PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      K-6 Blitz Championship                                       
      12 December 2013                                             
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Awards                                                       
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 FRUTOS, Cole Nicholas (2,St. John'S Episcopal School, Dal)     1922    10   44   34  49.5 158 
    2 ZHOU, Franklin Puyang (7,Scenic Heights Elementary, Minne)     1781    10   40 30.5    44 141.5 
    3 LOHR, Bryant (11,Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA)                    1757    10   40   30    44 140 
    4 HAWTHORN, Charles (3,Austin Parkway Elementary, Sugar)         1889   9.5 41.5 31.5    47 140 
    5 SAM, Gabriel (1,Saint Bonaventure Catholic, Hunt)              1924     9   43   33    48 133 
    6 PADMANABHAN, Karthik Sa (4,Kimberly Lane Elementary, Plymou)   1867     9 39.5 30.5  45.5 131 
    7 MEDINA, Benjamin R (9,PS 748 - For Global Scholars, Br)        1768     9   39   30  45.5 133.5 
    8 POSTON, Henry William (24,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)     1470     9   37   27  41.5 108 
    9 SEROTA, Adam H (5,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                     1806     9   36   26    39 104.5 
   10 IZUMI, Haruki (17,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)            1548     9   35   25    39 108 
      
For Unrated 
    1 RODRIGUEZ, Carlos Xavier (81,Cupeyville School, San Juan,PR) nnnn       6   28 21.5    30 47 
    2 EISENMAN, Zachary Alexander (80)                             nnnn       0    5    5  11.5 0 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 HAMLEY, Ryan Edward (43)                                       1190     7   35   26    35 54 
    2 SRINIVAS, Vivek (52)                                           1077     7 28.5 19.5  32.5 56 
    3 TANG, Eric Y (42,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                   1194   6.5 30.5   23  34.5 59.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 MCDOUGALL, Jack, Iii (63,Low Country Chess Team / Beaufor)      911   5.5   26   19    26 17.5 
    2 LEE, Jessica (61,Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Whipp)              939     5 31.5 22.5  34.5 43 
    3 HUNT, Thomas (60)                                               959     5 29.5 22.5  33.5 48 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 BROWN, Rashad (68,Clear Creek Elementary, Ft. Hood)             746     6   29   21    31 50 
    2 RAJENDRAKUMAR, Sainath (70,Kittredge Magnet School, Atlanta)    740     5 25.5   18  25.5 16 
    3 HUGHES, Logan (67)                                              786     5   22 15.5    22 18 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 NUGENT, Nicholas (78,Roland Park K-8 Magnet School, T)          348     4 24.5 17.5  24.5 14 
    2 SRINIVASAN, Vibha Balaji (74,Shakerag Elementary, Duluth,GA)    596     4   23   16    24 20 
    3 CIVIL, Justin (75,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)                 511     2 22.5 22.5  29.5 28 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (7)                          NMASPN    24 78.5  115   249 87 
        POSTON, Henry William (9.0,1470)                           
        POPA-SIMIL, Victor (8.0,1509)                              
        IONKOV, Phillip L (7.0,1269)                               
    2 NEST+m School, New York,NY (4)                               NYNEST  21.5   67   98 208.5 71.5 
        SHIBATA, Robert Shintaro (8.0,1481)                        
        HUA, Charles (7.0,1443)                                    
        TANG, Eric Y (6.5,1194)                                    
    3 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)                            NYCGPS  18.5   77  107   163 74 
        KOGAN, Theo George (6.5,1529)                              
        PERLSTEIN, Adam (6.0,1341)                                 
        WEINTRAUB, Moses (6.0,1300)                                
    4 Austin Parkway Elementary, Suga (2)                          TXS033  17.5 56.5   85   233 65.5 
        HAWTHORN, Charles (9.5,1889)                               
        HAWTHORN, Henry (8.0,1773)                                 
    5 Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA (2)                                VAM006    17 55.5 78.5   201 61.5 
        LOHR, Bryant (10.0,1757)                                   
        LOHR, Gideon (7.0,1297)                                    
    6 PS 282, Brooklyn,NY (2)                                      NYP282    15 50.5 76.5 165.5 53.5 
        DALHOUSE, Justin (8.0,1387)                                
        SCOTT, Marcus (7.0,1370)                                   
    7 Sonoran Sky Elementary, Scottsd (2)                          AZS012  14.5 46.5   71   152 52.5 
        FRIEDLANDER, Justin (7.5,1637)                             
        FRIEDLANDER, Benjamin (7.0,1583)                           
    8 Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Whip (2)                          NJOLMA    12 45.5 67.5   119 42 
        LEE, Justin (7.0,1365)                                     
        LEE, Jessica (5.0,939)                                     
    9 Roland Park K-8 Magnet School,  (2)                          FLT035  11.5 38.5   54    60 32 
        HINSON, Brennan Charles (7.5,1203)                         
        NUGENT, Nicholas (4.0,348)                                 
   10 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (2)                          NYS016    11   25   39   108 41 
        IZUMI, Haruki (9.0,1548)                                   
        FELSHER, Gary Isaac (2.0,224)                              
      
data/wk6blitz.txt 13/12/12 21:36:14 CST