PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Tenth Grade Championship                                     
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 COLAS, Joshua (1,White Plains High School, White )             2375     6   31   25    35 59 
    2 WILLIAMS, Justus D (2,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)        2371     6   28   22    32 52 
    3 BARAYEV, Isaac (4,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                  2200   5.5   30   24  33.5 50 
    4 CHI, Patrick (3,Niskayuna High School, Niskayuna)              2257   5.5   30   24    33 49 
    5 MOON, Kyle (14,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                     2047   5.5 27.5   22  30.5 45 
    6 MO, Jack (7,North Allegheny Intermediate Hig)                  2102   5.5 27.5 21.5  30.5 44 
    7 SPINNELL, Alexander Troy (13,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)       2048   5.5 26.5   21  29.5 44.5 
    8 AINSWORTH, Michael (8,White Plains High School, White )        2086     5   29   23  32.5 43 
    9 GOLOGORSKY, Rachel Gita (15)                                   2040     5 25.5   20  28.5 39.5 
   10 SPINNELL, Jonathan Jay (16,Bronx High School of Science, Br)   1946     5   25   20    28 37 
   10 CHANG, Jeffrey E (6,Richard Montgomery High School, )          2130     5   25 19.5  26.5 33 
   10 CHEN, John (17,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                     1906     5 24.5 19.5    27 37 
   10 MURAIRA, Christian Emm (25,Los Fresnos High School, San Ben)   1759     5 23.5 18.5  24.5 30 
      
For Unrated 
    1 GAN, Johann (71,Glenbard South High School, Glen)            nnnn     2.5   18 15.5    22 13.5 
    2 SHANNON, Allison (73,Jonesboro HS Royal Knights, Jone)       nnnn     2.5   11   10  14.5 7 
    3 SILSBY, Lily Mei (74,Stanton College Prep School, Jac)       nnnn       2   14   13  17.5 6 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 BURKE-KAISER, Caelan N (34,Whitney Young High School, Chica)   1493     4 25.5 20.5  26.5 26 
    2 CASTRO, Paulo (35,Southwest Miami Senior High, Mia)            1492     4   25   19    27 22 
    3 TISSERAND, Cecilia Martine (37,Lusher, New Orleans,LA)         1479     4 23.5 17.5  25.5 23 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 REALE, Harrison (42,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                 1322     4   12    9    12 15.5 
    2 ANTHOPOULOS, Shelley (45)                                      1293   3.5 19.5 19.5    27 24.5 
    3 GIAMMANCO, Daniel Scot (41,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)   1342   3.5 19.5 19.5    27 21 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 SMITHE, Austin A (53,Westshore Jr/SrH, Melbourne,FL)           1094   3.5   14   14  17.5 16 
    2 RUPPRECHT, Christopher (50,Whitney Young High School, Chica)   1169     3 19.5 18.5  24.5 14 
    3 MASSEY, Zachary R (52,Lowndes High School, Valdosta,GA)        1136     3   18   16    23 14 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 RODRIGUEZ, Isaac (58,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)               890     4 20.5 16.5  21.5 20 
    2 NAKADA, Taikan (60,White Plains High School, White )            783   3.5   11   11  14.5 12 
    3 POCEVICH, Gabriel (68,Glenbard South High School, Glen)         132     3   14   14  18.5 11.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (5)                               NYSTUY    16 62.5   87 126.5 66 
        MOON, Kyle (5.5,2047)                                      
        SPINNELL, Alexander Troy (5.5,2048)                        
        CHEN, John (5.0,1906)                                      
    2 White Plains High School, White (4)                          NYW010  14.5   59   82   114 57 
        COLAS, Joshua (6.0,2375)                                   
        AINSWORTH, Michael (5.0,2086)                              
        NAKADA, Taikan (3.5,783)                                   
    3 Bronx Center For Science And Ma (4)                          NYB003    13   56   78    84 55 
        WILLIAMS, Justus D (6.0,2371)                              
        JARVIS, Keyron (4.0,1807)                                  
        SINGH, Kevin (3.0,1296)                                    
    4 Westshore Jr/SrH, Melbourne,FL (4)                           FLWEST  11.5   56 73.5    66 49 
        MOORE, Nickolas Arthur (4.5,2052)                          
        FREEMAN, Lev (3.5,1591)                                    
        SMITHE, Austin A (3.5,1094)                                
    5 Whitney Young High School, Chic (4)                          ILC004    11   60   82    70 50 
        PARKER-TURNER, Phillip (4.0,1835)                          
        BURKE-KAISER, Caelan Nich (4.0,1493)                       
        HORVATH, Stephen (3.0,1300)                                
        RUPPRECHT, Christopher (3.0,1169)                          
      
data/w10.txt 13/12/15 16:03:19 CST