PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
      SuperNationals VI                                            
      12-14 May 2017                                               
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      K-6 Blitz                                                    
      
      Combined Results                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate                                 Score MMed  Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum 
    1 LU, Maximillian (1,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)                                              2234    11  44.5  34.5  51.5   186 41 
    2 HUSTON, Gus (8,Dalton, New York,NY)                                                          2062  10.5  44.5  34.5  48.5 164.5 39.5 
    3 HUNG, Daniel (3,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                                                     2191  10.5  41.5    32  47.5 164.5 37.5 
    4 WU, Logan (4,Houston Middle School, Germantow)                                               2106  10.5  40.5  31.5  47.5 163.5 38 
    5 KUMARAPPAN, Ganesh (21,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)                                     1883  10.5    39  30.5    42 143.5 37 
    6 CHASIN, Nico Werner (2,PS 41, New York,NY)                                                   2211    10  47.5  36.5  53.5   171 39 
    7 SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (6,Dalton, New York,NY)                                              2095    10  42.5  31.5  48.5   150 38 
    8 GUNDAM, Rohit (12,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)                                          1931    10  41.5    32  49.5 161.5 35 
    9 OH, James Youngji (20,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)                                      1885    10  41.5  31.5  47.5   150 36 
   10 OBEROI, Shelev (7,Fusion Academy, Sugarland,TX)                                              2092    10    41  31.5  46.5   149 36 
   11 BECK, Alec W (65,Annie Wright School, Tacoma,WA)                                             1612    10    36    28    41   136 34.5 
   12 CHEN, Nathan (31,Coralville Central Elementary, C)                                           1797   9.5    43  32.5    48 143.5 38.5 
   13 SAFRANEK, William (42,Dalton, New York,NY)                                                   1719   9.5    41  30.5    46 132.5 36.5 
   14 XU, Kevin (55,Treasure Valley Math & Science, )                                              1664   9.5    40    30    44   132 34 
   15 UNDERWOOD, Toshinori (48,PS 282, Brooklyn,NY)                                                1691   9.5    40  29.5  46.5 137.5 32.5 
   16 JAYAVEL KUMARESAN, Kav (32,Medlock Bridge Elementary, Dulut)                                 1797   9.5  36.5    28  41.5 130.5 34.5 
   17 RUTTEN, Alexander (22,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)                                      1881     9    43  32.5  48.5   133 37 
   18 VU, Leonard (10,Tamura (Hitsamatsu) Elementary S)                                            2011     9  40.5    31    45   124 35 
   19 CROWLEY, Peter Brendan (40,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                                        1737     9    40    30  44.5   126 34 
   20 RAMBHA, Hemachandra (29,Sunset Elementary School, Brentw)                                    1802     9    40  29.5    46   127 34 
   21 NARAYANAN, Samrug (5,Zachary Lane Elementary, Plymout)                                       2098     9    38  29.5    42   123 31 
   22 DORON-REPA, Maya (61,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)                                       1636     9    37  28.5    42 120.5 31.5 
   23 ESTIVA, Noah (75,American Chess Academy, Calabasa)                                           1561     9    36    27    38   102 31 
   24 SILVER, Jack (68,Wardlaw-Hartridge School, Edison)                                           1591     9    35  26.5    35    96 29 
   25 PHAM, Vinh The (83,Rutledge Elementary School, Aust)                                         1546     9  33.5  23.5  33.5    85 26 
      
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 XIAO, Alison (116,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)                                          1322     7  36.5    27  40.5    72 27 
    2 KURBANOV, Nicholas (109,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)                                         1381     7    35  26.5  38.5    83 25 
    3 KUMAR, Sannah (122,PS 116, New York,NY)                                                      1304     7    34    26    36    68 25 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 OU YANG, Rihan (133,PS 180, Brooklyn,NY)                                                     1249   7.5    33    24    36    81 27 
    2 TURNER, Travis, Jr (142,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )                                    1224   7.5    32    24    37  84.5 25.5 
    3 WANG, Benjamin Q (126,PS 166M, New York,NY)                                                  1296     7    37    28    42    88 26 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 CARRASCO, Christian N (164,Old Donation Center, Virginia Be)                                 1103     8    32    22    35    70 22 
    2 OSBORNE, Keoni Frederick (150,Highcest, Wilmette,IL)                                         1159     7  33.5  22.5    37    66 23 
    3 BUSHFIELD, Stuart Lowe (152,Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA)                                 1153     7  31.5  24.5  36.5  79.5 20.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 VON LINDENBERG, Tyler (173,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)                                 1047     6    37    27    42    74 20 
    2 VOELKER, Andrew J (166,Steger 6th Grade Center, St Loui)                                     1088     6  31.5  23.5  35.5    60 18 
    3 SHAH, Roshan (167,The Roeper School, Bloomfield Hi)                                          1081     6  30.5    22    34    50 18 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 JARRETT, Andrew (198,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)                                            934   7.5  33.5    24  35.5  73.5 23 
    2 BRAWER, Griffin (194,Sparta Elementary, Sparta,NJ)                                            950   6.5  26.5  18.5  29.5  49.5 18 
    3 RAWAT, Anikait (199,Oak Brook Elementary, Ballwin,MO)                                         922     6    36    28    40    74 20 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 VIELOT, Laila (215,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)                                              874     6    31    24    34    56 19 
    2 GARCIA, Caleb (211,PS 503, Brooklyn,NY)                                                       881     6    30    22    33    50 20 
    3 BARRETT, Zachary (217,Ladue Fifth Grade Center, St. Lo)                                       860     6  29.5  21.5  30.5    42 18 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 WALSH, Anjali Ellen (236,Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA)                                     784   6.5    24    16    26  46.5 15 
    2 KELLEN, Mitchell (248,William Byrne Elementary, Burnsv)                                       728     6  28.5  20.5  28.5    32 18 
    3 CHOE, Jayden K (273,Oak Brook Elementary, Ballwin,MO)                                         536     6  27.5  20.5    31    56 17 
      
For Unrated 
    1 VATS, Atiksh (300,Garnet Valley Elementary, Garnet)          nnnn                                   5.5  25.5  18.5    29  40.5 15 
    2 STRACK, Stuart (298,Capitol Hill, St. Paul,MN)               nnnn                                     5  30.5    23  33.5    40 17 
    3 GOKTEPE, Yasemin Ela (295,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)      nnnn                                   4.5    23    18  26.5  34.5 12.5 
      
      
      
      
Team Awards 
      
Plc   Code                                                         Name (Players:Top 4 used)            Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum   
    1 NYDALT                                                       Dalton, New York,NY (4)               38.5 122.5 182.5   550 141.5 
                                                                     HUSTON, Gus (10.5,2062)            
                                                                     SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (10.0,2095) 
                                                                     SAFRANEK, William (9.5,1719)       
                                                                     DOLOTTA, Dylan (8.5,1472)          
    2 NYS016                                                       Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (8)   35.5   113   170   467   124 
                                                                     OH, James Youngji (10.0,1885)      
                                                                     DORON-REPA, Maya (9.0,1636)        
                                                                     NASTA, Kiren Vivek (8.5,1705)      
                                                                     PHILLIPS, Amanda Noelle (8.0,1436) 
    3 NYHUNT                                                       Hunter College Campus School, N (9)     33    98   147 355.5   115 
                                                                     BURTON, Henry (8.5,1785)           
                                                                     CHONG, Joshua Ethan (8.5,1693)     
                                                                     DONG, Connor Armin (8.0,1666)      
                                                                     RODRIGUEZ, Bradley Michae (8.0,1624) 
    4 CTG007                                                       Whitby School, Greenwich,CT (4)         32   109   163   429   117 
                                                                     LU, Maximillian (11.0,2234)        
                                                                     KURBANOV, Nicholas (7.0,1381)      
                                                                     KLEIN, Jack (7.0,1777)             
                                                                     LIU, Peter Tirawongkusol (7.0,1308) 
    5 NYI318                                                       I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (6)               31 100.5   151   337   106 
                                                                     SHERPA, Tashi (8.0,1750)           
                                                                     SHERPA, Sonam Tshering (8.0,1496)  
                                                                     ANDERSON, John Brenton (8.0,1543)  
                                                                     YANG, Sunny (7.0,1789)             
    6 MIUPSM                                                       University Prep Sci/Math Middl, (11)  29.5    94 148.5 296.5 100.5 
                                                                     WOODS, Charisse Janice (8.0,1586)  
                                                                     TURNER, Travis, Jr (7.5,1224)      
                                                                     MOTLEY, Maxwell (7.0,1297)         
                                                                     BURTON, Nicholas, Jr (7.0,1135)    
    7 NYB038                                                       PS 180, Brooklyn,NY (7)                 27   106 153.5 299.5  97.5 
                                                                     ZHANG, Ben (7.5,1540)              
                                                                     OU YANG, Rihan (7.5,1249)          
                                                                     GAO, Benjamin (7.0,1408)           
                                                                     NI, Bin (5.0,973)                  
                                                                     YAN, Alvin (5.0,909)               
    8 NYP166                                                       PS 166M, New York,NY (5)                27    93   139   277   106 
                                                                     LOUIE, Christopher (8.0,1590)      
                                                                     WANG, Benjamin Q (7.0,1296)        
                                                                     DORSKY, Silas (6.0,1180)           
                                                                     SINGER, Dylan (6.0,1560)           
    9 FLM014                                                       Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (8)        25    94   137   228  77.5 
                                                                     JARRETT, Andrew (7.5,934)          
                                                                     VIELOT, Laila (6.0,874)            
                                                                     WADE, Jabari (6.0,900)             
                                                                     VIELOT, Triana (5.5,877)           
   10 WASAPP                                                       Cascadia Elementary, Seattle,WA (4)     25    87 129.5 221.5    75 
                                                                     BUSHFIELD, Stuart Lowell (7.0,1153) 
                                                                     WALSH, Anjali Ellen (6.5,784)      
                                                                     SZETO, Sophie (6.0,1288)           
                                                                     VALLIER, Xander (5.5,387)          
   11 VAHMNE                                                       McNair Elementary, Herndon,VA (3)       24    87 129.5   316  95.5 
                                                                     SUN, Rick (8.5,1759)               
                                                                     GUPTA, Arnav Tamnash (8.0,1589)    
                                                                     VIJAYRAM, Avnith Xavier (7.5,1586) 
   12 NYP503                                                       PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (23)                23    90   132   218    75 
                                                                     JIMENEZ, Devyn (7.0,1231)          
                                                                     GARCIA, Caleb (6.0,881)            
                                                                     SAQUISILI, Omar (5.0,1037)         
                                                                     MENDEZ, Elias (5.0,780)            
                                                                     LEUNG, Andy (5.0,796)              
                                                                     YE, Sophia (5.0,712)               
   13 FLPBGF                                                       Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Ga (4)   21.5    99 151.5 208.5    74 
                                                                     VON LINDENBERG, Tyler Suz (6.0,1047) 
                                                                     GALLEGOS, Jackson (6.0,1142)       
                                                                     DI MILLE, Nicholas Franjo (5.0,1040) 
                                                                     HILLBERG, Nicholas (4.5,1126)      
   14 NYP116                                                       PS 116, New York,NY (4)               21.5    96   137 183.5  76.5 
                                                                     KUMAR, Sannah (7.0,1304)           
                                                                     TEITELMAN, Jacob (6.0,1445)        
                                                                     KOTHANDARAMAN, Chellam (5.0,1004)  
                                                                     KOTHANDARAMAN, Zoe (3.5,847)       
   15 MNSEWA                                                       Seward Montessori, Minneapolis, (5)   21.5    83 126.5 176.5  61.5 
                                                                     MUNENE, Malcolm (6.0,987)          
                                                                     CORNELL, Theo (6.0,347)            
                                                                     WEISER, Noah (5.0,993)             
                                                                     KENDRICK, Dinkenesh (4.5,512)      
      
data/wk6blitz.txt 17/05/12 20:02:36 CDT