PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
           2017 National K-12 Championship                              
           8-10 December 2017                                           
           Lake Buena Vista, FL                                         
    
           Grade 3                                                      
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 WILSON, Ronen (3,Ashburn Elementary, Ashburn,VA)              1885   6.5 32.0  25.5 35.0 63.5 27.5 
         2 ZHAO, Erick (2,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1907   6.5 31.5  25.0 34.0 61.5 27.5 
         3 CHIN, Spencer (10,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                 1650   6.5 29.5  24.0 32.0 58.5 25.5 
         4 HARDAWAY, Brewington (1,Success Academy Hells Kitchen, N)     1910   6.0 31.5  25.0 34.5 56.0 26.0 
         5 DUONG, Kevin (6,Nassakeag Elementary, Setauket,N)             1728   6.0 30.0  24.0 33.0 54.0 25.0 
         6 YANG, Jack Nathaniel (7,Dalton, New York,NY)                  1704   6.0 29.5  23.0 32.5 52.0 25.0 
         7 GUTLA, Aryan (9,Otis Spears Elementary, Frisco,T)             1654   6.0 28.5  23.5 31.5 53.0 24.0 
         8 EMIR, Doruk (8,Mountain View Elementary, Mariet)              1699   5.5 31.0  24.5 34.0 49.5 25.0 
         9 SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (17,Dalton, New York,NY)               1533   5.5 30.0  24.0 33.0 48.5 23.5 
        10 BUCHANAN, Royal (5,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)          1769   5.5 30.0  23.5 32.5 46.5 25.5 
        11 MULLODZHANOV, Nathanie (13,Success Academy Union Square, Ne)  1599   5.5 29.5  23.0 32.0 45.5 23.5 
        12 KANNAN, Vishwaa (20,Brandeis, Louisville,KY)                  1518   5.5 29.0  23.5 33.0 49.5 24.0 
        13 MAIRAJ, Morgan Kenzo (11,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)    1643   5.5 28.5  23.0 32.5 48.5 24.0 
        14 SU, Kevin (15,Oak Hill Christian School, Resto)               1539   5.5 28.5  22.0 32.0 46.5 22.5 
        15 MOU, Iris Zhaoying (4,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1811   5.5 27.5  22.0 30.5 46.5 21.5 
        16 GILLSTON, Noah (39,PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New Y)          1296   5.5 27.0  20.5 30.0 43.5 21.5 
        17 NANEHAKUMAR, Vaseegara (24,Brookwood Elementary, Houston,TX)  1467   5.5 26.5  21.0 30.0 43.5 23.0 
        18 KANURY, Riya (23,Falls Elementary, Attleboto Fall)            1474   5.5 26.0  21.0 29.0 43.5 22.0 
        19 MUKHERJEE, Romir (22,NEST+m School, New York,NY)              1481   5.0 31.0  24.5 34.0 43.0 24.0 
        20 WANG, Ryan (32,Bella Vista Elementary, San Ramo)              1340   5.0 30.5  24.0 33.5 42.0 21.0 
        20 FENG, Andrew T (19,Penn Valley Elementary, Narbeth,)          1528   5.0 28.0  22.0 31.0 40.0 21.0 
        20 NALLENGARA, Jonathan (30,Dalton, New York,NY)                 1348   5.0 28.0  22.0 31.0 38.0 21.0 
        20 WATSON, Archer Q (26,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)        1443   5.0 28.0  21.5 30.0 37.0 21.5 
        20 HO, Cooper (14,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)               1579   5.0 27.5  21.5 31.0 40.0 22.0 
        20 BRUNI, Xavier (25,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)           1465   5.0 26.5  20.5 30.0 41.0 21.0 
        20 GOLDSTEIN, Arav Micah (12,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)          1602   5.0 26.5  20.5 30.0 38.0 23.0 
        20 SANKARARAMAN, Dhuruv (38,Westlake Elementary, Westlake Vi)    1301   5.0 26.5  20.5 29.5 36.0 21.0 
        20 YAO, Jerry (21,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1505   5.0 26.0  21.0 28.5 38.5 21.5 
        20 MEHROTRA, Ekansh (28,Glen Grove School, Glenview,IL)          1358   5.0 26.0  20.0 29.0 36.0 20.0 
        20 SUN, Alexander (33,Corner Stone Elementary, Sugar L)          1328   5.0 25.0  19.5 28.0 34.0 21.0 
        20 BUGAYEV, George (37,Brooklyn School of Inquiry, Broo)         1304   5.0 25.0  19.5 27.0 34.0 20.0 
        20 PAGE, Christopher (49,Sunset Elementary, Miami,FL)            1202   5.0 24.5  19.5 26.5 37.0 19.5 
        20 FIELD, Lila Quinn (73,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)       1076   5.0 24.0  18.5 26.0 31.0 18.0 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 GRONSKI, Gabriel Wlady (51,Euclid Elementary School, Mount )  1185   5.0 26.0  20.0 28.0 36.0 22.0 
         2 CHEN, Jianlin (83,Tampa Palms Elementary, Tampa,FL)           1023   5.0 25.0  19.5 27.0 35.0 19.0 
         3 HUGHES, Daniel (55,International Community School, )          1169   5.0 24.5  19.5 24.5 34.0 19.0 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 LINTON, Zachary Michael (102,Concord Elementary, Edina,MN)     907   5.0 29.5  24.0 30.5 39.0 23.0 
         2 MUDDULA, Aarnav (90,Washington Elementary, Raleigh,N)          977   5.0 23.5  18.5 26.0 33.0 18.0 
         3 LU, Chenxi (92,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)                972   5.0 23.0  18.0 24.0 30.0 18.0 
    
    For Ratings 600 to 799 
         1 LEE, Jordan (127,Anderson School, New York,NY)                 793   4.5 23.5  18.5 24.5 27.0 15.5 
         2 HUANG, Jolie (146,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)            670   4.5 23.0  18.0 23.0 27.0 17.0 
         3 JANG, Noah (131,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              766   4.0 20.0  15.0 21.5 17.0 13.0 
    
    For Ratings Under 600 
         1 SATTARU, Sritej Sai (185,Laureate Park Elementary, Orland)     462   4.5 23.0  18.5 25.5 32.5 16.0 
         2 HEBERER, Jeremy (200,Home School - Heberer, St August)         316   4.0 19.0  15.0 21.0 21.0 11.0 
         3 LABRECQUE, Joaquim (189,Keene Crossing Elementary, Winde)      446   4.0 16.5  12.5 17.5 16.0 10.0 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 CHING, Kyle (213,Home School, Ewa Beach,HI)                  nnnn    4.5 30.5  24.0 30.5 43.0 22.5 
         2 KONERU, Vijith Krishn (219,Clark Elementary School, Tampa,F) nnnn    3.5 18.0  18.0 25.0 22.5 14.5 
         3 ZHOU, Garrett (222,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                nnnn    3.0 14.5  13.5 18.0 11.0 9.0 
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                       17.0  69.0 96.0 147.0 70.0 
             YANG, Jack Nathaniel (6.0,1704)                            
             SIEGELSON, Bowe Harper (5.5,1533)                          
             MOU, Iris Zhaoying (5.5,1811)                              
  2 NYN019 PS 77 - Lower Lab  School, New  (10)                          16.5  67.0 95.0 138.5 71.0 
             BUCHANAN, Royal (5.5,1769)                                 
             MAIRAJ, Morgan Kenzo (5.5,1643)                            
             GILLSTON, Noah (5.5,1296)                                  
  3 FLG001 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (9)                           16.0  67.0 91.0 134.5 68.0 
             ZHAO, Erick (6.5,1907)                                     
             YAO, Jerry (5.0,1505)                                      
             YU, Dylan (4.5,1149)                                       
             POTHURI, Abhiram (4.5,1243)                                
             HUANG, Jolie (4.5,670)                                     
  4 NYNEST NEST+m School, New York,NY (5)                                15.0  67.0 92.0 120.0 65.5 
             CHIN, Spencer (6.5,1650)                                   
             MUKHERJEE, Romir (5.0,1481)                                
             BLACK, Rhys Malcolm (3.5,915)                              
             NG, Preston L (3.5,932)                                    
             COTLER, Dale (3.5,711)                                     
  5 NYNSAU Success Academy Union Square, N (6)                           14.0  64.0 91.5 102.0 60.5 
             MULLODZHANOV, Nathaniel (5.5,1599)                         
             PATNI, Krish (4.5,1284)                                    
             BUCHANAN, Andrew (4.0,1106)                                
  6 NYN048 PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY (9)                           13.0  57.0 80.5  83.0 54.0 
             HO, Cooper (5.0,1579)                                      
             MORRIS, Jack (4.0,817)                                     
             REISS, Darren Grant (4.0,967)                              
  7 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (8)                           13.0  54.5 74.0  80.5 48.5 
             LU, Chenxi (5.0,972)                                       
             MORDEN, Rose (4.0,1154)                                    
             AGARAM, Jyotsna (4.0,972)                                  
  8 FLPINE Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL (3)                            13.0  51.0 73.0  81.0 49.0 
             WANG, Edward (4.5,949)                                     
             COLAK, Dennis (4.5,1123)                                   
             GARBOVSKY, Yan (4.0,981)                                   
  9 NYN031 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (5)                              12.5  63.0 86.5  88.5 53.5 
             ISAACS, Joshua Harvey (4.5,1206)                           
             NEIRICK, Jack (4.0,1313)                                   
             VANASELJA, Viggo (4.0,881)                                 
 10 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                 12.5  58.5 82.5  83.5 54.0 
             GOLDSTEIN, Arav Micah (5.0,1602)                           
             TRACY, Mary Elisabeth (4.5,1183)                           
             FLORES, Arabella Lola (3.0,847)                            
             ZHOU, Garrett (3.0,nnnn)                                   
    
data/w3.txt 17/12/10 15:46:29 CST