PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      K-12 Blitz Championship                                      
      29 November 2012                                             
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 HU, Bryan (3,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)                 2223  10.5   41    31    48 166.5 
    2 ROSENTHAL, Nicholas (4,South Plantation High School, Pl)       2171    10   41  30.5  46.5 147.5 
    3 HUA, David (1,Princeton High School, Princeton)                2393   9.5   41  31.5    46 141 
    4 SCHMAKEL, Sam A (2,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           2272   9.5 39.5    30  45.5 140 
    5 SWAN, Charles (16,Whitney Young High School, Chica)            1925     9 31.5  23.5  36.5 102.5 
    6 KAONOHI, Tristan K (13,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)         2012   8.5 36.5  26.5    42 109.5 
    7 ALADE, Azeez (5,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)              2116   8.5   36  25.5    36 86.5 
    8 CLINTON, Jonathan (10,Horizon Science Academy, Clevela)        2040   8.5   35    27    40 111 
    9 HAINING, Kyle (19,Kellogg Middle School, Shoreline)            1910   8.5   35  25.5    39 98.5 
   10 ZINSKI, Maximilian Joseph (9,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)          2041     8 43.5  33.5    50 122 
      
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 LIU, Ga Luang (43,Whitney Young High School, Chica)            1421     7   36  25.5  38.5 64 
    2 MORTENSEN, Kaelan (38,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)            1538   6.5 35.5  26.5  39.5 71 
    3 MUI, Adrian (36,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              1573     6   33    25    37 64 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 CORTES, Juan Manuel, J (45,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)   1356   7.5   28    21    29 54.5 
    2 KUMAR, Yash (44,University Schools, Tulsa,OK)                  1370     7   32    24    35 63 
    3 CONCEPCION, Rommel (47,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)       1281   6.5 33.5  25.5    39 77.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 VELICHKO, Konstantin (51,Inglewood Middle School, Sammami)     1156     6   29  20.5    33 57 
    2 KONOVALENKO, Nicholas (50,Jefferson Middle School, Midland)    1185   5.5 27.5  19.5    31 48.5 
    3 GOULD, Garrett (55,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)               1068     5   30    21    34 47 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 MARN, Dylan (59,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)                 953     6   25    17    25 21 
    2 HARRINGTON, Darian Alexand (58,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)    968   4.5 27.5    20    30 30 
    3 HARDY, Robert (57,Horizon Science Academy, Clevela)             970     4 27.5    19  31.5 34 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 WONG, Nicholas Nainoa (66,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)       771   5.5   32    24    36 53.5 
    2 PETROSKY, Nick (67,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)                715   4.5   24    17  26.5 34.5 
    3 VERA, Alejandro (69,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)           605     4   30    23    30 36 
      
For Unrated 
    1 ADAMS, Isaac Daniel (72,Glenbard South High School, Glen)    nnnn     5.5   27  20.5  29.5 39 
    2 TEMKIN, Johan Baru (76,South Texas Preparatory Academy,)     nnnn       5   28    21    28 32 
    3 AKIMSEU, Elias eli (73,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)       nnnn       4   27    20    28 20 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Whitney Young High School, Chic (10)                         ILC004  26.5   80 121.5 343.5 92.5 
        SCHMAKEL, Sam A (9.5,2272)                                 
        SWAN, Charles (9.0,1925)                                   
        PARKER-TURNER, Phillip (8.0,1761)                          
    2 Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (6)                          AZCFHS    26 86.5   127 334.5 96.5 
        HU, Bryan (10.5,2223)                                      
        CHEN, Derek H (8.0,1946)                                   
        WONG, Kinsleigh Phillip (7.5,1990)                         
    3 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (7)                               NYSTUY    24 76.5 118.5   288 89 
        MOON, Kyle (8.0,2037)                                      
        GARCIA, Miguel (8.0,1913)                                  
        SPINNELL, Alexander Troy (8.0,2027)                        
    4 Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (4)                           HIW001    20 67.5   103   184 65 
        KAONOHI, Tristan K (8.5,2012)                              
        MARN, Dylan (6.0,953)                                      
        WONG, Nicholas Nainoa (5.5,771)                            
    5 Horizon Science Academy, Clevel (4)                          OHC033  19.5 77.5 115.5   229 68.5 
        CLINTON, Jonathan (8.5,2040)                               
        CLINTON, Jason (7.0,1847)                                  
        HARDY, Robert (4.0,970)                                    
      
data/wk12blitz.txt 12/11/30 15:30:52 CST