PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      11th Grade Championship                                      
      30 November - 2 December 2012                                
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 ROSENTHAL, Nicholas (2,South Plantation High School, Pl)       2171     6   29   24   32 54.5 
    2 SCHMAKEL, Sam A (1,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           2272     6   28   23   31 52 
    3 ZHANG, Vincent (4,St John'S School, Houston,TX)                2165     5 30.5 24.5   34 46 
    4 AGUILAR, Luciano (6, FLSAS)                                    2114     5   29   23   32 43 
    5 HUGHES, John Lodger (3,Columbus Academy, Gahanna,OH)           2170     5   28   22 31.5 42 
    6 ALADE, Azeez (5,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)              2116     5 27.5 21.5 30.5 39.5 
    7 HO, Albert D (12,Cypress Bay High School, Weston,)             1869     5 27.5 21.5 29.5 38 
    8 PAREDES, Alexis (8,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)           2067     5 26.5 20.5 29.5 37.5 
    9 THOMPSON, Reece Eric (9,Pope High School, Marietta,GA)         1978     5 25.5 20.5 27.5 35 
   10 UKOLI, James O (7,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)                    2088   4.5 29.5 23.5 32.5 37.5 
   10 SANTOS, Ian V (14,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)                    1768   4.5   28   22 30.5 34 
   10 SAITO, Kaita Alexander (11,Hillsborough High, Tampa,FL)        1891   4.5 25.5 20.5 28.5 32.5 
   10 PAUL, Jeremy Donald (13,Pace Academy, Atlanta,GA)              1819   4.5 25.5 19.5 27.5 28.5 
   10 KINGSMORE, Henry V (20,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)       1515   4.5   22   17   24 27 
      
For Unrated 
    1 BOGUSLAVSKY, Eugene (49,Glenbard South High School, Glen)    nnnn       1 10.5 10.5 14.5 1 
    2 KATAURA, Christopher Y (50,Glenbard South High School, Glen) nnnn     0.5 11.5 10.5   15 1 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 BARNAVON, Nathan Ryan, (19,University School, Ft Lauderdale)   1572     4   24   19   27 26 
    2 LOUNSBERY-SCAIFE, Will (22,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)         1427     4   19 14.5   20 16 
    3 VALDEZ, Kyle Benjamin (21,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)            1496   3.5 18.5 18.5   26 20.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 STONE, Drew (27,University School, Ft Lauderdale)              1269     4 19.5 14.5 21.5 21 
    2 GUBBINS, William James (28,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)          1263   3.5 15.5 15.5 21.5 14 
    3 LUZZI, Marcus (24,Weston High School, Weston,MA)               1376   3.5   15   15   20 13.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 BARRERA, Carlos (31,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )          1160     4 23.5   19   26 26 
    2 HOANG, Phuc (34,Whitney Young High School, Chica)              1139     4   23 18.5   25 25 
    3 CUBINA, Alfredo Eduard (32,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )   1158   3.5   18   18   25 20.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 NGUYEN, Harrison (47,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )          761   3.5 16.5 16.5 21.5 20 
    2 FRIGO, Karsten Matson (45,Glenbard South High School, Glen)     777     3   16   14   20 13 
    3 WORK, Arthur Redden (41,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)              867     3 14.5 13.5 18.5 10 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX (5)                                 TXHANN  12.5   64   89   92 58 
        UKOLI, James O (4.5,2088)                                  
        SANTOS, Ian V (4.5,1768)                                   
        VALDEZ, Kyle Benjamin (3.5,1496)                           
    2 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (4)                               NYSTUY    12   56 77.5 70.5 51.5 
        LU, Kevin (4.0,1766)                                       
        GARCIA, Miguel (4.0,1913)                                  
        LOUNSBERY-SCAIFE, Will (4.0,1427)                          
    3 Ransom Everglades School, Miami (6)                          FLM054    11 53.5 72.5 66.5 41.5 
        BARRERA, Carlos (4.0,1160)                                 
        CUBINA, Alfredo Eduardo (3.5,1158)                         
        NGUYEN, Harrison (3.5,761)                                 
    4 University School, Ft Lauderdal (3)                          FLUNIV    11 50.5   73   66 41 
        BARNAVON, Nathan Ryan, Th (4.0,1572)                       
        STONE, Drew (4.0,1269)                                     
        GREISSMAN, Jordan Andrew (3.0,1045)                        
    5 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (3)                          NJL001  10.5 49.5 70.5   56 42 
        KINGSMORE, Henry V (4.5,1515)                              
        PELL, Matthew Christian (3.0,1162)                         
        MCENROE, Joshua (3.0,1382)                                 
      
data/w11.txt 12/12/02 17:21:47 CST