PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                             
           8-10 December 2017                                          
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                        
    
           Grade Kindergarten                                          
    
           Combined Results                                            
    
           Individual Awards                                           
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                   Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 JUDY, Jack (1,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                      1054     7   31   25 32.5   65 28 
         2 AJITH, Aarush (2,Whiton Elemantary School, Branch)            965     6 31.5 24.5 33.5   53 26 
         3 MEISTER, Maxwell Corvin (5,Collegiate School, New York,NY)    828     6   29   22   30   46 27 
         4 YANG, Maxwell (13,Imagine Charter School At Weston)           546     6 27.5 21.5 29.5   47 23 
         5 ROSE, Jacob D (17,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                   408   5.5   24   19   26   40 20 
         6 LEE, Jesse (3,Anderson School, New York,NY)                   870     5   31   24   35   44 23 
         7 CROWELL, Ashlyn (18,Silverbrook Elementary School, F)         394     5   28 22.5   31   41 22 
         8 SHIVAKUMAR, Sahil (20,Laurel Elementary, Atherton,CA)         351     5   28   21 30.5   37 19 
         9 REMPE, Lennik (10,Phoenix CDS, Paradise Valley,AZ)            641     5 27.5 21.5   30   39 22 
        10 LUTFIYYA, Ren (7,All Saints Catholic Academy, Nap)            730     5   27   21   30   38 21 
    &10    HONSTETTER, Alexander (15,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)      449     5   27   21   30   38 21 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 GUAN, Tovy (55,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                    nnnn      4   27   21   30   28 19 
         2 CHING, Kevin (48,Home School, Ewa Beach,HI)                 nnnn      4   27   21   27   30 22 
         3 GANGA, Sanjeev (54,Mason Early Childhood Center, Ma)        nnnn      4 26.5 20.5 29.5   27 16 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 RAO, Maanya (4,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                      845     4   23   18   25   24 17 
    
    
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 BURTON, Charles (6,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          731     5 26.5 19.5 29.5   33 21 
         2 MAWDSLEY, Declan (9,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                 651     5 24.5 19.5 27.5   39 20 
         3 SIDDIQUI, Elias (8,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                  667     4   23   18   25   24 18 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 MOROZOV, Yan (14,Cape Henry Collegiate School, Vi)            514     5 25.5 19.5 27.5   33 22 
         2 WANG, Connor Junda (11,Quaker Ridge, Scarsdale,NY)            587     5   24   19   25   30 22 
         3 NESTOR, Patrick James (12,Espiritu Santo Catholic School, )   579     4 26.5 19.5 28.5   25 19 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                   Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (12)                                17.5  63.5   86  144   68 
             JUDY, Jack (7.0,1054)                                     
             ROSE, Jacob D (5.5,408)                                   
             MAWDSLEY, Declan (5.0,651)                                
  2 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (4)                             13    55 76.5 83.5 52.5 
             MEISTER, Maxwell Corvin (6.0,828)                         
             HEFFERNAN, Andy (4.0,nnnn)                                
             ACHECAR, Oliver Alfredo (3.0,115)                         
  3 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (3)                            12  53.5 77.5   72 47.5 
             BURTON, Charles (5.0,731)                                 
             KWON, Alexander (4.0,nnnn)                                
             BARTOLINI, Christian (3.0,nnnn)                           
  4 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)                            11.5    46   67   71   46 
             HONSTETTER, Alexander (5.0,449)                           
             MIRZA, Asher (4.0,314)                                    
             LEVINE, Kendall (2.5,189)                                 
  5 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                        10  43.5 61.5 39.5   35 
             LIGHTMAN, Zelda Anne (4.0,nnnn)                           
             SILVERS, Brody Frazier (3.5,nnnn)                         
             STEWART, Gabrielle S (2.5,nnnn)                           
    
data/wk.txt 17/12/10 15:12:37 CST