PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      4th Grade Championship                                       
      30 November - 2 December 2012                                
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 HAWTHORN, Charles (6,Austin Parkway Elementary, Sugar)         1698     6   31   25  34.5 57.5 
    2 VUTHAMARAJU, Rishabh (32,Newfield Elementary, Stamford,CT)     1329     6 30.5 24.5  34.5 58.5 
    3 FRUTOS, Chase (2,St. John'S Episcopal School, Dal)             1751     6 30.5 24.5  33.5 55.5 
    4 MROZEK, Tad (17,Chevy Chase Es, Chevy Chase,MD)                1466     6   30   24  33.5 55 
    5 DENG, Tim (10,St. Marks Lutheran School, Hacie)                1596     6   28   22  31.5 51 
    6 HUANG, Marc (27,Bellevue Children'S Academy, Red)              1365     6   24 18.5    26 41 
    7 TANG, Jason (1,Winn Brook Elementary School, Be)               1804   5.5   34   28    38 58 
    8 NAKADA, Akira (19,Lower Lab  School (P.S. 77), New)            1424   5.5   29   23    32 46.5 
    9 BUERGLER, Jacob Bede (8,St.Mark'S Episcopal School, Hous)      1666   5.5 28.5 22.5  31.5 45.5 
   10 FU, Michael Y (31,Mount Bethel Elem., Marietta,GA)             1331   5.5 27.5 22.5  31.5 48.5 
   11 STARKMAN, Elliot (30,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)         1343   5.5   26   21    29 44 
   12 XU, Chang (21,Highland Lakes School, Glendale,)                1410   5.5   25   20    25 40.5 
   13 GANTHAPODI, Maanav S (3,Lawrenceville Intermediate Schoo)      1750     5 30.5 24.5  33.5 44 
   14 KLEIDERMACHER, Justin  (23,Ada Merritt K-8 Center, Miami ,F)   1402     5 29.5 23.5  32.5 42 
   15 BEAUDOIN, Hudson (5,Dalton, New York,NY)                       1719     5   29 23.5    32 43.5 
   15 MANGALAM, Shreya B (14,Barbara Rose Elementary School, )       1513     5   29   23  30.5 39 
   15 LIU, Glen (4,Spicewood Elementary, Austin,TX)                  1740     5 28.5   23    31 41.5 
   15 LEE, Atticus (25,Dalton, New York,NY)                          1382     5   28   22    30 38 
   15 ROONPRAPUNT, Tyler (26,Dalton, New York,NY)                    1366     5   27   21    30 36 
   15 SHONDRA, Alix (40,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)             1287     5   27   21    29 36 
   15 SUN, Rick (7,Santan Elementary, Chandler,AZ)                   1682     5 26.5 21.5  30.5 41.5 
   15 HARRS, Christian (42,Sweetwater Episcopal Academy, Lo)         1263     5 26.5   21  29.5 37 
   15 HARRIS, Alex K (43,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                 1259     5   26   21  28.5 37 
   15 IZUMI, Haruki (48,PS 6, New York,NY)                           1242     5 25.5 19.5  27.5 32 
   15 POZNER, Sam (22,Dalton, New York,NY)                           1405     5   25   20  28.5 38 
   15 WANG, Alan John (37,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)          1304     5 24.5   19  27.5 36 
   15 OSAKA, Takuma (24,Ps 199 New York, Ny, New York,NY)            1395     5 24.5   19  26.5 33 
   15 VANHORN, Brazen (55,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)          1181     5 23.5 18.5  25.5 31 
   15 MCCOY, Owen (46,Homeschool, Gainesville,FL)                    1244     5 23.5 17.5  26.5 32 
   15 PANG, Maxwell (29,PS 41, New York,NY)                          1355     5 23.5 17.5  25.5 31 
      
For Unrated 
    1 MANNONI, Luca (161,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)             nnnn     1.5   10   10    14 1.5 
    2 SOSINA, Taisia (162,Avenues: The World School, New Y)        nnnn     0.5   13   13    16 2.5 
    3 WILLIAMS, Joshua (163,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)          nnnn     0.5  8.5  8.5  12.5 0 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 GIOVANNETTI, Grant (61,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)       1136   4.5 27.5   22  30.5 38.5 
    2 PRAKASH, Vedant (67,Grahamwood Elementary, Memphis,T)          1069   4.5   23 18.5    25 28.5 
    3 HOLMES, Si (53,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)               1188   4.5   23 17.5  25.5 26.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 GELL, Avi Omkar (79,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                 934     4 26.5   21  28.5 26 
    2 RAYNOE, Rj (77,Seawell Elementary, Chapel Hill,)                962     4 21.5   17  22.5 20.5 
    3 MORIN, Ivy J (92,PS 124, New York,NY)                           842     4   21 16.5    23 21 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 HEUER, Cameron Alexander (108,PS 6, New York,NY)                723     4 23.5   18    24 19 
    2 PREMKUMAR, Gokul (103,Crabapple Crossing, Alpharetta,G)         763     4   22   17    23 20 
    3 GERSTENHABER, Alexand (106,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)    730     4   22 16.5    23 21 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 YUAN, Anzhe (156,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)              172     4   23   18    23 22.5 
    2 SOLTON, Alexander (132,Avenues: The World School, New Y)        559   3.5 20.5 20.5    28 25.5 
    3 KONDETI, Sai Bhrugu, Mast (146,Hunters Creek MS, Orlando,FL)    333     3 16.5 16.5  20.5 12 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                      NYDALT    15 66.5   92 117.5 66.5 
        BEAUDOIN, Hudson (5.0,1719)                                
        LEE, Atticus (5.0,1382)                                    
        ROONPRAPUNT, Tyler (5.0,1366)                              
        POZNER, Sam (5.0,1405)                                     
    2 NEST+m School, New York,NY (6)                               NYNEST    14 62.5   84    99 60.5 
        HARRIS, Alex K (5.0,1259)                                  
        AHRAM, Aidan (4.5,1622)                                    
        MILLER, Kyle (4.5,1244)                                    
    3 Miami Country Day School, Miami (4)                          FLM006  13.5   60   83   102 57.5 
        STARKMAN, Elliot (5.5,1343)                                
        GIOVANNETTI, Grant (4.5,1136)                              
        SREBNICK, James Anthony (3.5,1150)                         
    4 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (4)                          NYS016  13.5   56 76.5    85 54 
        VANHORN, Brazen (5.0,1181)                                 
        JOO, Ethan (4.5,1327)                                      
        GERSTENHABER, Alexander (4.0,730)                          
    5 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (5)                          FLG001  13.5   52   74    88 52 
        WANG, Alan John (5.0,1304)                                 
        LIU, David (4.5,1294)                                      
        HELMY, Jad (4.0,1258)                                      
        YUAN, Anzhe (4.0,172)                                      
    6 PS 6, New York,NY (3)                                        NYPS06  12.5   52   72  65.5 48 
        IZUMI, Haruki (5.0,1242)                                   
        HEUER, Cameron Alexander (4.0,723)                         
        HUREWITZ, Emily (3.5,858)                                  
    7 PS 41, New York,NY (3)                                       NYN022    12 54.5   77  68.5 51.5 
        PANG, Maxwell (5.0,1355)                                   
        CUSHMAN, Sean (4.0,1320)                                   
        MORRIS, Noa Ariel (3.0,931)                                
    8 PS 124, New York,NY (5)                                      NYP124  11.5 49.5   70    61 42 
        WONG, Katrina (4.0,1035)                                   
        MORIN, Ivy J (4.0,842)                                     
        AYUEN, Lauren C (3.5,707)                                  
    9 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (3)                          LAN007    11   55   77    58 46 
        HOLMES, Si (4.5,1188)                                      
        FARNSWORTH, Miller, Iii (3.5,769)                          
        TRAHANT, Garrison (3.0,978)                                
   10 PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (8)                             NYN031  10.5   50   71  58.5 39.5 
        METTKE, Nathaniel Liu (4.5,1414)                           
        QIU, Matthew (3.0,1232)                                    
        SECHY, Aidan (3.0,890)                                     
        ROUTH, Edison M (3.0,670)                                  
        ROUTH, Remy A (3.0,604)                                    
      
data/w4.txt 12/12/13 16:53:18 CST