PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                              
           8-10 December 2017                                           
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                         
    
           Grade 4                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 PUTNAM, Liam Henry (6,Harbor Country Day School, St Ja)       1905   6.5   29  23.5 33.5   62 26.5 
         2 SHIVAKUMAR, Shawnak (5,Laurel Elementary, Atherton,CA)        1915     6 31.5  25.5   35 58.5 26.5 
         3 NGO, Bach (3,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)                1986     6   29    23 32.5   55 25.5 
         4 COOKE, Grayson (12,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                  1722     6   29    23   32   52 25 
         5 LEE, Jayden (8,Chandler Traditional Academy, Ch)              1822     6 28.5    23 31.5   52 25 
         6 GAO, Marvin (2,Waters Edge Elementary, Boca Rat)              2006     6   28    23 31.5   53 24 
         7 KLENOFF, Caleb Jude (7,Westchester Torah Academy, New R)      1833     6   27    22   31   52 22 
         8 RAMA, Tejas (1,Lincoln Elementary School, Ediso)              2019   5.5   32  25.5   35   51 26 
         9 CHEN, Jonathan (4,Quail Summit Elementary School, )           1949   5.5 30.5    25 33.5   51 25 
        10 RAGHURAJA, Sri Avishka (14,Forest Vista Elementary, Flower )  1707   5.5 29.5    24 32.5 48.5 23.5 
        11 SLOAN, Jed (9,Primoris Academy, Westwood,NJ)                  1777   5.5   29    23   32 46.5 24.5 
        12 PADHYE, Rohan (10,Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa )           1742   5.5 27.5  22.5 30.5   48 22 
        13 BERGMAN CHUDNOW, Bryan (42,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)  1433   5.5 23.5  18.5 26.5 39.5 21 
        14 WEBB, Benjamin (16,Green Charter School, Greenville)          1695   5.5 23.5  18.5 25.5   38 19 
        15 PILLAI, Adithya (34,Willow Springs Elem., Fairfax,VA)         1513   5.5   23  18.5   25 38.5 20 
        16 SAFRANEK, William (17,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1692     5 30.5  24.5   34   46 23 
        17 LE, Nikko (13,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)               1714     5   30  23.5   33   42 24.5 
        18 AGARWALLA, Pulak (59,Leon Sheffield Magnet School, De)        1345     5 29.5  23.5   32   44 22.5 
        19 SHUKLA, Aniket (20,Riverglades Elementary, Parkland)          1683     5   29    23   33   42 22 
        20 MORAN, Brendan Paul (57,Ballet Tech PS442M, New York,NY)      1355     5   29    23   32   40 21 
        20 QIAO, Caden (19,Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming,)             1685     5 28.5  22.5   32   41 23 
        20 LANG, Jayden (22,Heron Heights Elementary, Parkla)            1608     5 28.5  22.5   31   38 22 
        20 GARDEZI, Arsal (24,Suzanna Dickenson Elementary, Su)          1572     5   28    22   31   40 21 
        20 NAKADA, Johji David (31,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)     1537     5 27.5    21   30   35 22 
        20 ROEDERER, Charles Albert (69,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)       1292     5   27  21.5   29 37.5 19 
        20 MA, Dylan (27,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                     1560     5   27    21   29   34 21 
        20 FRIEDMAN, Andrew Charl (11,Cranbrook Brookside, Bloomfield )  1724     5 26.5  21.5 29.5   40 21 
        20 KOJIMA, Spencer (43,Collegiate School, New York,NY)           1430     5 26.5    21 29.5   39 20.5 
        20 KAUR, Aradh (41,University School of Milwaukee, )             1436     5 26.5  20.5 29.5   36 20 
        20 KONEZNY, Stuart (26,Oak Grove Elementary, Bloomingto)         1562     5   26  20.5   29 36.5 22.5 
        20 PARVATHANENI, Nikhil (51,Sandpiper Elementary School, Red)    1378     5 25.5  20.5 25.5   37 20 
        20 MORDEN, Simone (45,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)           1421     5 25.5    20   29   39 20 
        20 FENG, Travis (29,Barbara Bush Elementary, Houston)            1541     5 24.5    19 27.5   36 20 
        20 WU, Andy (60,Manatee Bay Elementary, Weston,F)                1338     5 24.5    19   27   33 19 
        20 KRISHNA, Rohan (48,Hackley School, Tarrytown,NY)              1397     5 23.5  18.5   26   33 20 
        20 GUAN, Michael X (38,Pinecrest Elementary, Miami,FL)           1460     5   23    18   26   37 18.5 
        20 BOONCHAROEN, Nathan (44,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)     1423     5 22.5  17.5   25 34.5 19.5 
        20 JIANG, Mathew (33,Dolvin Elementary School, Johns )           1519     5 22.5  17.5   25 33.5 19.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 CHING, Tyler (196,Home School, Ewa Beach,HI)                 nnnn    3.5   17    17 21.5 23.5 14.5 
         2 SURESH, Akshat (206,Heathrow Elementary, Lake Mary,F)        nnnn      3 19.5    17 23.5   17 13.5 
         3 NANEAKUMAR, Nived (203,Mason Classical Academy, Naples,)     nnnn    2.5 17.5    16   21 12.5 9.5 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 SHIH, Marcus (109,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                   1035   4.5 23.5    17 25.5   25 14.5 
         2 MARTIN, Matthew (84,Washington Elementary, Raleigh,N)         1144     4 27.5  21.5 27.5   30 17 
         3 MAK, Joshua (107,Anderson School, New York,NY)                1049     4 26.5  20.5 29.5   25 15 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 KAZEMI, Zall Latifi (120,PS 6, New York,NY)                    966     4 26.5    21 29.5   31 15 
         2 KRAMER, Logan (121,PS 41, New York,NY)                         965     4   24    19 25.5   23 15 
         3 KOJIMA, Caris (139,Chapin School, The, New York,NY)            874     4 20.5  16.5 21.5   21 14 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 VUDUTALA, Saketh K (161,Roland Park K-8 Magnet School, T)      697   3.5   18    18 25.5   21 12.5 
         2 WU, Derrick K (157,Home School - Wu, Boca Raton,FL)            748   3.5   16    16   22   18 13 
         3 CHINTAREDDY, Sreekris (153,Vestavia Hills Central, Vestavia)   769     3   21  18.5 25.5   20 14 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 GU, Matthew (184,Brookshire Elementary, Winter Pa)             398     3 15.5  14.5 19.5 11.5 7.5 
         2 HU, Robert (176,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              519     3 12.5  12.5 16.5   10 8 
         3 BOIVIN, John Edward Kenich (174,Punahou School, Honolulu,HI)   531     2   19    16   23   12 8 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 FLG002 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (6)                                  14.5  59.5   85   103 56.5 
             COOKE, Grayson (6.0,1722)                                  
             SHIH, Marcus (4.5,1035)                                    
             OKUN, Jack (4.0,1298)                                      
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                         14    61   84 103.5   57 
             SAFRANEK, William (5.0,1692)                               
             WEINBERG, Jonathan (4.5,1456)                              
             RUBINSTEIN MASH, Alexande (4.5,1520)                       
  3 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (8)                             14    60   87   100 60.5 
             NAKADA, Johji David (5.0,1537)                             
             NICHOLSON, Ian (4.5,1639)                                  
             BERMAN, Alexander Morris (4.5,1579)                        
  4 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (5)                             14    58 81.5    99 55.5 
             NGO, Bach (6.0,1986)                                       
             YE, Andrew (4.0,1260)                                      
             PARKS-CHURCH, Owen G (4.0,1034)                            
  5 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (4)                           13.5  50.5 71.5  82.5 51.5 
             BOONCHAROEN, Nathan (5.0,1423)                             
             NAVEEN, Aarush (4.5,1386)                                  
             CHAKRAVARTY, Aritro (4.0,1083)                             
  6 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                           13.5    50   69  76.5   47 
             BERGMAN CHUDNOW, Bryan (5.5,1433)                          
             CHANG, Oliver (4.0,1076)                                   
             BURTON, Erica (4.0,946)                                    
  7 NYCOLL Collegiate School, New York,NY (3)                              13    67 93.5   101 58.5 
             KOJIMA, Spencer (5.0,1430)                                 
             RUTKOSKE, Cade (4.0,1469)                                  
             FRANK, Will (4.0,1489)                                     
  8 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (6)                                12    59   82    73   49 
             MAK, Joshua (4.0,1049)                                     
             SHEN, Linhan (4.0,1167)                                    
             LINARES, Sandro (4.0,1097)                                 
             LEITE, Jake (4.0,1194)                                     
  9 CTBRUN Brunswick, Greenwich,CT (3)                                   11.5  51.5 75.5  68.5 45.5 
             GILLOTT, Miles William (4.5,1356)                          
             GRAHAM, Henry Milford (4.0,1411)                           
             BEHRINGER, Neel Theodore (3.0,985)                         
 10 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (4)                             11    45   66  58.5   38 
             MORDEN, Simone (5.0,1421)                                  
             OWENS, Arthur (3.0,847)                                    
             YANG, Abigail (3.0,1068)                                   
    
data/w4.txt 17/12/10 17:17:22 CST