PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Fifth Grade Championship                                     
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 SUN, Rick (1,Santan Elementary, Chandler,AZ)                   1983   6.5 30.5 24.5 34.5 63 
    2 JOO, Ethan (35,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)               1524     6 29.5   24 32.5 54.5 
    3 TANG, Jason (7)                                                1825     6 29.5   23 32.5 52 
    4 SEROTA, Adam H (8,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                     1806     6   28 21.5   31 51 
    5 FAN, William G (4,Horn Elementary, Bellaire,TX)                1871     6 27.5 22.5 31.5 53 
    6 LIU, Aristo S (6,Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, C)             1838     6   27   22   30 51 
    7 CHEN, Justin (3,PS 124, New York,NY)                           1874     6   27   22   30 50 
    8 ZHANG, Edward (12,Pleasant Hill Elementary School,)            1759   5.5 30.5   24 33.5 48.5 
    9 LOHR, Bryant (13,Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA)                    1757   5.5   29   23   32 47 
   10 PADMANABHAN, Karthik Sa (5,Kimberly Lane Elementary, Plymou)   1867   5.5   28 22.5 31.5 48.5 
   11 WU, Sijing (66,Bluff Park Elementary School, Bi)               1332   5.5 27.5   22   29 42 
   12 AHRAM, Aidan (38,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                   1504   5.5 24.5   19   27 40.5 
   13 KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (18,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)    1694     5   31   25 34.5 45.5 
   14 ZHOU, Franklin Puyang (9,Scenic Heights Elementary, Minne)     1781     5 29.5 23.5 33.5 43 
   15 GANESH, Anirudh (14,Mockingbird Elementary, Coppell,)          1722     5 29.5 23.5 32.5 41 
   15 LING, Evan Maxwell (26,Haycock, Falls Church,VA)               1585     5   29   23   32 42 
   15 MENON, Vishal (17,Oak Hill Elementary, Oak Hill,VA)            1700     5 28.5 22.5   32 41.5 
   15 ZENG, Sheena (27,O'Loughlin Elementary School, Ha)             1578     5 28.5 22.5 31.5 41 
   15 NAKADA, Akira Wood (10,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       1775     5   28   22   31 40 
   15 WANG, Ricky (23,Meridian Middle School, Buffalo )              1593     5   28 21.5 30.5 38 
   15 LEE, Atticus Young-Chang Sohn (29,Dalton, New York,NY)         1549     5 27.5 21.5   31 39 
   15 KUMAR, Nikhil (40)                                             1494     5 27.5 21.5 30.5 38.5 
   15 LIU, Kevin (15,Skaggs Elem., Plano,TX)                         1704     5   27   21 29.5 38 
   15 JAGADEESH, Sujay (43,Brookwood Elementary, Cumming,GA)         1461     5 25.5 20.5 28.5 39 
   15 BEAUDOIN, Hudson (20,Dalton, New York,NY)                      1668     5 25.5   20 28.5 38 
   15 LE, Collin Khoi (24,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)          1589     5 25.5   20 28.5 38 
   15 MINIKES, Ethan (32,Center School, New York,NY)                 1536     5   25 19.5   27 34 
   15 FU, Michael Y (39,Mount Bethel Elem., Marietta,GA)             1502     5 24.5 19.5   27 34 
   15 JAIN, Divij (34,Collegiate School, New York,NY)                1524     5 24.5   19   27 34.5 
   15 GRADDY, Natahja (36,The Geneva School, Winter Park,F)          1512     5 23.5 19.5   26 36 
   15 GUO, Ingrid (37,Creek View Elementary, Alpharett)              1510     5 22.5 18.5 25.5 35.5 
      
ForRatings1000to1199 
    1 ROUTH, Remy A (84,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)                1139     4 25.5 19.5 27.5 23 
    2 FIORILLO, Andres R (82,Cheatham Hill Elementary School,)       1167     4 25.5   19 27.5 24 
    3 RAPHAEL, Dylan Joseph (80,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)      1186     4   24 18.5   26 23 
      
ForRatings800to999 
    1 ELLIS, Asher (103,Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL)               970   3.5   19   19   24 20 
    2 KONDETI, Sai Bhrugu (112)                                       876   3.5 18.5 18.5   24 17.5 
    3 DAYMO, Rebekkah Lee (99)                                        985   3.5 17.5 17.5 24.5 19.5 
      
ForRatings600to799 
    1 RAMA, Vikas, Mstr (141,Lincoln Elementary School, Ediso)        633     4   20   16 22.5 23.5 
    2 LEE, Austin J (123,Elbridge Gale Elementary, Wellin)            794   3.5   17   17 21.5 19 
    3 JOSEPH, Leesean (130,PS 139, Brooklyn,NY)                       753     3 18.5 16.5   23 15 
      
ForRatingsUnder600 
    1 ZHOU, Jeffrey (145,Lake Highland Preparatory School)            510     3   14   14   18 10.5 
    2 THEWS, David (150,Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL)               436   2.5   14   13 18.5 6.5 
    3 COYULA, Milan (153,Ruth K Broad Elementary, Bay Har)            382   2.5   11   11   15 5 
      
ForUnrated 
    1 IRANZO, Marcos Daniel (170)                                  nnnn       4   22   17   25 25 
    2 EISENMAN, Zachary Ale (168,Maitland Montessori, Maitland,FL) nnnn       3 13.5 13.5 18.5 5 
    3 CRAWFORD, Allen Dean (166,Ojus Elementary School, North Mi)  nnnn     2.5   14   14   18 6.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (5)                          NYS016    15 67.5   94  124 65 
        JOO, Ethan (6.0,1524)                                      
        NAKADA, Akira Wood (5.0,1775)                              
        JELENKOVIC, Stefan (4.0,1546)                              
    2 Dalton, New York,NY (5)                                      NYDALT    14   66 93.5  109 62 
        LEE, Atticus Young-Chang  (5.0,1549)                       
        BEAUDOIN, Hudson (5.0,1668)                                
        ROONPRAPUNT, Tyler (4.0,1703)                              
        POZNER, Sam (4.0,1424)                                     
    3 PS 124, New York,NY (6)                                      NYP124    14   64   87  101 58 
        CHEN, Justin (6.0,1874)                                    
        NG, Willis T (4.0,1430)                                    
        BEJASA, Christopher (4.0,1322)                             
    4 NEST+m School, New York,NY (3)                               NYNEST  13.5   58 81.5   91 56.5 
        AHRAM, Aidan (5.5,1504)                                    
        TUTUNCU-MACIAS, Mario (4.0,1596)                           
        HARRIS, Alex K (4.0,1377)                                  
    5 Miami Country Day School, Miami (5)                          FLM006  12.5 64.5   91 95.5 56 
        KLEIDERMACHER, Justin (5.0,1694)                           
        GIOVANNETTI, Grant (4.0,1382)                              
        STARKMAN, Elliot (3.5,1536)                                
        SREBNICK, James Anthony (3.5,1198)                         
    6 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (6)                             NYN031  12.5 54.5   75   72 49 
        METTKE, Nathaniel (4.5,1354)                               
        ROUTH, Remy A (4.0,1139)                                   
        SECHY, Aidan Meyers (4.0,1246)                             
    7 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (5)                          FLG001  11.5 57.5   81 70.5 50.5 
        HELMY, Jad (4.0,1462)                                      
        WANG, Alan John (4.0,1362)                                 
        LIU, David Yuan (3.5,1344)                                 
        YUAN, Anzhe (3.5,1072)                                     
    8 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)                            NYCGPS    11   54 72.5   54 44 
        WEINTRAUB, Moses (4.0,1300)                                
        PERLSTEIN, Adam (4.0,1341)                                 
        SMITH, Zoe (3.0,811)                                       
    9 PS 282, Brooklyn,NY (3)                                      NYP282    11 52.5 72.5   54 42 
        DALHOUSE, Justin (4.0,1387)                                
        SCOTT, Marcus (4.0,1370)                                   
        MARSHALL, Robert (3.0,787)                                 
   10 Roland Park K-8 Magnet School,  (4)                          FLT035  10.5 49.5   71 55.5 39.5 
        HINSON, Brennan Charles (4.0,1203)                         
        RAO, Manat (3.5,967)                                       
        WALENT, Benson (3.0,1007)                                  
      
data/w5.txt 13/12/15 15:40:15 CST