PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                              
           8-10 December 2017                                           
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                         
    
           Grade 5                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 TIAN, Eddy (1,Princeton Academy Of The Sacred,)               2184   6.5 30.5  24.5 34.5 63.5 27 
         2 MURGESCU, Adi (3,PS 32, Brooklyn,NY)                          2039     6   30  24.5   33 55.5 25 
         3 CHASIN, Nico Werner (2,PS 41, New York,NY)                    2145     6   29  23.5   32   53 25 
         4 PATHAK, Rudransh (12,Cornerstone Elementary, Sugar La)        1845     6   29  22.5   32   51 24 
         5 LEVINE, Joseph (7,Eastside Preparatory School, Kir)           1923   5.5   34  27.5   38 57.5 26 
         6 LE, Harry (6,Sheridan Elementary School, Linc)                1924   5.5 31.5  25.5 31.5   46 24 
         7 MOU, Arvin (11,Special Music, New York,NY)                    1866   5.5 30.5    25 33.5   51 24.5 
         8 AJITH, Aayush (14,Stony Brook Elementary, Branchbu)           1830   5.5 30.5  24.5 33.5 50.5 24.5 
         9 LEVINE, Jack (4,PS 41, New York,NY)                           1994   5.5 30.5    24   34   50 25 
        10 WANG, Ellen (5,Lakeville School, Great Neck,NY)               1935   5.5   30  24.5   34 51.5 24 
        11 CAPOCYAN, John Patrick (18,Cornerstone Elementary, Sugar La)  1777   5.5   29  23.5   32 47.5 23.5 
        12 NG, Timothy (32,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)              1627   5.5   27  21.5 30.5 44.5 22.5 
        13 QIU, Ziyang (9,Underwood Magnet Elementary, Ral)              1890   5.5 26.5    21 29.5 46.5 21.5 
        14 GOKUL, Anshul (16,Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming,)           1809   5.5 26.5    21 29.5 44.5 23 
        15 OH, James Youngji (10,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       1883   5.5   26    21 28.5   42 22.5 
        16 PEARL, Reagan (23,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)           1729   5.5 24.5  19.5 27.5 40.5 22.5 
        17 TSE, William (19,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)             1767     5   31    25   34   44 23 
        18 QIAO, Yilin (26,Great Neck Lakeville Elementar, )             1674     5 30.5  24.5 33.5   44 24 
        19 REMPE, Jonas Jakob Raza (13,Phoenix CDS, Paradise Valley,AZ)  1840     5 29.5  23.5 32.5   43 22.5 
        20 RUTTEN, Alexander (8,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)        1922     5 29.5    23 33.5   44 23 
        20 VIJAYAKUMAR, Advaith (15,Bear Creek Elementary, Woodinvil)    1830     5   28  22.5 31.5   43 21.5 
        20 CHONG, Joshua Ethan (21,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)     1751     5 27.5    22 30.5 39.5 22.5 
        20 ANDRANIGIAN, Armen (30)                                       1637     5   27    21 30.5   40 21 
        20 TRAN, Minh Binh (25,Landry Homeschool, Lake Charles,)         1686     5   27    21 29.5   37 22 
        20 MUNDAYAT, Abinav Rajiv (20,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)    1755     5 26.5    21 28.5 36.5 22.5 
        20 KUMAR, Asha (46,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                    1532     5 26.5    21 28.5 35.5 21 
        20 OH, Triton (50,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)              1481     5 26.5  20.5 28.5   34 21 
        20 RAJAGANESH, Dhruv (37,Big Creek, Cumming,GA)                  1604     5   26  20.5   29   38 20 
        20 MERO, Daniel (34,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)               1609     5   26  20.5   29   36 21 
        20 MERCHANT, Aeneas (44,PS 41, New York,NY)                      1557     5   26  20.5   28   36 20 
        20 KALOUDIS, Sean (33,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          1609     5 25.5  20.5 28.5   38 19 
        20 BUCHANAN, Ian (36,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)           1605     5   25    20   29   40 19 
        20 GUO, Jonathan (35,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)            1608     5   25    20   25   35 19.5 
        20 FEDER, Ollie (55,Dalton, New York,NY)                         1454     5   25  19.5   27   33 20 
        20 MERRILL, Sylvia Lily (61,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)    1406     5 24.5    19 26.5   32 20 
        20 DOLOTTA, Dylan (47,Dalton, New York,NY)                       1522     5   24    19   25 31.5 20 
        20 VALENTINE, Jacob Phillips (52,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)      1471     5   24  18.5   26   37 18 
        20 MOY, Thomas (70,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                     1330     5   21    16   24   32 18 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 ROLON, Armando (201,Colegio Kiany, Caguas,PR)                nnnn      3   22    19 26.5 21.5 12.5 
         2 ZHOU, Jack (203,Pine View School, Osprey,FL)                 nnnn      3   19    16   23   18 9 
         3 GALLAGE, Thaveesh Biv (194,Deer Park Elementary School, Tam) nnnn      3 13.5  11.5 17.5   12 8 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 PAXSON, Alexander Edw (100,Washington International School,)  1083   4.5 24.5  18.5 26.5 26.5 16.5 
         2 GURINAS, Max (91,Brittish School, Chicago ,IL)                1160   4.5   20    16   21 23.5 16 
         3 BOONCHAROEN, Emily (93,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)      1127     4 24.5  19.5 26.5   25 17 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 LEONARD, Navek (131,Pine Crest Elementary, Silver Sp)          916   4.5   22  17.5   23   25 14.5 
         2 BODDU, Indus (130,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)              938     4 23.5  18.5 24.5 24.5 15.5 
         3 ZIEGLER, Kyle (135,Stephen Foster Elementary School)           891     4 20.5  15.5 22.5   22 12 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 GOPI, Madhav (166,Settles Bridge Elementary School)            648   3.5   15    15 21.5 19.5 11.5 
         2 QIN, Raymond (167,Village School, West Windsor,NJ)             644     3   24    21   29   22 14 
         3 LABRECQUE, Matteo (152,Cypress Creek Elementary, Port O)       771     3   17    16 21.5   12 10 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 ARUL, Aadarsh (185,Goldsboro Elementary Magnet, San)           263   3.5   15    15   21   18 10 
         2 MERRIMAN, Matthew (178,Academy Of The Holy Names, Tampa)       445     3 18.5  16.5   23   15 12 
         3 ZHANG, Edward (173,Imagine Charter School At Weston)           530     3 16.5  14.5 20.5   14 9 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYN022 PS 41, New York,NY (6)                                        16.5    68   94   139   70 
             CHASIN, Nico Werner (6.0,2145)                             
             LEVINE, Jack (5.5,1994)                                    
             MERCHANT, Aeneas (5.0,1557)                                
  2 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (4)                           15.5  66.5 89.5 123.5   65 
             NG, Timothy (5.5,1627)                                     
             TSE, William (5.0,1767)                                    
             GUO, Jonathan (5.0,1608)                                   
  3 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (5)                             15  61.5 85.5 109.5 61.5 
             CHONG, Joshua Ethan (5.0,1751)                             
             KALOUDIS, Sean (5.0,1609)                                  
             MERRILL, Sylvia Lily (5.0,1406)                            
  4 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (7)                           14.5  61.5 86.5 104.5 59.5 
             OH, Triton (5.0,1481)                                      
             BUCHANAN, Ian (5.0,1605)                                   
             ZHANG, Kevin (4.5,1421)                                    
  5 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (8)                                       14.5    59   80  96.5   60 
             FEDER, Ollie (5.0,1454)                                    
             DOLOTTA, Dylan (5.0,1522)                                  
             HENKIN, Jonathan (4.5,1487)                                
             SILVERS, Maxwell (4.5,1652)                                
             KIM, Charlie Bear (4.5,1338)                               
  6 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (4)                           12.5  61.5 83.5  79.5   55 
             FENTON, Seth Austin (4.5,1389)                             
             SMITH, Silas (4.0,1566)                                    
             BEST, George (4.0,1308)                                    
             BOONCHAROEN, Emily (4.0,1127)                              
  7 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (5)                                  12.5  50.5   73    73   51 
             MOY, Thomas (5.0,1330)                                     
             HEGDE, Rithwik (4.0,1331)                                  
             ZAIDI, Haider (3.5,1520)                                   
  8 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (3)                                   12  57.5 78.5  82.5   48 
             KUMAR, Asha (5.0,1532)                                     
             VALENTINE, Jacob Phillips (5.0,1471)                       
             DALVA-BAIRD, Zachary (2.0,835)                             
  9 NYB139 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (5)                                       11.5    55   75  64.5 49.5 
             LUTTON-SEIGNORET, Declan (4.0,1240)                        
             ADAMS, Emma Hoi-An (4.0,1265)                              
             RAI, Aayushma (3.5,1450)                                   
             WONG, Ellis (3.5,1562)                                     
 10 TXS046 Cornerstone Elementary, Sugar L (2)                           11.5    46   64  98.5 47.5 
             PATHAK, Rudransh (6.0,1845)                                
             CAPOCYAN, John Patrick (5.5,1777)                          
    
data/w5.txt 17/12/10 15:56:12 CST