PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      12th Grade Championship                                      
      30 November - 2 December 2012                                
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 CHIANG, Michael (1,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                   2277     6 27.5   22 31.5 52.5 
    2 WU, Hengyi (3,KING HIGH SCHOOL, Tampa,FL)                      2149   5.5   28   22   31 46 
    3 NEGLIA, Salvatore John (13,Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashvil)   1954   5.5   25   20 27.5 41 
    4 KIM, Tae (19,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)                 1895   5.5 23.5 18.5   26 39 
    5 MILLER, Adam R (8,Homeschool, Sarasota,FL)                     2046     5   29   23 30.5 40 
    6 JEFFERSON, Matheu (4,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)         2096     5 28.5 22.5 31.5 42.5 
    7 QI, Eric (2,Pinnacle High School, Phoenix, A)                  2154     5   26 20.5 27.5 37 
    8 SHELTON, Michael (23,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)         1774     5   25   20   28 36 
    9 CHRISTIANSON, Ryan B (21,Pace Academy, Atlanta,GA)             1850     5 22.5 17.5 24.5 31 
   10 TALLO, Emily K (7,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)            2047   4.5   29 23.5   32 37 
   10 AIPA, Likeke (12,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)               1959   4.5   26   21 28.5 34.5 
   10 HIDALGO, Jonathan (14,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)        1943   4.5   26 20.5   28 31.5 
   10 CHANDRA, Kevin (5,Plano East High School, Plano,TX)            2091   4.5 25.5 20.5 27.5 34.5 
   10 DEMBROW, Michael (29,Miami Palmetto Senior High, Miam)         1606   4.5 21.5   17   23 25 
   10 CLINTON, Jonathan (9,Horizon Science Academy, Clevela)         2040   4.5   21   17 23.5 29 
   10 CORRY, Bailey (25,Taos Academy, Taos ,NM)                      1716   4.5   21   17   23 26 
   10 CLINTON, Jason (22,Horizon Science Academy, Clevela)           1847   4.5 20.5   16   22 26 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 MORTENSEN, Kaelan (31,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)            1538     4   25   19 27.5 24 
    2 NAYLOR, Nicholas (34,Stone Bridge High School, Ashbur)         1495   3.5   17   17 22.5 13 
    3 THOMAS, Simon (32,Regis High School, New York,NY)              1521     3   21 19.5   26 18.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 STEADY, Austin (40,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)           1276   3.5 18.5 18.5   26 22 
    2 HARMON, Phillip S (39,Patrick Henry High School, Roano)        1335     3 22.5   20   27 19 
    3 IELUSIC, Matthew (37,Weston High School, Westion,CT)           1389     3 18.5   16 23.5 15 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ELGART, Matthew J (45,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)               1158     4 22.5   18   25 25 
    2 ORTEGA, Josiah (48,Taos Academy, Taos ,NM)                     1094   2.5 14.5 13.5   20 8.5 
    3 MILTON, Eric Cecil (50,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)              1020   2.5 14.5   13   19 9 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 CATES, Sean David (55,Glenbard South High School, Glen)         834     4   18   14 19.5 19 
    2 DE LEON, Rafael (54,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)               838   3.5   12   12 16.5 10 
    3 ZERQUERA, Thomas Felip (57,Miami Palmetto Senior High, Miam)    687     3   17 15.5 21.5 14.5 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Bronx Center For Science And Ma (5)                          NYB003    15 61.5 85.5  113 64 
        KIM, Tae (5.5,1895)                                        
        JEFFERSON, Matheu (5.0,2096)                               
        HIDALGO, Jonathan (4.5,1943)                               
    2 Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (3)                             OHCAHS  11.5   49 69.5   56 38 
        MORTENSEN, Kaelan (4.0,1538)                               
        WOODWARD, Denver Jay (4.0,1666)                            
        DE LEON, Rafael (3.5,838)                                  
    3 Horizon Science Academy, Clevel (4)                          OHC033  11.5   45 62.5 61.5 38.5 
        CLINTON, Jonathan (4.5,2040)                               
        CLINTON, Jason (4.5,1847)                                  
        HALL, Aaron (2.5,886)                                      
    4 Whitney Young High School, Chic (5)                          ILC004    11 56.5 72.5 64.5 47 
        SWAN, Charles (4.0,1925)                                   
        WAECHTER, Mark (4.0,1717)                                  
        LIU, Ga Luang (3.0,1421)                                   
        MUI, Adrian (3.0,1573)                                     
    5 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (3)                          NJL001    11   55 77.5   69 43 
        SHELTON, Michael (5.0,1774)                                
        STEADY, Austin (3.5,1276)                                  
        BUCKLEY, Matthew B (2.5,1200)                              
      
data/w12.txt 12/12/02 17:21:54 CST