PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship      
      2nd Grade Championship              
      30 November - 2 December 2012       
      Orlando, Florida                    
      
      Individual Awards                   
      
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 Hong, Andrew Zhang (2,CAS092)         1642   6.5 31.5 25.5    34 62.5 
    2 Ni, Winston Quanwei (5,NJP010)        1570   6.5 30.5 24.5    34 62.5 
    3 Hung, Daniel (11,TXTHRO)              1420     6   30 23.5    34 55 
    4 Susarla, Rishith (8,CAMSJE)           1489     6 29.5   24    33 56 
    5 Jung, Caden Li (12,NYP124)            1417     6   29 22.5  32.5 52 
    6 Bakalinsky, Jacob (9,WIDNGB)          1473     6   28   23  30.5 51 
    7 Ni, Maggie (7,TXC028)                 1535   5.5   32 25.5    35 50.5 
    8 Wu, Logan (6,TNDOGW)                  1541   5.5 31.5   25    35 50.5 
    9 Chor, Kevin D (1,AZC013)              1685   5.5   30   24  33.5 50.5 
   10 Kothapalle, Tanish (13,TNHARD)        1407   5.5 29.5   23  32.5 46.5 
   11 Frutos, Cole Nicholas (4,TXD016)      1594   5.5   28 22.5    31 45.5 
   12 Hawthorn, Henry (3,TXS033)            1628   5.5   28 22.5  30.5 45.5 
   13 Singh, Keshav (29,FLL013)             1089   5.5   26 20.5    29 41.5 
   14 Shillingford, Hamilt (19,NYDALT)      1215     5   30   24    33 43 
   15 Barrick, Stephen Ger (20,FLL007)      1205     5   30   24    33 43 
   15 Crowley, Peter Brend (14,NCDURH)      1380     5 28.5 22.5  31.5 40 
   15 Zhu, Harvey (10,TXS042)               1466     5 28.5   22  31.5 40 
   15 Dang, Nicholas (27,FLG002)            1110     5 28.5   22  31.5 38 
   15 Jayavel Kumaresan, K (17,GAD006)      1241     5   28   22    31 39 
   15 Phillips, Kyle Mitch (31,VAV008)      1061     5 27.5 21.5  31.5 40 
   15 Lu, Maximus (22,NYE002)               1164     5 27.5 21.5    30 38 
   15 Venkat, Raghav (33,FLW016)             987     5   27   21    30 36 
   15 Manta, Jonathan P (26,NYS016)         1118     5   27 20.5    30 36 
   15 Medina, Benjamin R (28,NYB068)        1097     5 26.5   21  29.5 38 
   15 Moorthy, Arun (15,AZS012)             1355     5 26.5 20.5    29 38 
   15 Lalwani, Jay (18,VAA005)              1220     5   26 20.5    29 38 
   15 Challenger, Dylan (30,NYDALT)         1072     5 25.5 19.5  28.5 35 
   15 Daniels, Julian (32,NYCGPS)           1031     5   23   17    26 34 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 Dong, Connor (21,NYHUNT)              1179   4.5 24.5   20  27.5 33.5 
    2 Ehsani, Yassamin Lei (23,NYN043)      1163   4.5   24 18.5  26.5 30.5 
    3 Reddy, Satvik (24,FLJ004)             1162   4.5 20.5   16    23 29.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 Waldorf, Jonathan (38,NYAVEN)          924   4.5   30 24.5    33 38.5 
    2 Selva, Antonio Gabri (42,FLC008)       886   4.5   27   21  29.5 31.5 
    3 Beaudoin, Langley (43,NYDALT)          882   4.5   26 20.5    29 32.5 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 Xia, Jason (71,NYNEST)                 718   4.5 27.5   22  29.5 33.5 
    2 Mcdougall, Jack, Iii (59,SCB001)       787   4.5   23   18  24.5 24.5 
    3 Mishra, Ahan (87,FLG001)               623   4.5 22.5   17  22.5 25 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 Kesler, Peyton (97,NYPS06)             568   4.5   25 19.5  27.5 30.5 
    2 Li, Matthew Haohan (104,FLG001)        466   4.5 23.5   19  24.5 28.5 
    3 Geiling, Matthew Ry (109,NYDALT)       451     4   23   18    24 22 
      
For Unrated 
    1 Lee, Seung-Won (146,NYHUNT)         nnnn       4   19   15    19 16 
    2 Hentoff, Ruby Faith (145,NYS016)    nnnn       3 20.5 17.5  24.5 18 
    3 Werns, Dexter Alexa (154,NYN047)    nnnn     2.5 18.5 16.5    23 13 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                         
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Dalton, New York,NY (11)            NYDALT  14.5   64 90.5 110.5 64.5 
        Shillingford, Hamilton (5.0,1215) 
        Challenger, Dylan (5.0,1072)      
        Beaudoin, Langley (4.5,882)       
    2 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (8) FLG001    13   58   76  79.5 51 
        Li, Matthew Haohan (4.5,466)      
        Mishra, Ahan (4.5,623)            
        Huang, Frederick (4.0,846)        
        Ye, Charles (4.0,821)             
    3 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (7) NYS016    13   55 79.5  79.5 49.5 
        Manta, Jonathan P (5.0,1118)      
        Brenner-Bates, Oliver (4.0,692)   
        Huberman, Nittai (4.0,588)        
        Selendy, Liam Eman (4.0,793)      
    4 Hunter College Campus School, N (9) NYHUNT  12.5 61.5 82.5  81.5 52.5 
        Dong, Connor (4.5,1179)           
        Mellody, Marcus Stig (4.0,800)    
        Slowik, Dylan Kazuo (4.0,774)     
        Dean, Owen Shipley (4.0,984)      
        Wolfson, Brian (4.0,930)          
        Lee, Seung-Won (4.0,nnnn)         
    5 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (4)        FLG002    12 56.5   79    74 52 
        Dang, Nicholas (5.0,1110)         
        Abd-El-Barr, Mariam (4.0,726)     
        Caza, Kira Elizabeth (3.0,714)    
        Bernstein, Avery (3.0,742)        
    6 PS 41, New York,NY (4)              NYN022    12 51.5   71    61 48 
        Levin, Eliot (4.0,824)            
        Tackaberry, Edison Peter J (4.0,760) 
        Imundi, Achilles (4.0,693)        
    7 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (4)   NYCGPS    12   51 72.5    70 48 
        Daniels, Julian (5.0,1031)        
        Gogolin, Merlin (4.0,758)         
        Shaw, Katelina (3.0,711)          
        Utak, Amadi (3.0,573)             
    8 Elbridge Gale Elementary, Welli (6) FLW016  10.5   57 78.5  66.5 43.5 
        Venkat, Raghav (5.0,987)          
        Bahemuka, Kamuli (3.0,747)        
        Bleeker, Anthony (2.5,472)        
    9 Olympia Heights Elementary, Mia (5) FLM019     9   51   70    38 35 
        Garcia, Melanie (3.0,460)         
        Blanco, Hector (3.0,445)          
        Gancedo, Carlos (3.0,585)         
        Fraga, Jonathan (3.0,566)         
   10 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (4) LAN007     9 49.5   69    39 33 
        Good, William (3.0,441)           
        Lavie, William (3.0,606)          
        Washington, Joshua (3.0,452)      
      
data/w2.txt 12/12/02 17:22:02 CST