PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      6th Grade Championship                                       
      30 November - 2 December 2012                                
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 SZABO, Marcell (4,Hamilton Middle School, Seattle,)            1946   6.5   32   26   36 66 
    2 QI, Richard (6,Copper Canyon Elementary, Scotts)               1928     6   32 25.5   35 57 
    3 STEVENS, Matthew James (3,Burr Ridge Middle School, Burr R)    1957     6   30   24   33 54 
    4 MIYASAKA, Matthew Shoji (7,Ethical Culture Fieldston, New Y)   1910     6   30 23.5 33.5 56 
    5 PATEL, Advait (5,Bethaven Christian School, Omar,)             1940   5.5   29 23.5   33 50.5 
    6 RAJENDRAN, Rishi (10,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)           1881   5.5 28.5   23   32 49 
    7 LU, Albert (1,Polytechnic School, Pasadena,CA)                 2157   5.5 28.5   22 31.5 44.5 
    8 PAO, Lucas Ping (20,USN, Nashville,TN)                         1694   5.5   28   22   31 44.5 
    9 WISEMAN, Camden Alton (19,Louise Archer Elementary, Vienna)    1706   5.5   27   21 29.5 41.5 
   10 SOWA, Ryan (18,Homeschooled, North Kingstown,RI)               1720   5.5   26 19.5 29.5 42.5 
   11 CHANG, Aaron (8,Suzanne Middle School, Walnut,CA)              1904     5   29   23   32 41 
   12 XIE, Ethan (2,Kyrene Altadena Middle School, P)                1971     5 28.5 22.5 31.5 41.5 
   13 GUTIERREZ, Diego (78,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)         1198     5   28 22.5 30.5 40 
   14 KALGHATGI, Akhil (13,South Loop Elementary School, Ch)         1792     5 27.5 21.5   31 42 
   15 HOYOS, Carlos D (17,Franklin Academy, Pembroke Pines)          1720     5 25.5 19.5 28.5 36 
   15 KELLY, Joey Michael (15,The Kelly Academy, Overland Park)      1763     5   25   20   28 38 
   15 JAYARAMAN, Roshan (21,Williams Ib Middle School, Tampa)        1688     5   25   20   27 34 
   15 LEE, Reddy (25,Dalton, New York,NY)                            1675     5   25 19.5   28 37 
   15 SANT, Amit (12,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)               1805     5 24.5 18.5 27.5 37 
   15 SOLLECITO, Tristan (63,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1333     5 23.5   19 25.5 34.5 
   15 WU, Andy Y (32,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)               1606     5 19.5 15.5 21.5 32 
      
For Unrated 
    1 USHIRODA, Laakea Trajan (129,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI) nnnn       3 16.5 14.5 20.5 14 
    2 SIU, Tanner (128,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)             nnnn     2.5 23.5   20 28.5 21.5 
    3 ZENG, Daniel (131,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)          nnnn     2.5   16   14   20 12.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 CIRILLO, Jonathan H (83,Annunciation Catholic Academy, A)      1170   3.5 17.5 17.5   25 19.5 
    2 PATEL, Om A (88,Cave Spring Middle School, Roano)              1030   3.5 15.5 15.5 20.5 14 
    3 WILLIAMS, Sean (80,Coleman Middle School, Tampa,FL)            1189   3.5   15   15 19.5 14 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 COOK, Samuel, Iii (94,Fort Worth Academy, Fort Worth,T)         888   3.5   12   12 17.5 13 
    2 KRISHNAN, Rishabh (91,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)         977     3   22 19.5   27 18.5 
    3 HAYWARD, Benjamin Haro (95,Trinity Valley School, Fort Wort)    833     3   18   16 22.5 16 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 CHAN, Ryan (101,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                     748     3   17   16   21 13.5 
    2 GONZALES, Max Edward (106,Evansville Day School, Evansvill)     608     3 16.5 15.5 20.5 12 
    3 RATURI, Ruchir (105,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)             638     3   16   15 20.5 10 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 SETSER, Austin Thomas (112,Thomas Cario Middle School, Mt. )    463     3   13   12 17.5 8 
    2 MAUGA, Arthur (121,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)              175     3   13   12 16.5 12 
    3 SIMON, Ankwon (114,Brandon Academy, Brandon,FL)                 457   2.5 14.5 14.5 19.5 8 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                      NYDALT    14 59.5   82 97.5 58.5 
        LEE, Reddy (5.0,1675)                                      
        SOLLECITO, Tristan (5.0,1333)                              
        CHALLENGER, Daniel (4.0,1475)                              
    2 Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvi (5)                          FLG003  13.5   51   69 82.5 51 
        WU, Andy Y (5.0,1606)                                      
        LIU, Jackie (4.5,1615)                                     
        JIE, Tianhui  (cindy (4.0,1667)                            
    3 Williams Ib Middle School, Tamp (3)                          FLT012    12 54.5 75.5 77.5 48 
        JAYARAMAN, Roshan (5.0,1688)                               
        HOANG, Truman (4.5,1874)                                   
        DEVOJU, Saathvik (2.5,763)                                 
    4 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (7)                                    NYI318    12   54 76.5 72.5 47.5 
        IDEMUDIA, Sean (4.0,1321)                                  
        WANG, Nancy (4.0,1539)                                     
        JOBE, Kirk (4.0,1425)                                      
    5 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (5)                          VAF001    11   62   83 73.5 51 
        GUTIERREZ, Diego (5.0,1198)                                
        KARTHIK, Pranav (3.0,1595)                                 
        KRISHNAN, Rishabh (3.0,977)                                
    6 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (3)                          LAN007    10 58.5 80.5 59.5 46 
        GILYOT, Lee John (3.5,1487)                                
        CROCKER, Stephen (3.5,1373)                                
        KORNDORFFER, Charles (3.0,1320)                            
    7 South Loop Elementary School, C (2)                          ILC024   9.5   40   58 70.5 41.5 
        KALGHATGI, Akhil (5.0,1792)                                
        KALGHATGI, Nikhil (4.5,1792)                               
    8 Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (4)                           HIW001   8.5 46.5 65.5 47.5 30.5 
        USHIRODA, Laakea Trajan (3.0,nnnn)                         
        MAUGA, Arthur (3.0,175)                                    
        SIU, Tanner (2.5,nnnn)                                     
    9 Christian Brothers, New Orleans (2)                          LAN001   8.5 41.5   59 61.5 37.5 
        WEBSTER, Dex (4.5,1894)                                    
        WEBSTER, Don (4.0,1544)                                    
   10 Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ (2)                           NJH010   8.5   38 52.5   59 31.5 
        RAJENDRAN, Rishi (5.5,1881)                                
        RATURI, Ruchir (3.0,638)                                   
      
data/w6.txt 12/12/02 21:27:52 CST