PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 LU, Maximillian (1,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)               2234   6.0  31.0  25.0 33.0 54.5 25.5 
         2 WANG, Jason Yuyang (2,Mason Intermediate School, Mason)       2209   6.0  30.5  24.5 33.5 56.0 25.5 
         3 HUSTON, Gus (14,Dalton, New York,NY)                          2062   6.0  30.0  24.0 33.0 54.0 26.5 
         4 VENKAT, Raghav (6,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )           2114   6.0  28.0  23.0 31.5 53.0 24.5 
         5 DHAR, Sumit (8,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2098   6.0  28.0  22.0 31.0 50.0 24.0 
         6 TSAY, Vincent (4,Buckley Country Day School, Rosl)            2190   5.5  30.0  24.0 34.0 50.0 24.5 
         7 WU, Logan (7,Houston Middle School, Germantow)                2106   5.5  30.0  24.0 32.5 47.5 23.5 
         8 EIDELMAN, Gabriel Alexande (5,Mirman School, Los Angeles,CA)  2135   5.5  25.5  20.5 29.0 44.5 19.5 
         9 SARTORIO, William Jiarui (16,Gomes Elementary, Fremont,CA)    2001   5.5  25.5  20.0 28.5 41.5 21.5 
        10 HUNG, Daniel (3,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                      2191   5.0  31.0  25.0 34.5 46.0 23.5 
        11 CROWLEY, Peter Brendan (46,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)         1737   5.0  30.0  24.0 33.0 44.0 23.0 
        12 LU, Jason (15,Deerfield Elementary School, Sho)               2016   5.0  29.5  23.5 32.5 42.0 23.0 
        13 NI, Winston (10,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)             2096   5.0  28.5  22.5 31.5 42.5 23.0 
        14 LALWANI, Jay (23,Stonehill Middle School, Ashburn)            1892   5.0  28.0  22.0 31.0 41.0 22.0 
        15 NARAYANAN, Samrug (9,MNVMSS)                                  2098   5.0  28.0  22.0 30.5 39.0 23.0 
        16 SU, Kenneth (17,Arizona College Prep-Oakland C, )             1946   5.0  28.0  22.0 30.5 37.0 21.0 
        17 EHSANI, Yassamin (25,The Brearley School, New York,NY)        1875   5.0  26.0  20.5 29.0 37.5 20.0 
        18 MAITI, Milind (13,Kennedy Middle School, Cupertino)           2063   5.0  25.5  20.5 28.5 39.0 21.5 
        19 SAFRANEK, Veda Rose (65,Dalton, New York,NY)                  1651   5.0  25.5  20.0 27.0 37.0 19.0 
        20 SHOYKHET, Benjamin E (24,Ladue Middle School, St, Louis,M)    1878   5.0  25.5  19.5 28.5 38.0 21.0 
        20 DONG, Connor Armin (62,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)      1666   5.0  24.5  19.5 27.0 36.0 18.5 
        20 LIU, Leonardo (20,De La Salle Academy, New York Ci)           1919   5.0  24.0  18.5 26.0 31.0 21.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 RAHMAN, Nasi Abyan (153,Mccallie, Chattenoga,TN)             nnnn    2.0  13.0  12.0 16.5  6.0 4.0 
    
    For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
         1 MARKIN, Hudson Nathan (118,Victory Christian School, Tuscal)  1367   3.5  19.0  19.0 25.5 21.5 14.0 
         2 PENG, William Chengku (122,Harpeth Valley Elementary School)  1344   3.0  19.0  17.0 24.0 16.0 10.5 
         3 KAY, Noah Robert (115,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)       1399   3.0  17.5  17.0 22.0 16.0 11.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
         1 MATTA, Kisna (132,Mercer School, Stone Ridge,VA)              1230   3.0  22.0  19.0 27.0 21.0 13.0 
         2 PRAGASH, Prabhav (129,Gomes Elementary, Fremont,CA)           1263   3.0  14.5  14.0 18.5 11.5 8.0 
         3 HESSEL, Fuller Michael (128,Harding Academy, Nashville,TN)    1282   2.0  21.5  18.5 26.0 16.0 11.0 
    
    For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
         1 HARISH, Amulya (139,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)         1166   3.5  18.0  18.0 26.0 20.5 13.5 
         2 TSYGANOVA, Margarita (138,Alexander Graham Bell Elementary)   1186   2.5  17.5  15.0 22.5 14.5 9.5 
         3 MERRILL, Sylvia Lily (137,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)   1186   2.5  17.0  15.0 21.5 12.5 10.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
         1 VANG, Chilong (143,Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln,A)          1008   1.5  18.0  15.5 22.0  9.5 7.5 
         2 HENRY, Middleton (141,Harding Academy, Nashville,TN)          1049   1.5  14.0  14.0 19.0  5.0 4.5 
         3 WALDORF, Hayden (142,Avenues: The World School, New Y)        1047   1.0  15.0  15.0 19.0  3.0 4.0 
    
    For Ratings 900 to 999 
         1 VAKITI, Sreeansh Reddy (146,Chiddix JR, Normal,IL)             916   2.0  17.0  14.5 21.0 10.0 9.0 
         2 SATHYAMURTHY, Adithya (144,Chiddix JR, Normal,IL)              998   1.0  17.5  15.5 22.0  7.0 5.0 
         3 WRIGHT, James Douglas (145,Churchill Road School, McLean,VA)   949   1.0  12.0  12.0 16.0  0.0 1.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 899 
         1 VEYS, Henry (148,Mccallie, Chattenoga,TN)                      845   1.0  14.5  14.5 18.5  0.0 3.0 
         2 LINNETT, David Robert (147,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)        898   1.0  13.5  12.0 16.5  4.0 3.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 SISTLA, Swadesh (151,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)          665   2.0  13.5  12.5 16.5  6.0 7.0 
         2 WHITMER, Caroline S (152,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)      655   1.5  15.0  15.0 19.0  3.0 3.0 
         3 MOORE, Stella Elise Vogel (150,Evergreen, Shoreline,WA)        701   1.5  14.5  13.5 19.0  5.0 5.5 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (10)                                      21.5  87.5 121.5 176.5 90.0 
             HUSTON, Gus (6.0,2062)                                     
             DHAR, Sumit (6.0,2098)                                     
             SAFRANEK, Veda Rose (5.0,1651)                             
             SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (4.5,2095)                         
             SILVERS, Maxwell (4.5,1642)                                
  2 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (11)                          18.0  73.0 100.5 121.0 69.0 
             DONG, Connor Armin (5.0,1666)                              
             BURTON, Henry (4.5,1785)                                   
             MELLODY, Marcus Stig (4.5,1822)                            
             SLOWIK, Dylan Kazuo (4.0,1638)                             
             CHONG, Joshua Ethan (4.0,1693)                             
  3 CAMSJE Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (6)                           17.0  74.5 109.0 110.0 72.0 
             MEIYAPPAN, Annapoorni (4.5,1780)                           
             THIRUMALAI, Atul (4.5,1719)                                
             JIANG, Leo (4.0,1724)                                      
             NAYAK, Shreyas (4.0,1765)                                  
             THOMAS, Edwin (4.0,1492)                                   
  4 CTG007 Whitby School, Greenwich,CT (5)                               15.0  66.5  91.0  89.5 53.5 
             LU, Maximillian (6.0,2234)                                 
             KLEIN, Jack (3.5,1777)                                     
             LIU, Peter Tirawongkusol (3.0,1308)                        
             KURBANOV, Nicholas (2.5,1381)                              
  5 TNGHMS Houston Middle School, Germanto (4)                           14.5  66.0  92.5  89.0 57.0 
             WU, Logan (5.5,2106)                                       
             KONG, Sydney (4.0,1673)                                    
             RANGAN, Manish (3.0,1525)                                  
             STEVENSON, Cole Brian (2.0,1285)                           
  6 NYSAMW Success Academy Midtown West, N (4)                           13.5  67.0  97.5  75.5 45.0 
             SHARMA, Aarush (4.0,1583)                                  
             WHITE, Weston (3.5,1577)                                   
             KIM, Maximo Joo Young (3.0,1430)                           
             LEE, Ethan (3.0,1513)                                      
  7 CAF021 Gomes Elementary, Fremont,CA (4)                              13.5  64.5  90.0  75.5 48.0 
             SARTORIO, William Jiarui (5.5,2001)                        
             PRAGASH, Prabhav (3.0,1263)                                
             SARTORIO, David Jiacheng (2.5,1535)                        
             QIAN, Hagen (2.5,1351)                                     
  8 WAB004 Open Window School, Bellevue,WA (5)                           12.5  70.5  96.5  76.5 49.5 
             SHUBIN, Daniel (4.0,1799)                                  
             LUMALA, Tendo William (3.5,1424)                           
             DANIELS, Nolan (3.0,1522)                                  
             SISTLA, Swadesh (2.0,665)                                  
  9 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)                              8.5  47.5  65.5  34.5 33.5 
             DANIELS, Julian Nano (4.0,1682)                            
             MERO, Daniel Solomon (3.0,1555)                            
             UTAK, Amadi (1.5,1242)                                     
 10 MNP010 Wayzata Central Middle School,  (2)                            8.5  37.0  50.0  53.0 35.0 
             GAZULA, Sidarth (4.5,1618)                                 
             RAM, Samarth (4.0,1642)                                    
 11 TNNHAR Harding Academy, Nashville,TN (4)                              8.0  57.0  79.0  34.0 26.5 
             IRVING, Owen Powell (2.5,1305)                             
             HESSEL, Fuller Michael (2.0,1282)                          
             BRADLEY, Buren Kim (2.0,1144)                              
             HENRY, Middleton (1.5,1049)                                
 12 NYAVEN Avenues: The World School, New  (3)                            8.0  48.0  66.5  44.5 30.5 
             WALDORF, Jonathan (4.5,1709)                               
             GURRAM, Praharsha (2.5,1357)                               
             WALDORF, Hayden (1.0,1047)                                 
 13 MOLADU Ladue Middle School, St, Louis, (2)                            8.0  38.0  54.0  56.0 35.0 
             SHOYKHET, Benjamin E (5.0,1878)                            
             TEH, Andrew (3.0,1629)                                     
 14 VAHMNE McNair Elementary, Herndon,VA (2)                              8.0  35.5  49.5  42.0 33.0 
             SUN, Rick (4.0,1759)                                       
             PONUGOTI, Rahul (4.0,1645)                                 
 15 TXTHRO T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX (2)                                    7.0  42.0  58.0  57.0 32.5 
             HUNG, Daniel (5.0,2191)                                    
             PERERA, Naymetha (2.0,1223)                                
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
data/wk6.txt 17/05/14 17:48:22 CDT