PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Seventh Grade Championship                                   
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 PATEL, Advait (1,Bethaven Christian School, Omar,)             2187     7 30.5   25  35.5 71 
    2 HOANG, Truman (12,Williams Ib Middle School, Tampa)            1926     6 28.5   23    31 51 
    3 WISEMAN, Camden Alton (17,Joyce Kilmer, Fairfax,VA)            1819     6   28   23    32 54 
    4 KELLY, Joey Michael (7,The Kelly Academy, Overland Park)       1974     6   26   21    29 49.5 
    5 EASTON, Jack Richard (15)                                      1844   5.5 31.5 24.5    35 50.5 
    6 RAJENDRAN, Rishi (9)                                           1959   5.5 25.5   20  28.5 42.5 
    7 PREMKUMAR, Hiren (8,Lamar Middle School, Flower Moun)          1968     5 30.5 23.5    34 44.5 
    8 PAO, Lucas Ping (32,Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashvil)          1703     5   28   21    31 38 
    9 WEISBERG, Mark Layne (19,St Marks School of Texas, Dallas)     1799     5 27.5 21.5  30.5 39.5 
   10 SEELA, Anirudh (13,Hopkins Junior High School, Frem)           1904     5 27.5 20.5  30.5 38 
   10 MIYASAKA, Matthew Shoji (3,Ethical Culture Fieldston, New Y)   2015     5   27   20  30.5 39.5 
   10 ORDET, Kevin (58,Aventura City Of Excellence Scho)             1439     5   27   20    30 36 
   10 TALYANSKY, Seth (20,Portland Jewish Academy, Portlan)          1789     5   27   20  29.5 33 
   10 LOHR, Nathan (14,Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA)                    1860     5   26   20    29 39 
   10 KOBLA, Vishal (10,Stonehill Middle School, Ashburn)            1932     5   26   20    29 37 
   10 CUNNINGHAM, Omar Elijah (33,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)             1702     5   26   20    29 37 
   10 KALGHATGI, Akhil (11,Whitney Young Academic Center, C)         1931     5   25   20    28 37 
   10 MINTZ, Daniel (34,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1701     5 24.5   19  26.5 34 
   10 KALGHATGI, Nikhil (23,Whitney Young Academic Center, C)        1765     5 24.5 18.5  27.5 35 
   10 SIKAROV, Alan (53,Oak Hill Middle School, Newton,M)            1465     5 24.5 18.5  26.5 34 
   10 FAUMAN, Alex G (21,F A Day Middle School, Newton,MA)           1773     5   24 19.5    27 38 
   10 DAHLGREN, Seaver (26,Marin Country Day School, Corte )         1732     5   22   17    25 33 
   10 JIE, Tianhui  (cindy (24,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)     1756     5   21   16    23 29.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 GONZALEZ, Jorge M (115,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)            nnnn       3   16   14    20 14.5 
    2 HOUSER, Jason (116,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                nnnn     2.5   16   14  19.5 14.5 
    3 DUNSHEE, Nicolas (114,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)             nnnn     2.5 13.5 12.5    17 8.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 RATURI, Ruchir (74,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)             1230     4   25 19.5  26.5 25 
    2 WEINSTEIN, William (72,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1270     4 23.5 18.5    25 23 
    3 BIGGS, Teiraney L (76,Douglass K-8 Optional School, Me)        1204     4   21   15  22.5 19 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 FIGUEROA, Andrew (82)                                          1075   3.5 16.5 16.5    22 16.5 
    2 CHAMBERS, Ezra (83,Home School - Greenbot, Pompano )           1053   3.5 14.5 14.5  20.5 13.5 
    3 KONERU, Adityasai (77,Rocky Run Middle School, Chantil)        1190     3 19.5   18    24 16 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 HAYWARD, Benjamin Haro (91,Trinity Valley School, Fort Wort)    944   4.5 22.5 17.5  23.5 25.5 
    2 COOK, Samuel, Iii (88,Fort Worth Academy, Fort Worth,T)         966     3   20   18    25 20 
    3 DEVOJU, Saathvik (93,Williams Ib Middle School, Tampa)          905     3 15.5   14  20.5 11 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 USHIRODA, Laakea Trajan (109,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)    460     3 18.5   17  23.5 15 
    2 FROST, Dionte (98,Fulton Leadership Academy, East )             785     3 14.5 12.5    19 12.5 
    3 LALWANI, Gautam (100,Stonehill Middle School, Ashburn)          759     3 13.5   13  17.5 8 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (13)                                   NYI318  14.5   61 85.5 107.5 57.5 
        CUNNINGHAM, Omar Elijah (5.0,1702)                         
        MINTZ, Daniel (5.0,1701)                                   
        CHEN, Mengnan (4.5,1664)                                   
    2 Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvi (3)                          FLG003  13.5   59   81    91 60 
        JIE, Tianhui  (cindy (5.0,1756)                            
        LIU, Jackie (4.5,1648)                                     
        WU, Andy Y (4.0,1689)                                      
    3 Williams Ib Middle School, Tamp (3)                          FLT012  13.5 55.5   77    90 51.5 
        HOANG, Truman (6.0,1926)                                   
        JAYARAMAN, Roshan (4.5,1731)                               
        DEVOJU, Saathvik (3.0,905)                                 
    4 Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                      NYDALT    12   60 83.5  78.5 49 
        LEE, Reddy Young-Jai Sohn (4.0,1710)                       
        SOLLECITO, Tristan (4.0,1597)                              
        WEINSTEIN, William (4.0,1270)                              
        CHAN-SHUE, Kyle  Ruben (4.0,1402)                          
    5 Rocky Run Middle School, Chanti (5)                          VAC003    12   59   81    75 49 
        KARTHIK, Pranav (4.0,1714)                                 
        GUTIERREZ, Diego (4.0,1402)                                
        LUO, Maggie (4.0,1653)                                     
        KRISHNAN, Rishabh (4.0,1400)                               
      
data/w7.txt 13/12/15 15:44:16 CST