PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                              
           8-10 December 2017                                           
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                         
    
           Grade 7                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 WU, Logan (3,Houston Middle School, Germantow)                2126   6.5 29.5  23.5 33.5 61.0 27.0 
         2 VENKAT, Raghav (1,Wellinton Landings Middle Scho, )           2188   6.0 28.5  23.0 32.0 53.0 25.0 
         3 HUNG, Daniel (4,T.H. Rogers, Houston,TX)                      2123   6.0 27.0  20.5 27.0 47.5 23.0 
         4 NI, Winston (5,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)              2109   5.5 31.5  25.0 34.5 51.0 25.0 
         5 SHUBIN, Daniel (13,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)           1932   5.5 30.0  24.0 33.5 51.0 24.0 
         6 SOONG, Danny (9,Suzanne Middle School, Walnut,CA)             2002   5.5 30.0  24.0 33.0 49.5 24.0 
         7 DHAR, Sumit (2,Dalton, New York,NY)                           2134   5.5 29.5  24.0 33.0 50.0 23.0 
         8 FRUTOS, Cole (10,St. Monica's Catholic School, Da)            1995   5.5 27.5  22.0 31.0 46.5 23.0 
         9 YOO, Eugene (6,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)              2015   5.5 27.5  22.0 30.5 46.5 23.5 
        10 MELLODY, Marcus Stig (26,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)    1778   5.5 27.0  21.5 29.0 42.5 21.5 
        11 KUMAR, Arya (14,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                    1867   5.5 25.0  20.0 27.5 41.0 21.0 
        12 SINGH, Keshav (18,St. Paul Lutheran School, Lakela)           1843   5.5 22.0  17.5 25.0 39.0 22.0 
        13 WANG, Shawn L (7,Episcopal Academy, Newtown Squar)            2012   5.0 32.5  26.0 36.0 47.0 24.0 
        14 LIU, Leonardo (15,De La Salle Academy, New York Ci)           1864   5.0 28.5  22.0 31.5 40.5 22.5 
        15 MATTA, Kisna (51,Brambleton Middle School, Ashbur)            1605   5.0 28.0  22.5 30.0 38.5 20.5 
        15 SELVA, Antonio Gabriel (23,BAK Middle School of the Arts, W)  1795   5.0 27.5  22.0 30.5 40.5 22.0 
        15 XU, Noah L (20,Bala Cynwyd Middle School, Bala )              1821   5.0 27.0  21.5 30.5 40.5 22.0 
        15 SONG, Aiden (24,The Roeper School, Birmingham,MI)             1792   5.0 27.0  21.5 30.0 39.0 22.0 
        15 DE LA COLINA, Nicolas (19,Franklin Academy, Pembroke Pines)   1824   5.0 27.0  21.0 30.0 39.5 21.0 
        15 YANG, Sunny (16,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                        1847   5.0 26.5  21.0 30.0 40.0 22.0 
        15 DONG, Connor Armin (34,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)      1728   5.0 26.0  20.5 28.5 38.5 20.5 
        15 ZELNER, Zoe (21,Orange County Virtual School, Or)             1821   5.0 25.5  21.0 29.0 40.0 19.5 
        15 HAWTHORN, Henry (8,Quail Valley Middle School, Miss)          2005   5.0 25.5  19.5 28.5 37.0 21.0 
        15 SHERPA, Tashi (31,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1738   5.0 25.0  20.0 28.0 38.0 20.0 
        15 YANG, Andy (12,Edgewood Jr/Sr High School, Merr)              1983   5.0 23.0  19.0 25.5 35.0 17.0 
        15 KLEIN, Jack (38,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)                  1714   5.0 23.0  17.5 26.0 35.0 18.0 
        15 THOMAS, David (42,Ponce De Leon Middle, Coral Gabl)           1694   5.0 22.5  17.0 25.5 32.0 19.0 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 BAYI, Abdurrahman Omar (79,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )  1389   4.5 21.5  16.5 22.5 23.5 16.5 
         2 BRESKIN, Larisa (95,Pelham Middle School, Pelham,NY)          1296   4.0 28.5  22.5 32.0 34.0 17.5 
         3 GULLEY, Justin (84,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )          1344   4.0 28.0  22.0 29.5 27.0 18.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 MOUSA, Omar Tarek (105,Friendship Public Charter Scho, )      1176   3.5 19.5  19.5 24.5 19.5 14.5 
         2 ESPINOSA, Lucas Diego (113,Our Lady of Sorrows School, Mcal)  1081   3.5 19.0  19.0 26.0 20.0 15.0 
         3 HE, Franklin (117,Dr John Long Middle School, Wesl)           1046   3.5 17.5  17.5 23.0 15.5 12.5 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 ALVAREZ, Manuel E (125,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                   962   3.0 21.0  19.0 25.5 18.0 11.0 
         2 SHARMA, Aditya (122,West Cary Middle School, Cary,NC)          975   3.0 20.5  18.5 25.5 18.0 11.0 
         3 THAO, Justus (124,Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln,A)            969   3.0 18.0  16.0 23.0 12.0 9.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 CHAN, Nicholas Lf (158,Punahou School, Honolulu,HI)            401   3.0 22.5  19.5 26.5 21.0 15.5 
         2 SPICER, Jalen (144,University Prep Sci/Math Middl, )           743   3.0 17.5  15.5 22.0 15.0 10.0 
         3 VARMAH, Qinniun (152,Academy Prep Center of Tampa, Ta)         581   2.5 19.5  17.0 24.0 17.5 11.5 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 GILL, Ian (169,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                    nnnn    3.0 19.0  16.5 23.0 18.0 11.0 
         2 FERENCZI, Alex (168,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)               nnnn    2.5 19.0  16.0 23.0 16.0 10.0 
         3 WILLIAMS, Javaris (173,Academy Prep Center of Tampa, Ta)     nnnn    2.0 16.0  14.5 20.0  9.0 7.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (9)                           15.0  63.5 86.5 113.0 62.0 
             MELLODY, Marcus Stig (5.5,1778)                            
             DONG, Connor Armin (5.0,1728)                              
             MORAN, Ella (4.5,1578)                                     
             SHILLINGFORD, Hamilton (4.5,1736)                          
             GOGOLIN, Merlin (4.5,1494)                                 
             WOLFSON, Brian (4.5,1738)                                  
  2 NYI318 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (7)                                     14.5  61.0 86.5 111.0 61.5 
             YANG, Sunny (5.0,1847)                                     
             SHERPA, Tashi (5.0,1738)                                   
             GALPERN, Robbie (4.5,1751)                                 
  3 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                       14.0  60.0 84.5 104.5 57.5 
             DHAR, Sumit (5.5,2134)                                     
             CHALLENGER, Dylan (4.5,1786)                               
             BEAUDOIN, Langley (4.0,1252)                               
  4 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (3)                           13.0  61.5 85.5  93.5 55.0 
             YOO, Eugene (5.5,2015)                                     
             DORON-REPA, Maya (4.5,1795)                                
             KORVYAKOV, Michael (3.0,1326)                              
  5 FLG003 Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvi (5)                           12.5  55.5 76.5  75.0 49.5 
             CIUPE, Hannah Irina (4.5,1472)                             
             XU, William (4.0,1613)                                     
             MISHRA, Ahan Banerjee (4.0,1539)                           
    
data/w7.txt 17/12/10 15:58:16 CST