PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                              
      K-6 Blitz Championship                                      
      29 November 2012                                            
      Orlando, Florida                                            
      
      Individual Awards                                           
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                   Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 SZABO, Marcell (2,Hamilton Middle School, Seattle,)           1946    10 45.5  35.5    53 172 
    2 PATEL, Advait (3,Bethaven Christian School, Omar,)            1940    10   45    35    50 166 
    3 RAJENDRAN, Rishi (4,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)           1881    10   40    30    45 140 
    4 LU, Albert (1,Polytechnic School, Pasadena,CA)                2157     9   41    31    46 124 
    5 PAO, Lucas Ping (11,USN, Nashville,TN)                        1694     9   38    28    42 112 
    6 DESHPANDE, Aaryan (17,Audubon Elementary, Redmond,WA)         1490     9   37    27    41 107 
    7 SEROTA, Adam H (14,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                   1591     9   30    22    33 88 
    8 KOGAN, Theo George (16,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)         1493   8.5 38.5  28.5  42.5 104 
    9 KALGHATGI, Nikhil (6,South Loop Elementary School, Ch)        1792     8 42.5  32.5    47 116 
   10 WISEMAN, Camden Alton (9,Louise Archer Elementary, Vienna)    1706     8   39    29    43 99.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SIU, Tanner (64,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)             nnnn     6.5 34.5    26  37.5 68.5 
    2 USHIRODA, Laakea Trajan (65,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI) nnnn       5   29    22    33 46 
    3 LAU, Omea (63,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)               nnnn       4   29  21.5    33 33 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 LEE, Gordon S Arai (36,The Lee Institute Of Discovery, )      1129   7.5 33.5  23.5    35 68.5 
    2 KUMAR, Krish (32,University Schools, Tulsa,OK)                1174     7 34.5  26.5  39.5 83 
    3 VIELOT, Malaky (39,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)              1074     5 36.5    28  40.5 58 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 KRISHNAN, Rishabh (42,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)        977     6   34  26.5    37 66 
    2 RODRIGUEZ, Miguel (48,Olympia Heights Elementary, Miam)        813     6 24.5  18.5  24.5 44 
    3 BIRADAVOLU, Asrith (44,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)       938   5.5   34  26.5    38 61.5 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 MAC ARTHUR, Jessica (53,Robert Wagner, Ms 167, New York,)      719     6 23.5  16.5  26.5 42 
    2 SHIBATA, Robert Shintaro (55,NEST+m School, New York,NY)       695   5.5 28.5  21.5    30 45 
    3 ESTY-RODNEY, Marke (52,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)           748     4   28    19  29.5 24 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 HINSON, Brennan (61,Roland Park K-8 Magnet School, T)          373     5 24.5  18.5  28.5 45 
    2 ROGERS, Kendra,  As (59,Low Country Chess Team / Beaufor)      575     4   27    19    27 18 
    3 ZONG, Davis, Jr (60,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                503     4 26.5  19.5  29.5 38 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                 
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                   Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 NEST+m School, New York,NY (4)                              NYNEST    16   74   107   152 59 
        HARRIS, Alex K (5.5,1259)                                 
        SHIBATA, Robert Shintaro (5.5,695)                        
        PARKER, Aidan (5.0,1106)                                  
    2 Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (4)                          HIW001  15.5 69.5 103.5 147.5 55.5 
        SIU, Tanner (6.5,nnnn)                                    
        USHIRODA, Laakea Trajan (5.0,nnnn)                        
        LAU, Omea (4.0,nnnn)                                      
        MAUGA, Arthur (4.0,175)                                   
    3 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (7)                            FLM014    15   70   107   155 52 
        VIELOT, Malaky (5.0,1074)                                 
        MOORER, Sarai (5.0,815)                                   
        VIELOT, Dominic (5.0,813)                                 
    4 South Loop Elementary School, C (2)                         ILC024    15   56  83.5   198 56 
        KALGHATGI, Nikhil (8.0,1792)                              
        KALGHATGI, Akhil (7.0,1792)                               
    5 Austin Parkway Elementary, Suga (2)                         TXS033    14   47    71   150 52 
        HAWTHORN, Henry (7.0,1628)                                
        HAWTHORN, Charles (7.0,1698)                              
      
data/wk6blitz.txt 12/11/30 15:30:53 CST