PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship      
      7th Grade Championship              
      30 November - 2 December 2012       
      Orlando, Florida                    
      
      Individual Awards                   
      
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 FLOEDER, David Patri (17,MNM017)      1724     6 30.5 24.5  33.5 56 
    2 CHIANG, Jonathan (1,TXH071)           2259     6   30 24.5    33 55 
    3 SHI, Jason (5,CTCENT)                 2045     6 29.5 23.5  32.5 53 
    4 PINISETTI, Prateek (7,AZC012)         1961     6 27.5   22    30 49 
    5 WHEELER, Cameron (2,CAC015)           2242   5.5 32.5 26.5    35 52 
    6 ZHAO, Art (6,CASTMK)                  2012   5.5   31   25    34 51.5 
    7 LUDWIG, John Gabriel (3,FLO016)       2116   5.5   30   24    34 50 
    8 HAINING, Kyle (9,WAS031)              1910   5.5 29.5 23.5  32.5 47.5 
    9 CAO, Alvin (10,VAC003)                1907   5.5 27.5 21.5  30.5 45 
   10 GRAIF, William (4,NYS018)             2052     5 30.5 24.5  34.5 45 
   10 GOLDSTEIN, Ben (15,NYDALT)            1732     5 28.5 22.5  31.5 40 
   10 KARP, Eli M (20,LALUSH)               1607     5 27.5 21.5  31.5 40 
   10 DALHOUSE, Tristan (18,NYI318)         1713     5   27 21.5    29 36 
   10 CAPOCYAN, Sam Lander  (8,TXS011)      1910     5 26.5   21    29 37 
   10 LAU, Jonathan Christ (16,FLM028)      1728     5 26.5 20.5  29.5 37 
   10 NGUYEN, Brittany (12,TXM021)          1883     5 25.5   20    28 37 
   10 WATKINS, Charlie Whe (60,LALUSH)       914     5 23.5 18.5  25.5 33 
   10 CHIU, Matthew (26,NYN073)             1447     5 23.5   18  25.5 34 
      
For Unrated 
    1 AKIMSEU, Elias eli (86,HIW001)      nnnn     3.5 17.5 17.5    24 21.5 
    2 COOPER, Javon (88,FLT026)           nnnn       3   14   14  18.5 13 
    3 NYSTUL, Gregory Robe (91,HIH002)    nnnn       3   12 11.5    16 8 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 WANG, Kingsley (29,CAC015)            1397   4.5 22.5 17.5  24.5 25.5 
    2 DAVE, Nikhil (33,AZP004)              1302     4   26   21  27.5 25 
    3 NEWMAN, Jacob (28,FLT038)             1397     4 25.5 19.5  28.5 25 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ASHBEL, Zachary (49,FLGULL)           1070     4   24   19  26.5 28 
    2 KONOVALENKO, Nichola (39,MIM002)      1185     4   24   19    26 22 
    3 VELICHKO, Konstantin (41,WAS030)      1156     4 23.5 18.5  24.5 19 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 MARN, Dylan (58,HIW001)                953     4 24.5 19.5    26 25 
    2 SHIN, Tyler (62,CAI009)                856   3.5 17.5 17.5    22 18 
    3 POINTER, John Michae (59,FLT009)       953     3   20   18    25 15 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 KARANDIKAR, Akhil (68,FLW015)          737   4.5   21 15.5    21 23 
    2 WONG, Nicholas Naino (66,HIW001)       771     4 20.5 15.5  21.5 20.5 
    3 LAU, Vanessa (74,FLM052)               680   3.5   13   13    17 13 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                         
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Kennedy Middle School, Cupertin (3) CAC015    14   66   90 107.5 65.5 
        WHEELER, Cameron (5.5,2242)       
        WANG, Kingsley (4.5,1397)         
        SRIHARI, Pranav (4.0,1904)        
    2 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (6)           NYI318    13 60.5 82.5    86 57 
        DALHOUSE, Tristan (5.0,1713)      
        RUSH, Christopher James (4.0,1519) 
        YURGEL, Stefek (4.0,1285)         
        LEWIS, Isaiah (4.0,1333)          
        NTANGO, Edmond (4.0,1341)         
        BARAYEV, Jacob (4.0,1439)         
    3 Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (3)  HIW001  11.5 52.5 71.5    67 42.5 
        MARN, Dylan (4.0,953)             
        WONG, Nicholas Nainoa (4.0,771)   
        AKIMSEU, Elias eli (3.5,nnnn)     
    4 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (6)       FLGULL    11   55   79    71 43 
        ASHBEL, Zachary (4.0,1070)        
        STOYANOVICH, Brandon (4.0,1378)   
        GUBBINS, Philip (3.0,1083)        
        MOUTTET, Ryan (3.0,703)           
    5 Geneva School Of Manhattan, New (5) NYN073    11   53 72.5  61.5 43 
        CHIU, Matthew (5.0,1447)          
        CHUNG, Curtis (3.0,801)           
        LINDSELL, Noah (3.0,1058)         
        HAN, Daniel, Rheem (3.0,1121)     
      
data/w7.txt 12/12/06 17:28:34 CST