PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Twelfth Grade Championship                                   
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 SCHMAKEL, Sam A (1,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           2381   6.5   30   24  33.5 61 
    2 ROSENTHAL, Nicholas (2,South Plantation High School, Pl)       2230     6   30 23.5  33.5 55.5 
    3 COPPA, Aaron (15,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                   1710   5.5   25   20    28 41.5 
    4 GARCIA, Miguel (9,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                  1934     5   30 23.5    33 41 
    5 UKOLI, James O (4,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)                    2122     5   29 22.5  32.5 42 
    6 ALADE, Azeez (5,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)              2116     5   28 21.5    32 42.5 
    7 HEUBLUM, Jack E (7,Bronx High School of Science, Br)           1966     5 27.5 21.5    31 40 
    8 HARRISON, Joshua Alan (8,Plant High School, Tampa,FL)          1953     5 27.5   21  30.5 38 
    9 VALDEZ, Kyle Benjamin (17,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)            1616   4.5 25.5 19.5    27 28.5 
   10 SANTOS, Ian V (13,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)                    1775   4.5   25 19.5    28 30 
   10 KINGSMORE, Henry V (12,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)       1811   4.5   24 18.5    27 32.5 
   10 PELL, Matthew Christia (20,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)   1506   4.5 21.5 16.5    22 24 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 SOTO, Daniel, Jr (18,Los Fresnos High School, San Ben)         1551     4   24   19  25.5 23 
    2 BARROSO-INGLE, Christopher A (21,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)     1432     4 23.5 18.5  24.5 22 
    3 HOANG, Phuc (19,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              1536   3.5   20   20  26.5 20.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 LUZZI, Colin J (28,Weston High School, Weston,MA)              1246     4 21.5 16.5    23 22 
    2 HARRIL, Andersen (24,South Dade Senior High School, H)         1374   3.5   20   20  27.5 21 
    3 LUZZI, Marcus (25,Weston High School, Weston,MA)               1276   3.5 17.5 17.5    25 17.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ARREZ, David (30,South Dade Senior High School, H)             1086     4 19.5 14.5    21 19 
    2 BUSTAMANTE, Kevin (29,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)             1173     4   19   14  20.5 15 
    3 STRONG, Graham S (31,Weston High School, Weston,MA)            1078   3.5 15.5 15.5    20 12.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 ROSS, Wyatt Robert (34,Jonesboro HS Royal Knights, Jone)        999     4   20 14.5    20 12 
    2 MARMOLEJO, Carlos (39,South Dade Senior High School, H)         745     3   19   17  24.5 18 
    3 SRIVASTAVA, Divyanshu (36,Stone Bridge High School, Ashbur)     917     3 17.5 16.5    22 11 
      
For Unrated 
    1 HTET, Nyan L (46,Glenbard South High School, Glen)           nnnn       3 12.5   12  15.5 7 
    2 MATTA, Eder (47,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)                 nnnn       2   15 13.5  18.5 7.5 
    3 BUI, Benjamin (45,Glenbard South High School, Glen)          nnnn       2 10.5 10.5  14.5 3 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (5)                               NYSTUY  14.5   64   89 111.5 61.5 
        COPPA, Aaron (5.5,1710)                                    
        GARCIA, Miguel (5.0,1934)                                  
        LU, Kevin (4.0,1889)                                       
        DUDA, Justin (4.0,1718)                                    
    2 Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX (6)                                 TXHANN    14 61.5 87.5 100.5 59.5 
        UKOLI, James O (5.0,2122)                                  
        SANTOS, Ian V (4.5,1775)                                   
        VALDEZ, Kyle Benjamin (4.5,1616)                           
    3 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (4)                          NJL001    13 52.5   73  80.5 53 
        KINGSMORE, Henry V (4.5,1811)                              
        PELL, Matthew Christian (4.5,1506)                         
        KLINCEWICZ, Francis G (4.0,1694)                           
    4 Weston High School, Weston,MA (3)                            MAW002    11 49.5   68    52 39.5 
        LUZZI, Colin J (4.0,1246)                                  
        LUZZI, Marcus (3.5,1276)                                   
        STRONG, Graham S (3.5,1078)                                
    5 South Dade Senior High School,  (6)                          FLHSDS  10.5 51.5   73    58 39 
        ARREZ, David (4.0,1086)                                    
        HARRIL, Andersen (3.5,1374)                                
        MARMOLEJO, Carlos (3.0,745)                                
      
data/w12.txt 13/12/15 16:00:29 CST