PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Third Grade Championship                                     
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 STUKAN, Martin (7)                                             1614     6   32   26    35 58.5 
    2 NI, Winston (4,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)               1729     6   31   25    35 58 
    3 DONG, Connor (13,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)             1484     6   31   25    34 56.5 
    4 HAWTHORN, Henry (2,Austin Parkway Elementary, Sugar)           1773     6 30.5 24.5  30.5 49 
    5 CHALLENGER, Dylan (31,Dalton, New York,NY)                     1264     6 29.5 23.5  32.5 53 
    6 KOTHAPALLE, Tanish (6,Harding Academy, Memphis,TN)             1658     6   29 23.5    32 53 
    7 BAKALINSKY, Jacob (14)                                         1480     6 28.5   23  32.5 54.5 
    8 FRUTOS, Cole Nicholas (1,St. John'S Episcopal School, Dal)     1922   5.5 30.5 24.5    34 50 
    9 DE JONGH, Davyn Ari (32,Dalton, New York,NY)                   1260   5.5 26.5 20.5  28.5 40.5 
   10 LALWANI, Jay (5,Rosa Lee Carter Elementary Schoo)              1678   5.5 25.5 20.5  28.5 43 
   11 JAYAVEL KUMARESAN, Kavi (8,Medlock Bridge Elementary, Dulut)   1529   5.5   25   19    28 40 
   12 MISHRA, Ahan (50,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)             1135     5   32   26    35 47 
   13 MEDINA, Benjamin R (3,PS 748 - For Global Scholars, Br)        1768     5   30   24    33 42 
   14 LU, Maximus (9,Laurel Hill School, East Setauke)               1502     5 29.5 23.5  32.5 43 
   15 WALDORF, Jonathan (20,Avenues: The World School, New Y)        1380     5   29   23    32 42 
   15 MANTA, Jonathan P (12,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)        1487     5 28.5 23.5  31.5 43 
   15 SMOLANSKY, Alan David (33,PS 321, Brooklyn,NY)                 1251     5   28   22    31 41 
   15 CHATHAPURAM, Shashvat (18,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)       1411     5   28   22    31 40 
   15 CHIN, Taban (27,Macfarlane Park, Tampa,FL)                     1286     5   28   22    31 40 
   15 DUONG, Ryan (34,Rancho Solano Greenway, Scottsda)              1238     5 27.5 21.5  31.5 40 
   15 MILAZZO, Jack (30,PS 41, New York,NY)                          1270     5   27   22    30 40.5 
   15 VENKAT, Raghav (10,Elbridge Gale Elementary, Wellin)           1493     5   27   22    30 40 
   15 SONG, Aiden (35,The Roeper School, Bloomfield Hi)              1232     5   27   22    29 38 
   15 ZHOU, Ethan (22,Colvin Run Elementary School, Vi)              1352     5 26.5 20.5    30 38 
   15 DANG, Nicholas (23,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                   1343     5   26   20    29 38 
   15 DINESHKUMAR, Sanjjiths (45,Haw Creek Elementary School, Cum)   1165     5   26   20    28 36 
   15 HOYOS, Jennifer (40)                                           1187     5 25.5 19.5  28.5 36 
   15 SINGH, Keshav (28,St. Paul Lutheran School, Lakela)            1284     5   25 19.5    28 35 
   15 SELVA, Antonio Gabriel (21,Elbridge Gale Elementary, Wellin)   1357     5 24.5 19.5  27.5 37.5 
   15 EHSANI, Yassamin Leili (17,The Brearley School, New York,NY)   1420     5 23.5   19  26.5 37.5 
   15 CHIN, Lane (55,Macfarlane Park, Tampa,FL)                      1115     5 23.5 17.5  25.5 33 
   15 BREYDO, Thomas (36,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)           1216     5 22.5   18  24.5 32 
   15 OUYANG, Nathan J (42,The Roeper School, Bloomfield Hi)         1178     5 22.5 17.5  24.5 31 
   15 WOLFSON, Brian Elliot (60,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)    1069     5   19   15  20.5 27 
      
For Unrated 
    1 BOMAR, Grant Lee (158,Bomar Home School, Atlanta, GA)        nnnn       3   16   14  20.5 16 
    2 ZINCHENKO, Alexander (169,Chisholm Elementary School, New )  nnnn       3   15   13    19 12 
    3 ROBERSON, Parker Dean (163,Hendricks Avenue Elementary, Jac) nnnn     2.5 14.5 12.5  18.5 10.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 IMUNDI, Achilles (44,PS 41, New York,NY)                       1166   4.5   26 20.5    28 30.5 
    2 NELSON, Kai (53,Mitchell Elementary School, Tamp)              1121   4.5   24   19    27 30.5 
    3 XU, William (58,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              1081   4.5   24   19    27 30.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 WEISS, Bastian (73,Heron Heights Elementary, Parkla)            956   4.5   22   17    22 24 
    2 BORRA, Vaibhavi (69,CMS Elementary School, Budd Lake)           973     4   26   20  27.5 23 
    3 ZELNER, Zoe (79,Palm Lake Elementary, Orlando,FL)               912     4 25.5   20    28 27 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 COLON, Isaac (93,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              771   4.5 24.5 18.5  26.5 26.5 
    2 TANOUYE, Dylan T (107,West Creek Academy, Valencia,CA)          657     4 24.5 19.5  25.5 23 
    3 GAGOV, Steven Tsvetano (95,North Shore Elementary, Saint Pe)    765     4 24.5 18.5  26.5 22 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 POPE, Ross (114,Pico Canyon Elementary, Stevenso)               578     4 24.5 19.5  27.5 28 
    2 DE JONGH, Myles (130,Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI)           469     4 21.5   17  22.5 20 
    3 DONDE, Varun (121,Avenues: The World School, New Y)             507   3.5   16   16  20.5 15 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Hunter College Campus School, N (7)                          NYHUNT    16   58   79 115.5 61.5 
        DONG, Connor (6.0,1484)                                    
        BREYDO, Thomas (5.0,1216)                                  
        WOLFSON, Brian Elliot (5.0,1069)                           
    2 Dalton, New York,NY (6)                                      NYDALT  15.5   64 86.5 115.5 63 
        CHALLENGER, Dylan (6.0,1264)                               
        DE JONGH, Davyn Ari (5.5,1260)                             
        BEAUDOIN, Langley (4.0,915)                                
        FOX, Nathaniel Taylor (4.0,1037)                           
    3 PS 41, New York,NY (6)                                       NYN022    14   67 91.5 110.5 62 
        MILAZZO, Jack (5.0,1270)                                   
        LEVIN, Eliot (4.5,1457)                                    
        IMUNDI, Achilles (4.5,1166)                                
    4 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (8)                          FLG001    14 63.5 88.5   104 57 
        MISHRA, Ahan (5.0,1135)                                    
        XU, William (4.5,1081)                                     
        COLON, Isaac (4.5,771)                                     
    5 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (3)                                 FLG002    13 54.5 78.5    84 50 
        DANG, Nicholas (5.0,1343)                                  
        ABD-EL-BARR, Mariam (4.0,928)                              
        CAZA, Kira Elizabeth (4.0,892)                             
    6 Elbridge Gale Elementary, Welli (7)                          FLW016    13 54.5 77.5  90.5 53 
        VENKAT, Raghav (5.0,1493)                                  
        SELVA, Antonio Gabriel (5.0,1357)                          
        BAHEMUKA, Kamuli (3.0,699)                                 
    7 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (4)                          NYS016  12.5 64.5 88.5    99 55 
        MANTA, Jonathan P (5.0,1487)                               
        HUBERMAN, Nittai (4.5,1451)                                
        GERSTENHABER, Dylan (3.0,684)                              
        BRENNER-BATES, Oliver Fra (3.0,1131)                       
    8 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (4)                            NYCGPS  12.5 53.5   74    72 49.5 
        GOGOLIN, Merlin (4.5,1186)                                 
        KORFF, Sam (4.0,1127)                                      
        SHAW, Katelina (4.0,913)                                   
    9 Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI (3)                          MID016    12 53.5 74.5  67.5 45.5 
        HOBSON, Eric Dotson Henry (4.0,1039)                       
        DE JONGH, Myles (4.0,469)                                  
        WOODS, Charisse Janice (4.0,962)                           
   10 Avenues: The World School, New  (3)                          NYAVEN    11   49   67    62 45 
        WALDORF, Jonathan (5.0,1380)                               
        DONDE, Varun (3.5,507)                                     
        WRIGHT, Mackenzie (2.5,367)                                
      
data/w3.txt 13/12/15 15:02:58 CST