PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                              
           8-10 December 2017                                           
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                         
    
           Grade 9                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 CHEN, Justin (1,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                   2306   6.5 30.5    25   34   63 27 
         2 GRABINSKY, Joshua (9,Home School, Coquille,OR)                2124     6   29  23.5   32   53 25.5 
         3 MIYASAKA, Marcus M (2,Collegiate School, New York,NY)         2303   5.5   31    25 34.5   52 24 
         4 NAKADA, Akira Wood (5,Dalton, New York,NY)                    2271   5.5   31  24.5 34.5   50 24 
         5 SUN, Rick (7,Hamilton High Schoolk, Chandler,)                2139   5.5   31  24.5   34 49.5 25 
         6 PAUL, Justin (4,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)             2276   5.5   28  22.5 31.5   47 22.5 
         7 IDNANI, Taran Ritesh (12,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)       2089   5.5   28  22.5   31 46.5 23 
         8 HAWTHORN, Charles (10,The Kincaid School, Houston,TX)         2107   5.5   28  21.5   31 43.5 23.5 
         9 BAKER, Vincent Jingwei (3,Mount Vernon High School, Mount )   2282     5 30.5    24   34   45 23.5 
        10 IDNANI, Roshan Ritesh (13,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)      2066     5 26.5    21 29.5   39 20 
        10 XI, Kevin Y (24,Panther Creek High School, Cary,)             1840     5   26  20.5 28.5   37 20 
        10 SEROTA, Adam H (14,Friends Central School, Wynnewoo)          2010     5   26  19.5   29   36 19 
        10 KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (20,Miami Beach Senior High, Miami B)   1909     5 25.5    20 28.5   37 20 
        10 RAJAGOPAL, Adharsh (17,Mallard Creek High School, Charl)      1986     5   25  19.5   28   38 20 
        10 NGUYEN, Dan (19,Desert Vista High School, Phoeni)             1933     5   24  19.5 26.5   36 19.5 
        10 DILL, James Christophe (15,Holly Spring High School, Holly )  2002     5   24    19   27   36 20 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 KINKOPF, Avery James (99,One School of the Arts, Longwood)   nnnn    2.5 15.5    14 19.5  9.5 8.5 
         2 KENNY, Tristan (98,Whitney Young High School, Chica)         nnnn      2 18.5    16 22.5   11 9 
         3 SMALLWOOD, Nickolas C (101,Advanced Technologies Academy, L) nnnn      2 16.5  14.5 20.5    9 8 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 COOK, Paige Victoria (55,South Iredell High School, State)    1369   3.5 18.5  18.5 25.5 18.5 12.5 
         2 BILLMANN, Hayden Reed (58,Bob Jones High School, Madison ,)   1337     3   20    18   25   16 11 
         3 ZABRE, Jason (60,Success Academy HS Liberal Art, )            1327     3 19.5  17.5   25   15 12 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 URSU, Alexander (71,Whitney Young High School, Chica)         1125     4 23.5    19 25.5   25 15 
         2 RIVERA, Sergio (73,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)           1090   3.5   18    18 24.5 21.5 13 
         3 FERRELL, Lindsey (67,Franklin High School, Meadville,)        1168     3 19.5  17.5 24.5   17 12 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 STEPHENS, Sebastian (79,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)             974   3.5   16    16   22 19.5 11 
         2 RODRIGUEZ, David (83,One School of the Arts, Longwood)         874     3 13.5    13 17.5    9 8 
         3 KONDETI, Sai Bhrugu (82,Cypress Creek High School, Orlan)      916     3 10.5  10.5   15    8 8 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 CORRALES, Yair (93,Central High School, Independenc)           483     3 15.5    14 19.5   12 10 
         2 VILLA, Jonathon David (92,Advanced Technologies Academy, L)    551     3   14    14 17.5    9 9 
         3 SETHI, Kris Sahil (87,Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ)           722   2.5 13.5    13   17  7.5 6.5 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (4)                                  14    64 86.5 105.5 59.5 
             CHEN, Justin (6.5,2306)                                    
             LI, Jun Yan (4.0,1663)                                     
             CHEN, Cheng (3.5,1731)                                     
             ZHANG, Ann (3.5,1468)                                      
  2 VATJHS Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (3)                           13.5    58 81.5    99 55.5 
             PAUL, Justin (5.5,2276)                                    
             LING, Evan Maxwell (4.5,2091)                              
             MA, Tristan (3.5,1619)                                     
  3 NJL004 Newark Academy, Livingston,NJ (3)                               13  56.5 77.5    93 49.5 
             IDNANI, Taran Ritesh (5.5,2089)                            
             IDNANI, Roshan Ritesh (5.0,2066)                           
             SETHI, Kris Sahil (2.5,722)                                
  4 CTSJHS Jewish High School of Connecti, (3)                           12.5    58   80    80 53.5 
             WEISZ, Bryan A (4.5,2129)                                  
             KOGANOV, Leo (4.0,1636)                                    
             GENGER, Gavriel (4.0,1758)                                 
  5 FLP012 American Heritage School, Plant (5)                           11.5  55.5 77.5    69 48.5 
             STARKMAN, Elliot (4.5,1815)                                
             WANG, Victor J (4.0,1797)                                  
             SAMA, Shreyas Reddy (3.0,1270)                             
    
data/w9.txt 17/12/10 17:22:02 CST