PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                              
           8-10 December 2017                                           
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                         
    
           Grade 8                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 HUANG, Andy (2,Joyce Kilmer, Fairfax,VA)                      2269     7 28.5    23 28.5   57 27 
         2 COSTELLO, Alexander Joh (1,Thurgood Marshall Middle School,)  2290   5.5   32  25.5 35.5 52.5 25.5 
         3 CHEN, Alex (5,Davis Drive Middle, Cary,NC)                    2124   5.5   29  23.5   32   48 24 
         4 PENG, Peter (4,Quail Valley Middle School, Miss)              2172   5.5 28.5    23   29   44 22 
         5 EGAN, Max (15,Home School - Egan, Indianapolis)               1959   5.5 25.5    21 28.5 43.5 21.5 
         6 OSKIPER, Constantine (17,Princeton Charter School, Prince)    1947   5.5   24  19.5   27 41.5 21.5 
         7 CHEN, Timothy (35,BAK Middle School of the Arts, W)           1751   5.5 20.5  15.5 20.5   31 18.5 
         8 BALDERAS JR, Adolfo Au (23,Rising Scholars Academy So TX, S)  1882     5 30.5    24 33.5   44 23.5 
         9 RAJARAM, Rudransh (10,Coppell Middle School East, Copp)       1998     5 29.5  24.5 33.5   47 22.5 
        10 LEVKOV, Daniel (3,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)              2207     5 29.5    23 32.5 43.5 22.5 
        10 CHEN, Benjamin Lj (21,Deerlake Middle School, Tallahas)       1908     5 28.5    23   32   44 21.5 
        10 SIBBITT, Brandon (28,Home School - Sibbitt, Winter Sp)        1815     5 28.5    23   31   41 22 
        10 AGARWALLA, Mohak (24,Cedar Ridge Middle School, Decat)        1869     5   28  22.5   31   41 21.5 
        10 YAN, Benjamin (9,Davis Drive Middle, Cary,NC)                 2012     5 27.5  22.5 30.5 41.5 21 
        10 PRABHU, Naveen (16,Davis Drive Middle, Cary,NC)               1952     5 27.5  22.5 29.5   40 22 
        10 CHENG, Daniel (11,Sunnyvale Middle School, Sunnyva)           1995     5   27    22   30 40.5 22.5 
        10 HELLER, Garrett (14,Joyce Kilmer, Fairfax,VA)                 1971     5   27  21.5 30.5   41 22 
        10 HARRIS, Luke (27,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)            1817     5 26.5  21.5   29   39 20.5 
        10 MAYES, Timothy (25,Home School, Tampa,FL)                     1848     5 26.5    21 29.5   38 20.5 
        10 KEUCHEL, Destynn (8,Hawken School, Lyndhurst,OH)              2016     5   26    21   29   40 21 
        10 RAMASWAMY, Rohit (31,Farnell Middle School, Tampa,FL)         1790     5   26    21   29   38 20 
        10 MARTINEZ, Jonathan (20,Home School, Tucson,AZ)                1909     5   26  20.5 29.5   37 21 
        10 ZHENG, Jeremy (6,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       2063     5 24.5  19.5   28   36 20 
        10 NARKEERAN, Madhavan (7,South Fayette MS, McDonald,PA)         2022     5 24.5  19.5 27.5   36 20 
        10 RAPARTHI, Ankit (13,Collegiate School, New York,NY)           1974     5 23.5    19 26.5   37 18 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 GURGENIDZE, Luca B (129,Homeschooled, Naples,FL)             nnnn      3   17  15.5   21 14.5 11.5 
         2 AKL, Matteo (128,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                  nnnn    2.5   21    18   25   16 12.5 
         3 LIBERMAN, Mark (131,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)               nnnn    2.5 11.5    10 15.5  7.5 6 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 PIAZZI, Marco (61,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1386     4   23    18 23.5   19 17 
         2 REMPE, Janne (62,Rancho Solano Preparatory, Scott)            1386     4   22    17   24   20 15 
         3 MITKOV, Ivan Nikola (64,Lincoln Jr High, Mount Prospect,)     1368   3.5   19    19 26.5 21.5 16.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 KUMAR, Rohan (74,American Heritage School, Planta)            1162   4.5 20.5  15.5 22.5   25 14 
         2 COX, William Gene (77,Discovery Middle School, Madison)       1128     4 20.5    16 22.5   20 13 
         3 RODRIGUEZ, Layla (76,Newton Bateman Elementary School)        1138   3.5   18    18   25 19.5 13 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 KOKINDA, Trenton Kenne (99,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)   870     3 19.5    17   24   17 11 
         2 PEREZ, Edward (93,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)            942     3 18.5  16.5 23.5   15 11 
         3 EZHILAN, Aravindan (89,Taylor Road Middle School, Alpha)       993     3   18  16.5 22.5   14 12 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 FULTZ, Tamya (102,Earle STEM Elementary, Chicago, )            794   3.5   15    15   19 14.5 10 
         2 CANADAY, Grant Michael (113,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)   670     3 19.5    18   24 15.5 12.5 
         3 SMITH, Eben (106,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)             714     3 18.5    17 22.5   14 11 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NCCDAV Davis Drive Middle, Cary,NC (3)                               15.5  68.5   92 129.5   67 
             CHEN, Alex (5.5,2124)                                      
             YAN, Benjamin (5.0,2012)                                   
             PRABHU, Naveen (5.0,1952)                                  
  2 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (8)                                       14  59.5 83.5    99 57.5 
             ZHENG, Jeremy (5.0,2063)                                   
             JAYNES, Dash (4.5,1695)                                    
             FRANKLYN, Matthew (4.5,1638)                               
  3 VAJOYC Joyce Kilmer, Fairfax,VA (3)                                    14    56 75.5   105   54 
             HUANG, Andy (7.0,2269)                                     
             HELLER, Garrett (5.0,1971)                                 
             HUANG, Albert (2.0,nnnn)                                   
  4 NJP008 Princeton Charter School, Princ (3)                           13.5    63 86.5  98.5   58 
             OSKIPER, Constantine (5.5,1947)                            
             OSKIPER, Andreas (4.0,1770)                                
             OSKIPER, Nicholas (4.0,1718)                               
  5 NYN091 Success Academy Harlem East, Ne (4)                             12    52 73.5  66.5 45.5 
             KHAN, Shadman (4.5,1613)                                   
             MORALES, Edward (4.0,1513)                                 
             BRETON, Andrew (3.5,1116)                                  
    
data/w8.txt 17/12/10 17:26:14 CST