PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                              
           8-10 December 2017                                           
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                         
    
           Grade 12                                                     
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 CREMISI, Daniel Josef (2,Myers Park High School, Charlott)    2371     6   30   24   30 48.5 24.5 
         2 LUDWIG, John Gabriel (1,Orangewood Christian School, Mai)     2476     6 28.5   23   32   53 26 
         3 LI, Ethan (3,Ward Melville High School, East )                2362   5.5 28.5   23   32   50 23 
         4 DRAGANOFF, Daniel (9,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)        2046   5.5 28.5 22.5 31.5   46 23.5 
         5 CAPOCYAN, Sam Lander Cabrera (5,Kempner High, Sugar Land,TX)  2232   5.5 27.5 22.5 30.5   47 21 
         6 GRAIF, William (4,Edgemont High School, Scarsdale,)           2275     5   28   22 31.5 40.5 21.5 
         7 LAU, Jonathan Christop (11,Miami Coral Park Senior High Sch)  2012     5   27 21.5 30.5   39 22 
         8 PINISETTI, Prateek (6,Basis Chandler, Chandler,AZ)            2207     5   26 20.5   29   39 20 
         9 PERKINS, Josiah (21,Winter Lakes, Coquille,OR)                1823     5   26 20.5 27.5   36 21 
        10 NAN, Fei (15,American Heritage School, Del Ra)                1969     5   25 19.5   27   32 22 
        10 MOSHKEVICH, Elizabeth (22)                                    1819     5   24 18.5   24   33 17 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 BUNTEN, Ulysses Scovil (66,Home School - Bunten, Marco Isla) nnnn    2.5   13 11.5 16.5  9.5 6 
         2 FOX, Zachary (67,Crestview High School, Crestview)           nnnn    1.5   12   11 15.5    3 3.5 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 BERMUDEZ, John-Gabriel (33,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)  1534     4   24   19   25   23 16 
         2 LIU, Joey (30,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                     1595     4 23.5 18.5 25.5   22 16 
         3 WITT, Lachlan (37,Sparta High School, Sparta ,NJ)             1425   3.5   19   19   27   20 16 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 LI, Edward (50,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              1204     4   25   20   25   22 15 
         2 SALLEY, Christopher (47,Chesapeake Math & IT Academy, La)     1251   3.5 16.5 16.5   23 17.5 12.5 
         3 CHIRINO, Kendrick (49,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)            1234   3.5 16.5 16.5   22 16.5 13 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 ALVAREZ, Fernando (56,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)            1098     3   18   16   22   15 10 
         2 RODRIGUEZ, Daniel (53,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)            1157   2.5 19.5   17 23.5   16 10 
         3 GARCIA, Megan (51,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                  1188   2.5   17   15   21 11.5 9.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 DICKENS, James Wilson (59,Chesapeake Math & IT Academy, La)    894   2.5   14 12.5   18  9.5 8 
         2 ALMONTE, Ismael (62,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)          554   2.5 13.5   12   17  8.5 6.5 
         3 VALDES, Fe (61,South Miami Senior High School, )               595   2.5 12.5 11.5 16.5  7.5 6 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 NJL001 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (7)                             13  60.5   82 87.5 51.5 
             DRAGANOFF, Daniel (5.5,2046)                               
             BERMUDEZ, John-Gabriel Di (4.0,1534)                       
             NOTARO, Matthew Yung-Hoon (3.5,1409)                       
             GILBRIDE, Michael (3.5,1462)                               
  2 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (5)                                  12    56 79.5   72 52.5 
             REEDER, Charlie Parker (4.0,1963)                          
             YU, Zachary (4.0,1927)                                     
             LIU, Joey (4.0,1595)                                       
             PETERS, Shaina (4.0,1688)                                  
  3 FLGULL Gulliver School, Miami,FL (4)                                 11.5  49.5   72   65 43.5 
             STOYANOVICH, Brandon (4.5,1884)                            
             ASHBEL, Zachary (4.0,1731)                                 
             GUBBINS, Philip (3.0,1408)                                 
  4 NJS001 Sparta High School, Sparta ,NJ (3)                              11  59.5   81 72.5   50 
             FLORES, Michael (4.0,1776)                                 
             WITT, Lachlan (3.5,1425)                                   
             HAKKENBERG, Christopher (3.5,1429)                         
  5 FLMISE Miami Senior High, Miami,FL (4)                                 10    47   64   47   34 
             CHIRINO, Kendrick (3.5,1234)                               
             SANCHEZ, Jose M (3.5,1296)                                 
             ALVAREZ, Fernando (3.0,1098)                               
    
data/w12.txt 17/12/10 15:55:57 CST