PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      K-12 Blitz Championship                                      
      12 December 2013                                             
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Awards                                                       
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 ROSENTHAL, Nicholas (3,South Plantation High School, Pl)       2230  10.5 40.5  30.5    45 152 
    2 SCHMAKEL, Sam A (1,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           2381    10   44  33.5    50 158.5 
    3 LOHR, Justin (11,Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA)                    2079    10   40    31    45 147 
    4 PETERS, Epiphany M (10)                                        2082    10   39    29    44 138 
    5 CHI, Patrick (2,Niskayuna High School, Niskayuna)              2257     9   44  33.5    51 147 
    6 PATEL, Advait (5,Bethaven Christian School, Omar,)             2187     9   36    28    40 112 
    7 KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (9,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)           2091     8 43.5    33  50.5 120 
    8 BARAYEV, Isaac (4,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                  2200     8   41    31    47 113 
    9 AKINTONDE, Jimi (17,Whitney Young High School, Chica)          1931     8 39.5  30.5  42.5 104.5 
   10 ALADE, Azeez (7,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                      2116     8 39.5  29.5  44.5 111 
      
      
ForRatings1400to1599 
    1 FERNANDES, Joshua Jude (42,Wichita Collegiate, Wichita,KS)     1526     7   32    24    35 72 
    2 GRATTAN-SMITH, Rob (37,Atlanta International School, At)       1579     7 31.5  23.5  35.5 64 
    3 WANG, Yuanzhe (38,Newton North High School, Newton)            1555     6 35.5  27.5    40 67 
      
ForRatings1200to1399 
    1 LORES, Roberto L (47,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)         1350   7.5 29.5    22  29.5 56 
    2 RATURI, Ruchir (51,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)             1230     6   30    22    31 44 
    3 WONG, Nicholas N (52,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)           1205     5   28    21    31 42 
      
ForRatings1000to1199 
    1 MARN, Dylan (55,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)                1139   5.5   31  23.5  35.5 56.5 
    2 RUPPRECHT, Christopher (53,Whitney Young High School, Chica)   1169     4   30    22    30 22 
    3 ALEXANDER, August (54,Albert Leonard, New Rochelle,NY)         1147     4   28    20    29 21 
      
ForRatings800to999 
    1 AKIMSEU, Elias (59,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)              895     4 24.5  17.5  26.5 29 
    2 HOBBS, Kiana (58,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              923     4 23.5  16.5  24.5 12 
    3 FRIGO, Karsten Matson (57,Glenbard South High School, Glen)     923     2   14    14    21 18 
      
ForRatingsUnder800 
    1 LLANOS, Michael T (65,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)           556     6   34    26    34 46 
    2 KERR, Linden (61,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              783   4.5   27    21    31 40.5 
    3 MATHER, Alec Donald (64,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)                670   4.5 24.5  18.5  26.5 29.5 
      
ForUnrated 
    1 BAKER, Bailey (67,Whitney Young High School, Chica)          nnnn       2   17    17    23 0 
      
      
      K-12 Blitz Championship                                      
      12 December 2013                                             
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Whitney Young High School, Chic (10)                         ILC004    26   91 133.5   351 98 
        SCHMAKEL, Sam A (10.0,2381)                                
        AKINTONDE, Jimi (8.0,1931)                                 
        PARKER-TURNER, Phillip (8.0,1835)                          
    2 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (6)                               NYSTUY    22   73   112   218 81.5 
        KRONBERG, Kai (7.5,1839)                                   
        DUDA, Justin (7.5,1718)                                    
        GARCIA, Miguel (7.0,1934)                                  
    3 Benet Academy, Lisle,IL (3)                                  ILL011    20   80 121.5   243 74 
        KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (8.0,2091)                        
        ZINSKI, Maximilian Joseph (7.5,2057)                       
        MATHER, Alec Donald (4.5,670)                              
    4 Hialeah Gardens High School, Hi (6)                          FLH006  19.5 70.5    99   165 64.5 
        LORES, Roberto L (7.5,1350)                                
        ACOSTA, Alejandro (6.0,1537)                               
        MOREJON, Helen (6.0,1709)                                  
    5 Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA (2)                                VAM006    18   56    82   231 66 
        LOHR, Justin (10.0,2079)                                   
        LOHR, Nathan (8.0,1860)                                    
    6 Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (5)                           HIW001  16.5 70.5 100.5 144.5 50 
        LLANOS, Michael T (6.0,556)                                
        MARN, Dylan (5.5,1139)                                     
        WONG, Nicholas N (5.0,1205)                                
    7 Whitney Young Academic Center,  (2)                          ILC032    14   54    78 162.5 52.5 
        KALGHATGI, Nikhil (7.0,1765)                               
        KALGHATGI, Akhil (7.0,1931)                                
    8 Lusher, New Orleans,LA (2)                                   LALUSH  10.5   45    65  75.5 37.5 
        TISSERAND, Miles (6.5,1701)                                
        TISSERAND, Cecilia Martin (4.0,1479)                       
    9 Los Alamos Middle School, Los A (2)                          NML003   8.5 40.5  56.5  48.5 28.5 
        IONKOV, Alexander L (5.5,1464)                             
        MARTIN, Phillip Ivar (3.0,715)                             
   10 Glenbard South High School, Gle (2)                          ILG003     4   30    46    30 15 
        ADAMS, Isaac Daniel (2.0,1230)                             
        FRIGO, Karsten Matson (2.0,923)                            
      
data/wk12blitz.txt 13/12/12 21:18:20 CST