PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                             
           8-10 December 2017                                          
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                        
    
           Grade 11                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                            
    
           Individual Awards                                           
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                   Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 STEVENS, Matthew James (1,Whitney Young High School, Chica)  2235     6 29.5   24   33 55.5 26.5 
         2 KALGHATGI, Nikhil (8,Whitney Young High School, Chica)       2121   5.5 28.5   23   31 46.5 23.5 
         3 KALGHATGI, Akhil (4,Whitney Young High School, Chica)        2191   5.5 28.5 22.5 32.5   49 23.5 
         4 MIYASAKA, Matthew (6,Collegiate School, New York,NY)         2164   5.5 28.5 22.5 31.5 45.5 23.5 
         5 BARASH, Anton (15,Boston Latin School, Boston,MA)            2013     5 31.5 25.5   35   48 23.5 
         6 KOBLA, Vishal (7,ROCK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL, ASHBURN,)           2153     5   30   24 32.5 44.5 22.5 
         7 LIU, Jackie (9,EHS, Gainesville,FL)                          2098     5   28   23   31 42.5 22 
         8 SLADE, Theodore (5,Orange County Virtual School, Or)         2171     5 27.5 22.5 30.5 41.5 20.5 
         9 RAJENDRAN, Rishi (17,Princeton Intntl School of Mat, )       1992     5 27.5 22.5 29.5   39 21.5 
        10 QI, Richard (11,Chaparral High School, Scottsdal)            2067     5   26 20.5   28   37 20 
        10 LEE, Reddy Young-Jai Sohn (22,Dalton, New York,NY)           1920     5 25.5   20 28.5   35 19 
        10 PEREZ, Ernesto G (30,Miami Coral Park Senior High Sch)       1777     5 23.5 18.5 24.5   30 18 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 PARKER, Ian Chandler (70,Crestview High School, Crestview)  nnnn    2.5   16 14.5   20 11.5 7 
         2 OWENS, Luke Hunter (69,Crestview High School, Crestview)    nnnn      2 14.5 13.5 18.5    9 7 
         3 CHO, Seung-Wook (67,EHS, Gainesville,FL)                    nnnn    1.5   10   10 13.5    3 7 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 KIM, Konwoo (38,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)            1451     4 23.5   18 25.5   22 15 
         2 CHAN SHUE, Kyle Ruben (35,Dalton, New York,NY)               1599     4   21 16.5   23   21 16 
         3 NAIDICH, Rachel (37,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)        1486   3.5   18   18   26   18 13 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 CISNEROS, Kevin (41,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)        1333     3 20.5 18.5   26   16 12 
         2 HAYWARD, Benjamin (39,Trinity Valley School, Fort Wort)      1386     3 18.5 16.5 23.5   16 10 
         3 KIM, Minwu Andrew (40,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)      1339     3   18   16   23   14 11 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 BITUNJAC, Robert (49,Whitney Young High School, Chica)       1131   3.5 17.5 17.5   23 16.5 13.5 
         2 GARRIGA, Osvaldo (50,South Miami Senior High School, )       1068   3.5   14   14   21 17.5 11 
         3 BRODSKY, Jake (55,Trinity Preparatory School, Wint)          1009   3.5   13   13 17.5   12 12 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 FU, Wenjie (57,American Heritage School, Del Ra)              995     3 20.5   19   25   15 14 
         2 CAO, Bryan Hao (58,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)          971     3   15   13   20   13 8 
         3 CHAVEZ, Dariel (59,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)               929     3 14.5 13.5   19   12 8 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                   Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (6)                            17  69.5 96.5  151 73.5 
             STEVENS, Matthew James (6.0,2235)                         
             KALGHATGI, Nikhil (5.5,2121)                              
             KALGHATGI, Akhil (5.5,2191)                               
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                      13.5    56 78.5 87.5 53.5 
             LEE, Reddy Young-Jai Sohn (5.0,1920)                      
             CHALLENGER, Daniel (4.5,1910)                             
             SOLLECITO, Tristan (4.0,1632)                             
             CHAN SHUE, Kyle Ruben (4.0,1599)                          
  3 FLG005 Buchholz High School, Gainesvil (4)                          12.5  61.5   87 85.5 52.5 
             JIE, Tianhui (cind (4.5,2051)                             
             WU, Andy Yang (4.0,1977)                                  
             KIM, Konwoo (4.0,1451)                                    
  4 VATJHS Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (4)                          11.5  56.5 78.5   67   50 
             WISEMAN, Camden Alton (4.5,1928)                          
             NAIDICH, Rachel (3.5,1486)                                
             KARTHIK, Pranav (3.5,1640)                                
  5 FLDDSA Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (4)                          10.5  43.5 62.5   52   36 
             LOJANO, Sebastian Benjami (4.5,1831)                      
             BERMUDEZ, Valentina (3.0,1142)                            
             BERMUDEZ, Valeria (3.0,585)                               
    
data/w11.txt 17/12/10 16:17:15 CST