PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2013 National K12 Championship                               
      Fourth Grade Championship                                    
      13-15 December 2013                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 PERKINS, Joaquin K (2,Hugo Reid Elementary, Arcadia, F)        1894   6.5   30   24    34 63 
    2 KRISHNAN, Ajay (1,Torrey Pines Elementary School, )            1976     6 32.5 26.5  35.5 59.5 
    3 OSKIPER, Constantine (10,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)       1729     6   30   24  32.5 53 
    4 WANG, Andrew (4,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)              1799     6 29.5   24  32.5 54 
    5 DAVIS, Geoffrey Cyril (26,Louise Archer Elementary, Vienna)    1480     6 29.5   23    33 53 
    6 MARTIN, Dario (8,Ruth K Broad Elementary, Bay Har)             1757     6   29   23  32.5 54.5 
    7 FRIEDLANDER, Benjamin (14,Sonoran Sky Elementary, Scottsda)    1583     6 26.5 21.5  30.5 53 
    8 OSKIPER, Andreas (11,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)           1623   5.5 32.5   26  35.5 52 
    9 KOGAN, Theo George (21,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)          1529   5.5 28.5 22.5  31.5 45.5 
   10 XUE, Jeffrey (60,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)             1172   5.5 27.5 22.5  29.5 44 
   11 RAMANATHAN, Suraj (18)                                         1540   5.5   27   22    30 45 
   12 RAMASWAMY, Rohit (58,Mary Bryant Elementary, Tampa,FL)         1197   5.5   27 21.5    27 43.5 
   13 CHOWDHURY, Neil (12,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)          1621   5.5 26.5 21.5  29.5 44.5 
   14 WEI, Alexander G (22,Horn Elementary, Bellaire,TX)             1523   5.5   25 20.5  26.5 40.5 
   15 WANG, Shawn (9,Eagleville Elementary School, Ea)               1743   5.5 24.5 19.5  27.5 42.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 RODRIGUEZ, Carlos Xavie (199,Cupeyville School, San Juan,PR) nnnn       4   19   15    21 20 
    2 YANG, Sunny (201)                                            nnnn       3 21.5   20  26.5 19 
    3 GRIFFIN, Max Anthony (191,Hendricks Avenue Elementary, Jac)  nnnn       3   14   13    18 10 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 KOUSHIK, Pranav (72,Wilson Creek, Duluth,GA)                   1049   4.5   28 22.5    29 31.5 
    2 KROMASH, Peyton A (61,R.L. Stevenson Elementary, Merri)        1169   4.5   27 21.5  30.5 38 
    3 VARAK, Vansh (65,Elbridge Gale Elementary, Wellin)             1130   4.5 24.5   19    27 29 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 MUSSELMAN, Alex (88,Deephaven Elementary, Deephaven,)           972   4.5 26.5 21.5  27.5 30 
    2 BERMUDEZ, Jesus (103,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)           881     4 25.5   19    28 23 
    3 CHIN, William David (95,PS 124, New York,NY)                    918     4   24   19    25 22 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 NICHOLSON, John Perry, Iii (140,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)    637   4.5 26.5 21.5    27 29.5 
    2 MARTINEZ, Lucas (115,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)           791     4   22   16    24 20 
    3 MARAKOVITS, Owen (126,Collegiate School, New York,NY)           741     4   20 15.5  21.5 20 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 MASCARELLO, John Luke (165,Avenues: The World School, New Y)    460   3.5   17   17    24 20.5 
    2 FISHER, Liam (151,Walker Elementary, Mckinney,TX)               573     3   22   19    26 20 
    3 SUBRAHMANYAM, Kunsel (167,Avenues: The World School, New Y)     443     3 20.5 18.5  24.5 18 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ (3)                           NJH010  16.5   72 98.5 145.5 73 
        OSKIPER, Constantine (6.0,1729)                            
        OSKIPER, Andreas (5.5,1623)                                
        OSKIPER, Nicholas (5.0,1495)                               
    2 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (7)                          NYS016    14   67   91 112.5 64 
        WONG, Anthony G (5.0,1585)                                 
        CHEN, Carol (4.5,1400)                                     
        IZUMI, Haruki (4.5,1548)                                   
        LEE, James (4.5,1563)                                      
        YANG, Christopher (4.5,1263)                               
    3 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)                            NYCGPS  13.5 58.5 82.5  97.5 56 
        KOGAN, Theo George (5.5,1529)                              
        LENCZ, Harris (5.0,1769)                                   
        WOLOZ, Gabriel (3.0,654)                                   
    4 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (3)                          VAF001  13.5 57.5 80.5    99 52 
        WANG, Andrew (6.0,1799)                                    
        KRISHNAN, Siddharth (4.0,978)                              
        TRESS, Michael (3.5,795)                                   
    5 R.L. Stevenson Elementary, Merr (5)                          FLM043  13.5   57   76  91.5 54.5 
        MAYES, Timothy David (5.0,1353)                            
        KROMASH, Peyton A (4.5,1169)                               
        LENTO, Angelo (4.0,914)                                    
    6 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (4)                          FLG001    13 62.5   85    99 56.5 
        XUE, Jeffrey (5.5,1172)                                    
        HE, Kevin (4.5,1315)                                       
        DIAO, Eric (3.0,1030)                                      
    7 Mary Bryant Elementary, Tampa,F (3)                          FLMRYB  12.5   57   76  84.5 51 
        RAMASWAMY, Rohit (5.5,1197)                                
        PECKHAM, Brandon (4.5,1532)                                
        ROBERTS, Caleb (2.5,390)                                   
    8 Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (7)                          FLDDSA    11   53 77.5    61 38 
        BERMUDEZ, Jesus (4.0,881)                                  
        MARTINEZ, Lucas (4.0,791)                                  
        FERNANDEZ, Javier (3.0,609)                                
        FERNANDEZ, Daniel (3.0,717)                                
        CANADAY, Grant (3.0,487)                                   
    9 Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL (4)                           FLRIVR    11 47.5 66.5    55 38 
        FRANCO, Juan (4.0,914)                                     
        ALVAREZ, Xavier (4.0,912)                                  
        SAFI, Malik (3.0,598)                                      
   10 Louise Archer Elementary, Vienn (2)                          VALOUA    11 43.5 62.5    89 47 
        DAVIS, Geoffrey Cyril (6.0,1480)                           
        HELLER, Garrett (5.0,1399)                                 
      
data/w4.txt 13/12/15 15:24:16 CST