PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Sixth Grade Championship                                     
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 XIE, Tianming (1,St Marks School of Texas, Dallas)             2067   6.5   29   23  32.5 59 
    2 KAVI, Nithin (4,Conant, Acton,MA)                              1945     6 31.5   25  35.5 59.5 
    3 SAM, Gabriel (5,Saint Bonaventure Catholic, Hunt)              1924     6 29.5 23.5  32.5 53 
    4 MORRIS, Zachary Loren (14,Dalton, New York,NY)                 1701     6   29   23    32 52 
    5 SUNJIC, Dylan (8,Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL)               1821     6 26.5 21.5  28.5 51 
    6 LI, Dennis Fan (2)                                             1974   5.5 31.5 25.5    36 54.5 
    7 RAMASAMY, Vikram (12)                                          1728   5.5 29.5   23    33 47.5 
    8 GENGER, Eitan (9)                                              1767   5.5 27.5   21    31 44.5 
    9 JAGADEESHI, Sudarshana (11)                                    1738     5   28   22    31 39 
   10 WU, Jay (17,Liberty Middle School, Tampa,FL)                   1691     5   28   22  30.5 38 
   11 BREGAR, Michael (19,Aventura Waterways K8 Center, Av)          1665     5   28   22  30.5 38 
   12 XU, Ryan (3,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)                  1961     5 27.5 21.5  30.5 38 
   13 CHIU, Isaac (10,Forestville Elementary, Great Fa)              1756     5 26.5 21.5  29.5 39.5 
   14 WANG, Li Heng (27,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1576     5 26.5 20.5  29.5 37 
   15 LI, David C (6,St Marks School of Texas, Dallas)               1864     5   26   20    29 39 
   15 VEJJU, Revanth (23,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)           1624     5 25.5 19.5    28 36 
   15 AHRAM, Maury (13,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                   1719     5   25   19    28 35 
   15 HARTLEY, Sagan Rowe (29,Paideia, Atlanta,GA)                   1529     5 24.5   19    27 34 
   15 RAI, Arjun (15,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                          1697     5   24 18.5  26.5 35 
   15 EICKELMAN, Connor (45,Homeschool - Abeka Academy, Pens)        1391     5   18   14  18.5 25.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SHAPIRO, Jordan Deay (117,Park Maitland, Maitland ,FL)       nnnn       2 12.5   12  16.5 2 
    2 CAMPOS, Isaac, Amazing (115,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)            nnnn     1.5 12.5   11    16 5.5 
    3 OLMEDA, Stefano (116,Cupeyville School, San Juan,PR)         nnnn       1 11.5   11  15.5 1 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 DUNCAN, John Greer, Jr (71,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)   1117     4 25.5   20  27.5 25 
    2 BRADFORD, Lauren (62,University Prep Science & Math, )         1190     4 25.5 19.5  27.5 23 
    3 HARDEN, John Battle (66,Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL)        1155     4   20   15    22 22 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 RODRIGUEZ, Miguel A (83,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                   940     4   25 20.5  25.5 25 
    2 GINSBERG-KLEMMT, Ari Teiki (91,Pine View School, Osprey,FL)     843     4   23   18    26 26 
    3 HUNT, Thomas (81,Smith Middle School, Ft. Hood, T)              959     3   19   17  23.5 16 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 RAJENDRAKUMAR, Sainath (99,Kittredge Magnet School, Atlanta)    740     3 18.5 16.5    23 19 
    2 PENA, Alain (100,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                          720     3   18   16  22.5 15 
    3 NORMAN, Dylan (96,Trinity Preparatory School, Wint)             779     3 17.5   16  21.5 12 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 SRIVASTAVA, Prayank (110,Belmont Ridge Middle School, Lee)      450     3 11.5 11.5    15 8 
    2 SOLAYAPPAN, Arthi (113)                                         199   2.5   13   13    17 7 
    3 JOHNSON, Grant H (108)                                          569     2 14.5   13    18 8 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (10)                                   NYI318  14.5 58.5   85 106.5 59 
        WANG, Li Heng (5.0,1576)                                   
        RAI, Arjun (5.0,1697)                                      
        GALPERN, Malcolm (4.5,1598)                                
    2 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (3)                          VAF001    14 59.5 85.5    99 56 
        XU, Ryan (5.0,1961)                                        
        VEJJU, Revanth (5.0,1624)                                  
        ZHANG, Andy (4.0,1484)                                     
    3 University Prep Science & Math, (6)                          MIUNPR  12.5   55 75.5  72.5 48.5 
        HENRY, Torrance, Jr (4.5,1333)                             
        BRADFORD, Lauren (4.0,1190)                                
        WASHINGTON, Kamauri (4.0,1280)                             
    4 Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvi (3)                          FLG003  11.5 55.5 74.5  67.5 47 
        LU, Jeffrey (4.5,1576)                                     
        MIN, Daniel (4.0,1244)                                     
        BISHOP-GYLYS, Anthony (3.0,1058)                           
    5 St Marks School of Texas, Dalla (2)                          TXDSMK  11.5   43 61.5    98 49 
        XIE, Tianming (6.5,2067)                                   
        LI, David C (5.0,1864)                                     
    6 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (3)                          NMASPN    11   48 71.5  59.5 40.5 
        POSTON, Henry William (4.5,1470)                           
        POPA-SIMIL, Victor (4.0,1509)                              
        LOPEZ, Dimitri (2.5,1031)                                  
    7 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (3)                          LAN007  10.5   56 78.5  60.5 42 
        DUNCAN, John Greer, Jr (4.0,1117)                          
        HOLMES, Max Hung (3.5,1442)                                
        VALIGOSKY, Brian (3.0,1068)                                
    8 Dalton, New York,NY (2)                                      NYDALT  10.5 41.5 58.5  82.5 43 
        MORRIS, Zachary Loren (6.0,1701)                           
        EHRENKRANZ, Jacob (4.5,1633)                               
    9 Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL (2)                           FLBERK    10 36.5 50.5    73 33 
        SUNJIC, Dylan (6.0,1821)                                   
        HARDEN, John Battle (4.0,1155)                             
   10 Rockway MS, Miami,FL (4)                                     FLROCK     9 47.5   63    43 32 
        RODRIGUEZ, Miguel A (4.0,940)                              
        PENA, Alain (3.0,720)                                      
        ALVAREZ, Angel (2.0,618)                                   
      
data/w6.txt 13/12/15 15:58:05 CST