PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      10th Grade Championship                                      
      30 November - 2 December 2012                                
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 HU, Bryan (4,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)                 2223     6 30.5 24.5 33.5 55.5 
    2 CHIANG, Sarah (3,National Connections Acadey, Bal)             2240     6 29.5 23.5   33 54.5 
    3 RHODES, Tyler C (17,Trinity Preparatory School, Wint)          1892     6 25.5 20.5 27.5 45 
    4 HUA, David (1,Princeton High School, Princeton)                2393   5.5 30.5 24.5   34 51.5 
    5 SHEN, Arthur (2,JP Stevens High School, Edison,N)              2369     5   29   23   32 43 
    6 KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (13,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)          1936     5 27.5 21.5 30.5 39.5 
    7 WEBSTER, Kyle D (15,Canton High School, Canton,MI)             1901     5   27 21.5 29.5 38 
    8 MC CLANAHAN, Gavin Jaco (7,Glenbrook South H.S., Glenview,I)   2063     5 26.5   21   30 39 
    9 COULTER, Jarod (14,Chandler High School, Chandler,A)           1930     5 26.5 20.5   29 37 
   10 CHEN, Derek H (12,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)            1946     5   26   20   29 37 
   10 GABOVICH, Gregory (11,Bergen County Academies, Paramus)        1954     5   24   19   26 34.5 
      
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 ACOSTA, Alejandro (23,Hialeah Gardens High School, Hia)        1529     4   26   20   29 26 
    2 LEAVITT, Samuel Ryan (20,Trinity Preparatory School, Wint)     1575     4 23.5 18.5   26 24 
    3 MIN, Brian (24,Trinity Preparatory School, Wint)               1528     4   23   18   23 19.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 MUNOZ, Santiago (30,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)           1390     4   23 17.5   25 23 
    2 RODRIGUEZ, Christian E (37,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)    1241     4   17   12 18.5 16 
    3 GELLERT, Isabel R (33,Webb School of Knoxville, Knoxvi)        1330   3.5 16.5 16.5   24 17.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 KNEUCKER, Colin Matthe (42,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)   1056     3   15 14.5   20 9 
    2 RIZZO, Nicholas Joseph (40,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)   1117     3 13.5   13   18 6 
    3 GOULD, Garrett (41,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)               1068   2.5   19 17.5   24 15 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 ALVERIO, Travis (43,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)           996     4 23.5 17.5   25 20 
    2 NOH, Kevin (49,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)                725   3.5   17   17 23.5 22.5 
    3 WONG, Alan (53,Stone Bridge High School, Ashbur)                641     3   17 15.5   21 14 
      
For Unrated 
    1 RAMKISSOON, Christophe (61,Lincoln Park Academy, Fort Pierc) nnnn     2.5   11   11   14 9 
    2 HULSEBERG, Jordan Alan (58,Glenbard South High School, Glen) nnnn       2   14 12.5   18 6 
    3 CANO, Gustavo (57,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)               nnnn       2    6    6  8.5 2 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (4)                          AZCFHS  15.5 62.5   89  121 63 
        HU, Bryan (6.0,2223)                                       
        CHEN, Derek H (5.0,1946)                                   
        WONG, Kinsleigh Phillip (4.5,1990)                         
    2 Trinity Preparatory School, Win (4)                          FLW015    14   57 76.5 88.5 54 
        RHODES, Tyler C (6.0,1892)                                 
        LEAVITT, Samuel Ryan (4.0,1575)                            
        MIN, Brian (4.0,1528)                                      
    3 Benet Academy, Lisle,IL (6)                                  ILL011  12.5   59   81   82 55 
        KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (5.0,1936)                        
        ZINSKI, Maximilian Joseph (4.5,2041)                       
        KOZENY, Grant Alan (3.0,1405)                              
    4 Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (6)                          FLDDSA    12 46.5 67.5 64.5 41.5 
        MUNOZ, Santiago (4.0,1390)                                 
        BERMUDEZ, Andres Eduardo (4.0,1567)                        
        RODRIGUEZ, Christian E (4.0,1241)                          
    5 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (5)                          NJL001    10   48 65.5   40 36 
        ALVERIO, Travis (4.0,996)                                  
        CORRIGAN, Kevin (3.0,1203)                                 
        KNEUCKER, Colin Matthew (3.0,1056)                         
        RIZZO, Nicholas Joseph (3.0,1117)                          
      
data/w10.txt 12/12/02 17:21:57 CST