PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Eleventh Grade Championship                                  
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 KRISHNAN, Varun (2)                                            2352     7 28.5 22.5   32 64 
    2 SHEN, Arthur (1,JP Stevens High School, Edison,N)              2433     6 30.5 23.5 34.5 55 
    3 AKINTONDE, Jimi (7,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           1931     5 29.5 22.5 32.5 42 
    4 PEATMAN, Carter F (6,Decatur High School, Decatur,GA)          1942     5 29.5 22.5   32 38 
    5 KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (3,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)           2091     5 26.5 21.5   30 40 
    6 MAVRIDES, Dylan (11,Winter Park High School, Winter )          1725     5 26.5 20.5 29.5 38 
    7 NATARAJAN, Oliver (8,Whitney Young High School, Chica)         1783     5 25.5 19.5   28 37 
    8 LEAVITT, Samuel Ryan (12,Trinity Preparatory School, Wint)     1721     5 24.5 19.5 27.5 37 
    9 TABOR, Kai Aaron (10)                                          1759     5 24.5 19.5   27 37 
   10 ACOSTA, Alejandro (22,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)        1537     5 24.5 19.5 25.5 32 
      
For Unrated 
    1 MONDRAGON, Jonathan (55,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)         nnnn       2 10.5 10.5 14.5 1 
    2 FUENTES, Ulises (54,South Dade Senior High School, H)        nnnn       1 11.5 11.5 15.5 0 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 HART, Jordan David (23,Middleton High School, Tampa,FL)        1528   4.5   22   17   22 24 
    2 CHAPIN, Sam (24,Dalton, New York,NY)                           1512     4   26   21   28 30 
    3 SEPULVEDA, Luca (25,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)           1499     4   26   21   27 26 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 LIN, Ranxu (29,Stone Bridge High School, Ashbur)               1315     4   20   15 20.5 17.5 
    2 VASSILEV, Romy (31,Trinity School, New York,NY)                1263   3.5   16   16   21 18 
    3 HU, Jiacheng (30,Winter Park High School, Winter )             1305   3.5   13   13   20 10 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ANDERSON, Zachary B (32,Franklin County HS, Rocky Mountm)      1152   3.5   16   16 22.5 15.5 
    2 OLIVERA, Dany (33,South Dade Senior High School, H)            1121   3.5   15   15   21 16.5 
    3 CANO, Gustavo (37,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)                 1008     3   16   15   21 10 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 KERR, Linden (46,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              783     4   23   18   26 26 
    2 MCWILLIAMS, Nathan Jos (43,Glenbard South High School, Glen)    848   3.5 18.5 18.5 25.5 23.5 
    3 HUGHES, Johnny (41,Franklin County HS, Rocky Mountm)            899     3   19 17.5   24 14 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Whitney Young High School, Chic (3)                          ILC004    14   60 86.5  105 59 
        AKINTONDE, Jimi (5.0,1931)                                 
        NATARAJAN, Oliver (5.0,1783)                               
        KERR, Linden (4.0,783)                                     
    2 Benet Academy, Lisle,IL (5)                                  ILL011  12.5   58 83.5   91 53.5 
        KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (5.0,2091)                        
        ZINSKI, Maximilian Joseph (4.5,2057)                       
        MATHER, Alec Donald (3.0,670)                              
    3 Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (7)                          FLDDSA    12   62   81 77.5 53.5 
        SEPULVEDA, Luca (4.0,1499)                                 
        RODRIGUEZ, Christian E (4.0,1592)                          
        MUNOZ, Santiago (4.0,1486)                                 
        LABRADO, Jonathan (4.0,1560)                               
        BERMUDEZ, Andres Eduardo (4.0,1552)                        
        DEIRMENJIAN, Juan (4.0,1446)                               
    4 Winter Park High School, Winter (3)                          FLWINT    11   46   66 53.5 38 
        MAVRIDES, Dylan (5.0,1725)                                 
        HU, Jiacheng (3.5,1305)                                    
        KAPADIA, Ratushtar (2.5,632)                               
    5 Trinity Preparatory School, Win (3)                          FLW015  10.5 47.5   69 60.5 42 
        LEAVITT, Samuel Ryan (5.0,1721)                            
        MIN, Brian (4.0,1602)                                      
        BOMMINENI, Vishal (1.5,579)                                
      
data/w11.txt 13/12/15 15:46:21 CST