PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Kindergarten Championship                                    
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 COOKE, Grayson Kenneth (6,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)             664     6 31.5 25.5   35 58 
    2 GAO, Marvin (1,Waters Edge Elementary, Boca Rat)               1198     6   29   23 32.5 53 
    3 RAMA, Tejas (8,Lincoln Elementary School, Ediso)                649     6 28.5 22.5   30 48 
    4 SATHEESH, Aatish (2,Bailey Station Elementary, Colli)           974     6 27.5 21.5   30 48 
    5 SAFRANEK, William (3,Dalton, New York,NY)                       782     6 25.5 20.5 27.5 47 
    6 PURI, Arjun (17,Mary Institute And St. Louis Cou)               474     5   30   24 33.5 45 
    7 YE, Alfred Zhihua (4)                                           721     5   30   24   32 40 
    8 BERMAN, Nathaniel (11,Ramaz School, New York,NY)                582     5 28.5 22.5 31.5 41 
    9 LU, Rex (9,Whitby School, Greenwich,CT)                         622     5   28   22 30.5 39 
   10 KOJIMA, Spencer Hayden (62,Collegiate School, New York,NY)   nnnn       5   26   20   29 38 
   10 TURENNE, Nathan (13,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                   510     5 25.5 19.5 27.5 31 
   10 ZHENG, Bryan (73,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                   nnnn       5   25   20 27.5 37 
   10 KAUR, Aradh (21,University School of Milwaukee, )               416     5   24   18   26 30 
   10 RUBINSTEIN MASH, Alexander (5,Dalton, New York,NY)              690     5 23.5 18.5 24.5 31 
      
For Unrated 
    1 LIU, Edison S (64)                                           nnnn       4   21   16   22 18 
    2 ZENDEJAS, Rodrigo (72,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)              nnnn       4 20.5   16 22.5 24 
    3 SHIH, Marcus (68,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                   nnnn     3.5   18   18   25 21 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 JAGADEESH, Sanjay (7,Brookwood Elementary, Cumming,GA)          661   4.5 24.5 18.5 24.5 22.5 
    2 WU, Nathan Ping-Ying (10,PS 176, Brooklyn,NY)                   611     4   29   23   32 30 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 WEI, Michael Bole (33,Kimball Wiles Elementary, Gaines)         208   4.5   23   18 25.5 27.5 
    2 HUDEPOHL, Harper Jameson (15,Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL)    488   4.5   23   18   23 28 
    3 NAKADA, Johji David (26,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)       304   4.5 22.5 17.5   24 24.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (11)                                FLG002    16   65   90  126 65 
        COOKE, Grayson Kenneth (6.0,664)                           
        ZHENG, Bryan (5.0,nnnn)                                    
        TURENNE, Nathan (5.0,510)                                  
    2 Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                      NYDALT  14.5 56.5 76.5 96.5 59.5 
        SAFRANEK, William (6.0,782)                                
        RUBINSTEIN MASH, Alexander (5.0,690)                       
        HUSTON, Louisa (3.5,233)                                   
        TOPALLI, Shiv M (3.5,106)                                  
    3 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (3)                          NYS016  11.5   54   75 69.5 45.5 
        NAKADA, Johji David (4.5,304)                              
        FELSHER, Gary Isaac (4.0,224)                              
        DAUCHER, Edmund Styron (3.0,nnnn)                          
    4 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (5)                            NYCGPS    11   55 77.5 64.5 45.5 
        LENCZ, Ethan (4.0,436)                                     
        DUFFORD, Aiden (4.0,443)                                   
        BERMAN, Max (3.0,225)                                      
    5 Kimball Wiles Elementary, Gaine (3)                          FLKIMB    11   48   69   61 39 
        WEI, Michael Bole (4.5,208)                                
        YUAN, Eddie (4.5,167)                                      
        LIU, Kevin Yuan (2.0,106)                                  
      
data/wk.txt 13/12/15 14:51:18 CST