PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Eighth Grade Championship                                    
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 PINISETTI, Prateek (2,Basis Chandler, Chandler,AZ)             2092     6   31   25  34.5 57.5 
    2 CRUMP, Alexander J (1,Edgemount High School, Scarsdale)        2235     6 30.5   25  33.5 56 
    3 LOHR, Justin (3,Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA)                     2079     6   29   23    32 53 
    4 KARP, Eli M (7,Lusher, New Orleans,LA)                         1962   5.5 30.5 24.5    34 51 
    5 MOAZAMI, Amir (4,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                     2075   5.5 29.5 23.5  33.5 51 
    6 RYCHKOV, Roman (6)                                             1981   5.5   29   23    33 48 
    7 WONG, Joshua (9,Marie Curie Middle School, Baysi)              1830   5.5 24.5   19  24.5 38 
    8 LAU, Jonathan Christop (10,Herbert Ammon'S Middle School, M)   1828     5   30   24    33 44 
    9 CAPOCYAN, Sam Lander  C (5,Sartartia Middle School, Sugar L)   2052     5 28.5 22.5    32 42 
   10 WU, Gary (15,Don Estridge Middle, Boca Raton,)                 1740     5 28.5 22.5    32 41.5 
   10 BRONFEYN, Daniel (8,Hawthorne Middle School, Vernon )          1961     5   28   22  30.5 37 
   10 DALHOUSE, Tristan (13,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                   1811     5 27.5 21.5    31 41 
   10 HINDS, Ethan (19,Hillel School of Tampa, Tampa,FL)             1585     5 26.5   21  29.5 38 
   10 BABU, Sunil Prasanna (29,Stafford Middle School, Frisco,T)     1450     5   26   20    26 29 
   10 NEWMAN, Jacob (22,Florida College Academy, Temple )            1490     5 24.5 19.5    27 34 
   10 WHEELOCK, Charlie (27,Lusher, New Orleans,LA)                  1460     5   22   17  24.5 34 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 NUNEZ, Oscar Luis (36,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                    1301   4.5 24.5   20  26.5 30.5 
    2 NTANGO, Edmond (33,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1336     4 24.5   19    27 25 
    3 DELAPAZ, Elizabeth (35,Fort Worth Academy, Fort Worth,T)       1316     4   24 18.5  25.5 22 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 LOPEZ, Matthew J (50,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                     1115     4   24 18.5  26.5 24 
    2 WITT, Lachlan Jo (55,Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ)          1077     4 21.5 16.5  22.5 19 
    3 GUBBINS, Philip (52,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                 1100     4 21.5   16  23.5 22.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 ROBINSON, Benjamin H (62)                                       925     4 22.5 17.5  24.5 23 
    2 SIBBITT, Camille (68,Home School - Willow Creek, Wint)          824     3   21   19  25.5 20 
    3 MENCIA, Thomas (65,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                        890     3 18.5   17    23 13 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 LLANOS, Michael T (80,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)           556   4.5   20   16  21.5 27 
    2 GARCIA, Megan (70,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                    759   2.5 19.5   18  24.5 16.5 
    3 MARTIN, Phillip Ivar (73,Los Alamos Middle School, Los Al)      715   2.5   18 16.5    22 11 
      
For Unrated 
    1 TUR, Cristhian (90,Milam K-8 Center, Hialeah, FL)            nnnn       2   15   13  18.5 8 
    2 FERNANDEZ, Ruben (88,Milam K-8 Center, Hialeah, FL)          nnnn       2   13 11.5    17 7 
    3 BRACHE, Christopher (86,Milam K-8 Center, Hialeah, FL)       nnnn     1.5 15.5   14  19.5 6.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Basis Chandler, Chandler,AZ (3)                              AZC012  14.5   61   86 114.5 60 
        PINISETTI, Prateek (6.0,2092)                              
        HUM, Jake (4.5,1464)                                       
        REDDY, Rahul S (4.0,1621)                                  
    2 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                    NYI318    13 60.5   86    94 58 
        DALHOUSE, Tristan (5.0,1811)                               
        BARAYEV, Jacob (4.0,1664)                                  
        LEWIS, Isaiah (4.0,1566)                                   
        NTANGO, Edmond (4.0,1336)                                  
    3 Rockway MS, Miami,FL (10)                                    FLROCK  12.5 56.5   78    78 50 
        NUNEZ, Oscar Luis (4.5,1301)                               
        LOPEZ, Matthew J (4.0,1115)                                
        COOLIDGE, Brian Angel (4.0,1485)                           
        SILVA, Phillip (4.0,1377)                                  
    4 Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (4)                           HIW001    12   51   70  68.5 46 
        LLANOS, Michael T (4.5,556)                                
        WONG, Nicholas N (4.0,1205)                                
        MARN, Dylan (3.5,1139)                                     
    5 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (4)                                FLGULL    12   46 65.5  65.5 44 
        STOYANOVICH, Brandon (4.5,1561)                            
        GUBBINS, Philip (4.0,1100)                                 
        ASHBEL, Zachary (3.5,1167)                                 
      
data/w8.txt 13/12/15 15:38:24 CST