PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                              
           8-10 December 2017                                           
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                         
    
           Grade 10                                                     
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 LI, Max Jiahua (6,Edgemont High School, Scarsdale,)           2152   7.0 27.5 22.0 30.5 61.0 28.0 
         2 SUNJIC, Dylan (8,Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL)              2060   6.0 26.5 21.5 29.5 49.0 24.0 
         3 PENTON CRUZ, Eric Arma (10,South Miami Senior High School, )  2018   6.0 25.0 20.0 28.0 46.0 23.0 
         4 XIE, Tianming (4,St. Mark's School of Texas, Dall)            2202   5.5 28.0 21.0 31.5 44.5 22.5 
         5 BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen (1,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)    2522   5.0 33.0 26.0 37.0 48.0 25.0 
         6 KUMAR, Aravind (2,Montgomery High School, Skillman)           2335   5.0 31.0 24.0 35.0 46.0 24.0 
         7 RAI, Arjun (12,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                    1969   5.0 26.5 20.5 29.5 37.0 21.0 
         8 GULECYUZ, Deniz Alp (17,Whitney Young High School, Chica)     1855   5.0 24.5 18.5 25.0 26.0 20.0 
         9 WILSON, Bryan, Jr (14,Cass Tech, Detroit,MI)                  1953   5.0 24.0 19.5 25.5 36.0 19.0 
        10 NAJIBZADEH, Omid (39,Advanced Technologies Academy, L)        1333   5.0 24.0 18.5 26.0 34.0 16.0 
        10 DENG, Leon (7,Princeton High School, Princeton)               2083   5.0 23.5 19.0 26.5 36.0 20.0 
        10 GENGER, Eitan (9,King School, Stamford,CT)                    2036   5.0 23.0 18.5 26.0 37.5 20.0 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 FIELD, Michael Zachary (29,Cardinal Gibbons High School, Fo)  1516   4.0 24.0 19.0 27.0 24.0 16.0 
         2 LEE, Isaac Christopher (35,Lawrence High School, Lawrence,K)  1480   4.0 23.5 18.5 26.0 23.0 16.0 
         3 SERRATO, Ignacio, III (30,Edgewood Jr/Sr High School, Merr)   1499   4.0 23.0 18.0 25.5 23.0 16.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 CHAVA, Khyathi (40,Eagles Landing High School, McDo)          1331   4.0 22.0 17.0 24.0 22.5 14.5 
         2 CUZA, Matthew Rubens (38,Miami Coral Park Senior High Sch)    1344   3.5 16.5 16.5 23.0 17.5 12.0 
         3 QIU, Andrew (42,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)             1285   3.5 10.5 10.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 THOMPSON, Nickolas Kei (47,Florida Virtual School, Davenpor)  1130   3.0 20.0 19.5 25.0 15.0 14.0 
         2 GODSHALL, Matthew Lawr (51,Chesapeake Math & IT Academy, La)  1053   3.0 18.5 17.0 22.5 13.0 12.0 
         3 KEYES, Stephen James (50,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)    1061   3.0 17.5 15.5 22.0 13.0 11.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 VIROJA, Smit Jagmohan (57,American Heritage School, Del Ra)    787   3.0 17.0 15.5 22.0 14.0 9.5 
         2 SAEZ, Nathaniel (61,South Miami Senior High School, )          673   3.0 13.0 13.0 17.0  9.0 8.0 
         3 DENTON, Edward Eliseus (59,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)   779   2.5 20.5 18.0 24.5 17.0 10.0 
    
    Consolation Awards 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 THAYER, Zachary Jacob (71,Edgemont High School, Scarsdale,)  nnnn    3.0 18.5 16.5 22.5 15.0 11.0 
         2 GAO, Andrew Eric (68,Edgemont High School, Scarsdale,)       nnnn    2.5 12.5 11.0 16.5 10.5 6.5 
         3 HELLENDER, Caleb Peter (70,One School of the Arts, Longwood) nnnn    2.5 12.0 11.5 16.0  4.5 6.5 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 FLMSMH South Miami Senior High School, (3)                           13.5  51.0 73.0 86.5 49.0 
             PENTON CRUZ, Eric Armando (6.0,2018)                       
             PENTON CRUZ, Kevin Luis (4.5,1942)                         
             SAEZ, Nathaniel (3.0,673)                                  
  2 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (3)                                13.0  64.5 88.5 97.5 60.5 
             RAI, Arjun (5.0,1969)                                      
             MORRIS-SUZUKI, Sophie (4.5,2164)                           
             GHITA, Thomas Harry (3.5,1493)                             
  3 NYS018 Edgemont High School, Scarsdale (3)                           12.5  49.5 69.5 86.5 45.5 
             LI, Max Jiahua (7.0,2152)                                  
             THAYER, Zachary Jacob (3.0,nnnn)                           
             GAO, Andrew Eric (2.5,nnnn)                                
  4 MICAST Cass Tech, Detroit,MI (3)                                     11.5  60.0 82.5 77.5 49.5 
             WILSON, Bryan, Jr (5.0,1953)                               
             WASHINGTON, Kamauri (3.5,1617)                             
             BRADFORD, Lauren (3.0,1635)                                
  5 FLDRBA American Heritage School, Del R (4)                            9.5  53.0 71.5 52.0 37.0 
             ZHOU, George Y (4.0,1833)                                  
             VIROJA, Smit Jagmohan (3.0,787)                            
             DUVIGNEAUD, Fritzgerald (2.5,670)                          
    
data/w10.txt 17/12/10 16:07:01 CST