PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Second Grade Championship                                    
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 WANG, Jason Yuyang (7,Mason Early Childhood Center, Ma)        1549     7 31.5 25.5  34.5 69 
    2 ZHANG, Eric M (12)                                             1402     6 32.5 26.5    36 60 
    3 PREM, Pranav (5,Hutchison Farm Elementary School)              1564     6 31.5 24.5  35.5 57 
    4 BAYARAA, Chinguun (6,Spring Valley, Millbrae,CA)               1555     6   31   24    33 52 
    5 SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (3,Dalton, New York,NY)                1615     6 30.5 24.5  33.5 55 
    6 GUO, Arthur (1,Creek View Elementary, Alpharett)               1722     6 30.5 24.5  33.5 55 
    7 HUA, Charles (10,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                   1443     6 26.5 21.5  29.5 52 
    8 ZONG, Davis, Jr (8,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                 1528   5.5 27.5   22  30.5 46.5 
    9 HUSTON, Gus (18,Dalton, New York,NY)                           1344   5.5 27.5 20.5  30.5 43.5 
   10 YU, Henry (16,Whitlow Elementary, Cumming,GA)                  1373   5.5   27   21    30 43.5 
   11 PETERSON, Ryan Harada (13,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)    1393   5.5 26.5 21.5  29.5 45 
   12 OBEROI, Shelev (21,The Village School, Houston,TX)             1277   5.5   25 20.5    28 43.5 
   13 SHIBATA, Robert Shintaro (9,NEST+m School, New York,NY)        1481     5 30.5 24.5    34 44 
   14 GOSPODINOV, Antony Timo (4,North Shore Elementary, Saint Pe)   1595     5   30   23  33.5 43 
   15 LEUNG, Jordan (28,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                  1117     5   29   23    32 42 
   15 LEE, Justin (17,Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Whipp)              1365     5   29   23    32 40 
   15 BALAMUTHAIYA, Siddhaar (34,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)    998     5   29   23  31.5 40 
   15 CHEN, Mason (14,The Village School, Houston,TX)                1388     5 28.5 22.5    32 42 
   15 EWALD, Thomas (20,Brunswick, Greenwich,CT)                     1283     5   28   22    32 40 
   15 TANG, Eric Y (24,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                   1194     5   28   21    31 36 
   15 FRIEDLANDER, Justin (2,Sonoran Sky Elementary, Scottsda)       1637     5 27.5 22.5    31 42 
   15 WANG, Audrey (31,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)                 1076     5 27.5 21.5    30 37 
   15 SINGH, Hersh (25,University School of Milwaukee, )             1144     5   27   21    30 38 
   15 MORRIS, Nivedita T (19,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       1289     5   27   21    30 36 
   15 BURTON, Henry (15,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)            1381     5   26   21  29.5 39 
   15 LACAYO, David Henry (27,Rancho Solano Union Hills, Glend)      1118     5   26   20  28.5 35 
   15 FEINER, Meredith (29,PS 6, New York,NY)                        1086     5   26   20    28 36 
   15 SINGER, Dylan (36,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)                979     5   25   19    27 32 
   15 LEE, Haeon (35,PS 41, New York,NY)                              980     5   24   19    26 34 
   15 KUMAR, Naman (23)                                              1196     5 23.5 17.5  23.5 27 
   15 KOSTOV, Deyan Samuil (42,Greensfarm, Westport,CT)               949     5   22   16    24 30 
      
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 NAIR, Siddhant (33,Poplar Tree Elementary School, C)           1023   4.5   25 19.5    28 35.5 
    2 BURCHILL, Marcus (26,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)            1137   4.5 24.5 19.5  27.5 31.5 
    3 SAFRANEK, Veda Rose (30,Dalton, New York,NY)                   1077     4   27 21.5    30 30.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 DASE, Jonathan Walter (47,Dalton, New York,NY)                  905   4.5 25.5 19.5  27.5 28.5 
    2 CASTELLANO, Domenic (40,Westchase Elementary, Tampa,FL)         961   4.5   24 18.5    24 26 
    3 SMITH, Graham (41,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)                951     4   26   21    29 28 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 GHORPADE, Parth (60,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)           778   4.5   27 21.5    29 31.5 
    2 LEE, Pippa Jinju Sohn (61,Dalton, New York,NY)                  774   4.5   26 20.5    27 28.5 
    3 WU, Rochelle (65,Bluff Park Elementary School, Bi)              729   4.5   25   20    26 27.5 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 POGREBINSKY, Ethan (90,Benjamin Rush Elementary, Redmon)        578   4.5 25.5 20.5    26 28.5 
    2 HILL, Katie Kay (96,Hill Home School, Atlanta,GA)               550     4 25.5   20  27.5 26 
    3 LEVKOV, Sabina (101,PS 41, New York,NY)                         524     4   24 18.5    24 27 
      
For Unrated 
    1 HUYNH, Michael (152,Lake Highland Preparatory School)        nnnn     3.5   13   13  16.5 13 
    2 CASTRO, Katherin (147,Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL)        nnnn     2.5 12.5   11    16 7.5 
    3 BURTMAN, Nathan Ray (146,Avenues: The World School, New Y)   nnnn       2 14.5   14  18.5 5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 NEST+m School, New York,NY (6)                               NYNEST  16.5   68   94 142.5 71 
        HUA, Charles (6.0,1443)                                    
        ZONG, Davis, Jr (5.5,1528)                                 
        SHIBATA, Robert Shintaro (5.0,1481)                        
        LEUNG, Jordan (5.0,1117)                                   
        TANG, Eric Y (5.0,1194)                                    
    2 Dalton, New York,NY (13)                                     NYDALT    16 66.5 94.5   132 67.5 
        SHUMAN, Nathaniel Lande (6.0,1615)                         
        HUSTON, Gus (5.5,1344)                                     
        MIYASAKA, Julia Kaitlyn (4.5,1259)                         
        LEE, Pippa Jinju Sohn (4.5,774)                            
        DASE, Jonathan Walter (4.5,905)                            
    3 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (8)                          NYS016  14.5 64.5 88.5   111 61.5 
        PETERSON, Ryan Harada (5.5,1393)                           
        MORRIS, Nivedita T (5.0,1289)                              
        LOEWENSTEIN, Julien (4.0,718)                              
        FONTECCHIO, Alexander Thom (4.0,930)                       
        HELDER-LINDT, Mica (4.0,475)                               
    4 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (8)                            NYCGPS  13.5 59.5 83.5  91.5 57.5 
        SINGER, Dylan (5.0,979)                                    
        BURCHILL, Marcus (4.5,1137)                                
        SMITH, Graham (4.0,951)                                    
        WIDER, Cal (4.0,718)                                       
    5 PS 41, New York,NY (6)                                       NYN022    13 57.5   79    80 52 
        LEE, Haeon (5.0,980)                                       
        HOM, Austin (4.0,756)                                      
        CHATTERJEE, Ketan (4.0,840)                                
        LEVKOV, Sabina (4.0,524)                                   
    6 Hunter College Campus School, N (3)                          NYHUNT    12 52.5   76    76 49 
        BURTON, Henry (5.0,1381)                                   
        KAY, Noah Robert (4.0,971)                                 
        DAVIDSON, Kai (3.0,574)                                    
    7 PS 6, New York,NY (6)                                        NYPS06    12   52   72    67 41 
        FEINER, Meredith (5.0,1086)                                
        VIDRA, Alexander (4.0,473)                                 
        RUY, Dashiell (3.0,424)                                    
    8 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (3)                                 FLG002  11.5 56.5   75    67 47 
        SRIRAM, Aryaman (4.0,689)                                  
        VENKATAPERUMAL, Rikhil (4.0,848)                           
        WILLMOTT, Jamie Robinson (3.5,555)                         
    9 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (3)                          FLG001  11.5   55   77  68.5 46 
        GHORPADE, Parth (4.5,778)                                  
        WEI, Nathan Boya (4.0,932)                                 
        GAO, Nolan (3.0,509)                                       
   10 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (3)                             NYN031    11 55.5   76    65 44 
        WANG, Audrey (5.0,1076)                                    
        SUN, Amy Mengtian (4.0,920)                                
        COLE, Bromme Hampton, Ii (2.0,281)                         
      
data/w2.txt 13/12/15 15:18:08 CST