munsey Park Elementary School, M)      1574     5    27    21 29.5   37 21 
        24 CHEN, Jonathan (11,Quail Summit Elementary School, )          1822     5    26    21   29   39 21.5 
        25 RUBINSTEIN MASH, Alexander (39,Dalton, New York,NY)           1576     5    26    20   29   36 21 
        25 RAMESH, Sanjana (25,Novi Woods Elementary, Novi,MI)           1677     5    26  19.5   28   33 22 
        25 LI, Albert (140,Cascade Ridge Elementary, Sammam)             1093     5  25.5  20.5 29.5   41 19 
        25 SLOAN, Jed (23,Primoris Academy, Westwood,NJ)                 1714     5    25    20   28 38.5 21.5 
        25 NGUYEN, Thai (28,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)            1661     5    25  19.5   28 38.5 19.5 
        25 SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (50,Dalton, New York,NY)               1514     5    25  18.5   27   33 19.5 
        25 JAISWAL, Parth (43,Rosa Lee Carter Elementary Schoo)          1552     5  24.5    19   27   38 18 
        25 BERGMAN CHUDNOW, Bryan (64,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)  1395     5    24    19   26   35 19 
        25 PADHYE, Rohan (31,Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa )           1628     5  23.5  17.5 26.5   35 19 
        25 LIN, Aaron Z (26,Conway Elementary, St. Louis,MO)             1672     5  22.5  17.5 25.5   32 21 
        25 NAKADA, Johji David (48,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)     1517     5  22.5  17.5   25   34 19 
        25 CHANDRA, Ronit (46,Clovercroft Elementary School, F)          1535     5  19.5  15.5 21.5   31 17 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 GOKTEPE, Derin (215,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)            nnnn      4  17.5  13.5   18   17 10 
         2 LUBINSKI, Luke I (216,St. John Paul II Classical, Gree)      nnnn    2.5    17    15 20.5   12 9 
         3 QIAO, Zixi (217,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)             nnnn    2.5  15.5  13.5 19.5 11.5 7.5 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 NAVEEN, Aarush (125,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)         1132     4    25  19.5   28   30 17 
         2 SHEN, Linhan (116,Anderson School, New York,NY)               1178   3.5    18    18   26 18.5 12.5 
         3 BOONCHAROEN, Nathan (123,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)    1142   3.5    17    17   24 16.5 12 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 CHEN, Edward (150,Smoky Row Elementary, Carmel,IN)            1066     4  22.5  17.5 23.5   20 16 
         2 BENTRUP, John De La C (151,Bentrup Homeschool, Fort Wayne,I)  1064     4    19  14.5 19.5   16 13 
         3 IGEL, Liah (144,Anderson School, New York,NY)                 1077   3.5  19.5  19.5   26 20.5 13.5 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 GOLDEN, Ripley (181,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)          927     4  23.5  18.5 26.5   27 16 
         2 BUCHANAN, Andrew (180,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)        930   3.5    16    16 21.5   17 12 
         3 SHUM, Madison Olivia (173,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)    963     3  20.5    18   25 20.5 12.5 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 899 
         1 PODUVAL, Aditya (193,Smoky Row Elementary, Carmel,IN)          824   3.5  14.5  14.5   20 16.5 10.5 
         2 O'BRIEN, Garam (196,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)           811     3    19    17 23.5   16 13 
         3 YU, Dylan (191,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)               840     3  18.5    17   23 16.5 13 
    
    For Ratings 700 to 799 
         1 HUSTON, Louisa (199,Dalton, New York,NY)                       763     3    17    15 21.5   14 10 
         2 JOHN, Ashley Danielle (197,A. X. Benavides, Brownsville,TX)    780     3  16.5  14.5 20.5   14 11 
         3 LYKOURETZOS, John (201,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       732     2    18  15.5   22   11 9 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 699 
         1 WANG, Celina L (205,Science and Arts Academy, Des Pl)          658     2  15.5  13.5 19.5    9 6 
         2 ISBEL, Angelina (206,Olympia Heights Elementary, Miam)         650   1.5  15.5  13.5   20  7.5 7 
         3 RODRIGUEZ, Marcus I (203,A. X. Benavides, Brownsville,TX)      685   1.5  14.5    14 18.5  3.5 5 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 RECIO, Osiel I (213,Garden Park, Brownsville,TX)               467     2  11.5  10.5 14.5    6 6 
         2 VEGA, Francisco, Jr (212,Garden Park, Brownsville,TX)          503     2    11    11   14    2 5 
         3 NUSBAUM, Kian (210,Churchill Road School, McLean,VA)           523   1.5  10.5  10.5 14.5    1 3.5 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (9)                                         20    75   107   131 79.5 
             SAFRANEK, William (5.5,1719)                               
             RUBINSTEIN MASH, Alexande (5.0,1576)                       
             SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (5.0,1514)                          
             NALLENGARA, Jonathan (4.5,1229)                            
  2 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (6)                             18  82.5 114.5 131.5   78 
             NAKADA, Johji David (5.0,1517)                             
             BERMAN, Alexander Morris (4.5,1514)                        
             MOU, Iris Zhaoying (4.5,1703)                              
             GOLDEN, Ripley (4.0,927)                                   
  3 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (5)                           17.5  80.5   114   122 74.5 
             NGO, Bach (5.5,1854)                                       
             ZHAO, Erick (5.0,1742)                                     
             YE, Andrew (4.0,1361)                                      
             YAO, Jerry (3.0,1154)                                      
             YU, Dylan (3.0,840)                                        
  4 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (4)                             15    73   101  93.5   59 
             MORDEN, Simone (4.5,1261)                                  
             NICHOLSON, Ian (4.0,1470)                                  
             CHEN, Logan (4.0,1240)                                     
             QIAO, Zixi (2.5,nnnn)                                      
  5 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (8)                           14.5  78.5   106  96.5   60 
             BERGMAN CHUDNOW, Bryan (5.0,1395)                          
             GANTI-AGRAWAL, Siddharth (3.5,1328)                        
             ABE, Abisayo Franklyn (3.0,1038)                           
             MERRILL, Elias Stephen (3.0,1110)                          
             BURTON, Erica (3.0,854)                                    
             CHANG, Oliver (3.0,1016)                                   
             SEGARRA, Benjamin (3.0,1129)                               
  6 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                 14.5  68.5  95.5    75 57.5 
             ROEDERER, Charles Albert (4.0,1316)                        
             GOLDSTEIN, Arav Micah (4.0,1345)                           
             FORBACH, Kai Sung (3.5,1239)                               
             TRACY, Mary Elisabeth (3.0,1100)                           
  7 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (5)                             14  70.5  98.5    84 53.5 
             NAVEEN, Aarush (4.0,1132)                                  
             BOONCHAROEN, Nathan (3.5,1142)                             
             BUCHANAN, Andrew (3.5,930)                                 
             SHUM, Madison Olivia (3.0,963)                             
             PATNI, Krish (3.0,1058)                                    
  8 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (5)                                13    73   102    73   51 
             IGEL, Liah (3.5,1077)                                      
             SHEN, Linhan (3.5,1178)                                    
             LINARES, Sandro (3.0,1148)                                 
             CHAN, Jaden J (3.0,1304)                                   
  9 NYAVEN Avenues: The World School, New  (7)                             13  62.5    86    49   47 
             HUANG, Kylan Z (4.0,1257)                                  
             LEICHT, Graydon (3.0,1018)                                 
             MARIN, Ayan Nkosana (3.0,1073)                             
             SONDHI, Raunak (3.0,1125)                                  
 10 VAA005 Rosa Lee Carter Elementary Scho (3)                             13    57  78.5  86.5 52.5 
             JAISWAL, Parth (5.0,1552)                                  
             VONTERU, Abhinav Reddy (4.0,1531)                          
             BISHT, Shaurya (4.0,1285)                                  
 11 TXAXBE A. X. Benavides, Brownsville,TX (9)                           12.5    51  74.5  44.5 37.5 
             JOHN, Nicholas Anthony (4.0,1284)                          
             JOHN, Ashley Danielle (3.0,780)                            
             GONZALEZ, Caleb M (3.0,975)                                
             JOHN, Natalie Michelle (2.5,1070)                          
 12 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (3)                              12    55  78.5    70   51 
             KOJIMA, Spencer Hayden (4.0,1438)                          
             FRANK, Will (4.0,1411)                                     
             RUTKOSKE, Cade (4.0,1327)                                  
 13 GAA015 Fulton Science Academy, Alphare (3)                             12  51.5  70.5    64   47 
             GADI, Varun (5.0,1783)                                     
             WATSON, Archer Q (4.0,1258)                                
             PARASHAR, Dheemant Saumil (3.0,1083)                       
 14 TXGARD Garden Park, Brownsville,TX (8)                               10.5  64.5    90  47.5   38 
             IBARRA, Jesus I (3.0,1104)                                 
             BAEZ, Sebastian (3.0,1075)                                 
             ANGELES TINAJERO, Jose A (2.5,960)                         
             HERNANDEZ, Santiago (2.0,896)                              
             VEGA, Francisco, Jr (2.0,503)                              
             RECIO, Osiel I (2.0,467)                                   
 15 CTBRUN Brunswick, Greenwich,CT (3)                                   10.5  55.5  79.5  67.5   42 
             GILLOTT, Miles William (4.5,1295)                          
             GRAHAM, Henry Milford (3.5,1213)                           
             BEHRINGER, Neel Theodore (2.5,1074)                        
    
data/wk3.txt 17/05/14 17:51:46 CDT