PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-9   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse K-12   Bughouse K-9   Bughouse K-6   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           SuperNationals VI                                            
           12-14 May 2017                                               
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-9 Championship                                             
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 TAGHIZADEH, Rayan (1,Henry M. Gunn Senior High School)        2409     6    31  25.5 34.5 58.5 25 
         2 WANG, Wesley (7,JERICHO MIDDLE SCHOOL, JERICHO,N)             2272     6    29    24   32 54.5 24 
         3 WAN, Joseph Cheng-Yue (9,Iowa City West High, Iowa City,I)    2247   5.5    30    24   33 48.5 25.5 
         4 SAM, Gabriel (5,Servite High School, Anaheim,CA)              2304   5.5    29    23 32.5 49.5 24 
         5 FURFINE, Jacob (6,Homeschool, Wilmette,IL)                    2293   5.5  27.5    22   31 46.5 24 
         6 NGUYEN, Trung (8,Home School - Nguyen, Leesburg,V)            2255   5.5    27    21 29.5 42.5 22.5 
         7 YIP, Carissa Shiwen (2,Doherty Middle School, Andover,M)      2354   5.5  26.5    21   30   46 23 
         8 NYDICK, Brandon (3,Collegiate School, New York,NY)            2319   5.5    24  19.5   27   43 19.5 
         9 ZHANG, Derek (15,Interlake High School, Bellevue,)            2200     5  29.5  23.5 33.5   44 21 
        10 LIU, Aristo S (11,Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, C)           2244     5  29.5  23.5   33   45 23 
        11 CHEN, Jacob (13,Penfield High School, Penfield,N)             2210     5  27.5    22 30.5   39 22 
        12 GUO, Arthur (10,Creek View Elementary, Alpharett)             2244     5  27.5  21.5 30.5 39.5 22.5 
        13 CERVANTES, Thalia (17,Home School, St. Louis,MO)              2187     5    27    21 29.5   36 21 
        14 CHIU, Isaac (16,Langley High School, McLean,VA)               2190     5  25.5    20   29   38 20 
        15 THOMAS, Arjun (28,Shoreline, Shoreline,WA)                    1996     5    25    19   27   33 19 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 KUMAR, Anish (71,Chamblee Charter High School, Ch)            1594     4  22.5    17 22.5   22 13.5 
         2 MARES, Jorge A (76,Veteran's Memorial High School, )          1532   3.5  17.5  17.5 24.5 20.5 14.5 
         3 FOX, William Daniel (75,Liberty Middle School, Madison,A)     1534     3    18    16 22.5 16.5 11 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 SASTRE, Connor Michael (84,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)  1362   3.5  17.5  17.5   23 20.5 12.5 
         2 ESCALONA, Giordan (89,Browning School, New York,NY)           1282     3  16.5  15.5 20.5   11 10 
         3 HARRISON, David O (87,Lane Tech College Prep, Chicago,)       1285     3  16.5    15 20.5   14 9 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 KALAMS, Alex (97,Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashvil)            1113   3.5  13.5  13.5 17.5   10 10 
         2 LIPTAK, Alexander (93,Browning School, New York,NY)           1185   2.5    18    16   22   13 9 
         3 PRATAP, Vishnu Jacob (99,MLK Magnet, Nashville,TN)            1015   2.5    11    11 14.5  7.5 5.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 RODRIGUEZ, Carlos Xavie (102,Cupeyville School, San Juan,PR)   837     3    14    13   18   12 9 
         2 EUDOVIC, Deandre (100,PS 335, Brooklyn,NY)                     992     2    12    11   16    4 5 
         3 XIE, Michael (104,MLK Magnet, Nashville,TN)                    358     2    10    10   14    2 6 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYJERM JERICHO MIDDLE SCHOOL, JERICHO, (4)                           17.5  79.5 111.5 128.5   72 
             WANG, Wesley (6.0,2272)                                    
             ZHU, Evelyn (4.5,2036)                                     
             CHEN, Andrew (3.5,1799)                                    
             DONG, Joshua (3.5,1770)                                    
  2 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (5)                              17    70   101   110   63 
             NYDICK, Brandon (5.5,2319)                                 
             BERGER, Marcello (4.5,2022)                                
             JAIN, Divij (3.5,1731)                                     
             RAPARTHI, Ankit (3.5,1914)                                 
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (5)                                       15.5    67    94  84.5   60 
             ROONPRAPUNT, Tyler (4.0,1856)                              
             EHRENKRANZ, Jacob (4.0,1914)                               
             LEE, Atticus Young-Chang  (4.0,1648)                       
             MORRIS, Zachary Loren (3.5,1818)                           
             BEAUDOIN, Hudson (3.5,1761)                                
  4 TNF010 Campbell Homeschool, Franklin,  (4)                           14.5  71.5    98    84   58 
             CAMPBELL, Joshua Arden (4.5,1956)                          
             BYRD, Johnny Mac (3.5,1653)                                
             CAMPBELL, Harrison Vernon (3.5,1772)                       
             GOUGH, Turner Christian (3.0,1811)                         
  5 MICAST Cass Tech, Detroit,MI (6)                                       14    75 104.5    86   54 
             BRADFORD, Lauren (4.0,1609)                                
             WILSON JR, Bryan (3.5,1923)                                
             GARLAND, Micale Anthony,  (3.5,1762)                       
             HENRY, Torrance, Jr (3.0,1735)                             
             HAMILTON, Jaidyn (3.0,1711)                                
  6 NYBROW Browning School, New York,NY (6)                                13  66.5  90.5  62.5 46.5 
             BEEM, Maxwell (4.0,1775)                                   
             CHAPIN, Hugh (3.5,1747)                                    
             ESCALONA, Giordan (3.0,1282)                               
             LIPTAK, Alexander (2.5,1185)                               
  7 TXS028 Veteran's Memorial Academy, San (4)                             11    68  93.5  57.5   43 
             THOMAS, Michael D (3.0,1772)                               
             REYNA, Jacob (3.0,1489)                                    
             GARCIA, Romeo (2.5,1506)                                   
             SAUCEDA, Jeremy (2.5,1378)                                 
  8 FLM006 Miami Country Day School, Miami (4)                             11    64    87    62 47.5 
             KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (4.0,1896)                           
             SASTRE, Connor Michael (3.5,1362)                          
             AMING, Joseph Reuben (2.5,1819)                            
             JIANG, Caroline (1.0,592)                                  
  9 TNNMB  Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashvi (4)                             11    58    77  39.5   41 
             KALAMS, Alex (3.5,1113)                                    
             CHANDRA, Dhruv (3.0,1776)                                  
             KOLI, Tanuj (2.5,1499)                                     
             OUYANG, William L (2.0,1283)                               
 10 COFRC  Ridgeview Classical Schools, Fo (4)                             10    60  82.5    38 35.5 
             AL-ADSANI, Sami (3.0,1677)                                 
             JIN, Kylan (3.0,1355)                                      
             MOUNT, Isaac V (2.0,1273)                                  
             MANTEY, Ryan (2.0,1371)                                    
    
data/wk9.txt 17/05/14 18:30:30 CDT