PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship      
      5th Grade Championship              
      30 November - 2 December 2012       
      Orlando, Florida                    
      
      Individual Awards                   
      
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen (1,NJE004)      2209   6.5 30.5 24.5  34.5 63 
    2 XU, Ryan (5,VAF001)                   1770   6.5 27.5   22  31.5 58.5 
    3 JIANG, Maxwell (3,TXRDLE)             1807     6   32 25.5  36.5 61 
    4 BAROZZI, Michelangelo (9,NVMEAD)      1673     6   29 22.5  31.5 50 
    5 JAGADEESHI, Sudarshan (4,TXC025)      1783   5.5 30.5   24  34.5 50.5 
    6 SUNJIC, Dylan (11,FLBERK)             1645   5.5 29.5   23  32.5 46 
    7 MORRIS, Zachary Lore (15,NYDALT)      1601   5.5   28   22  30.5 43.5 
    8 ROACH, Andrew (2,UTRHSM)              1853   5.5 25.5 20.5    29 45.5 
    9 SAM, Gabriel (6,CAHBSB)               1752   5.5   25 20.5    28 43.5 
   10 LI, David C (7,TXDSMK)                1730     5   29 22.5    32 42 
   11 PANICKSSERY, Arjun J (19,NYW007)      1554     5 27.5 21.5  30.5 38 
   12 AHRAM, Maury (14,NYNEST)              1604     5   27   21    30 40 
   13 BUZEK, Jan (12,WAS006)                1627     5   26   21  28.5 37 
   14 BURGESS, Shaun Montg (10,TNSTGE)      1657     5   26   21    26 33.5 
   15 TSAI, Teddy (22,INCANT)               1538     5   26   20    28 36 
   15 CHEN, Cory (16,CAG009)                1567     5   25 20.5  27.5 38 
   15 ZHOU, George (32,FLB006)              1441     5   25   19  27.5 34 
   15 HOLMES, Max Hung (23,LAN007)          1535     5 24.5   19  27.5 36.5 
   15 KUEHNLE, Torin (18,PAJRMA)            1554     5   24 18.5    27 36 
   15 MANTA, Michael N (25,NYS016)          1515     5 23.5   19    26 34.5 
   15 LU, Jeffrey (28,FLG013)               1506     5 23.5 18.5  25.5 33 
      
For Unrated 
    1 NORMAN, Dylan (121,FLSWEE)          nnnn     3.5 14.5 14.5  21.5 17.5 
    2 COSTEA, Alex (116,FLG001)           nnnn       3   17   15    21 12 
    3 DAMANTI, Mason (117,FLC007)         nnnn       3   15 13.5    19 11 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 HONG, Jason Zhang (55,CAS093)         1151     4   30 23.5    33 33 
    2 VIELOT, Malaky (58,FLM014)            1074     4   25 18.5  27.5 23 
    3 DUNCAN, John Greer,  (60,LAN007)      1063     4   24 18.5    26 24 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 BALAJI, Dhruv (63,FLM038)              986   4.5 22.5 16.5  22.5 25 
    2 BHATIA, Esha (64,FLBERK)               982     4 24.5   19  26.5 22 
    3 SURAPANENI, Saket Sa (65,GAWOOD)       981     4   24 17.5    27 24 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 THIVIERGE, Mark T (89,FLT033)          717   3.5   13   13  18.5 14.5 
    2 WILLIAMS, Ryan (95,FLDALE)             652   3.5 10.5 10.5  15.5 5 
    3 MCNEILL, Gordon, Jr (81,CANANE)        797     3   21   18  25.5 20 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 YE, Richard (101,FLG001)               547   3.5   15   15    22 19.5 
    2 BISHOP-GYLYS, Antho (103,FLG001)       514   3.5 14.5 14.5  20.5 16.5 
    3 THIVIERGE, Eric J (105,FLT033)         463     3 17.5 15.5  21.5 15 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                         
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (3) VAF001  15.5   65 91.5 129.5 66.5 
        XU, Ryan (6.5,1770)               
        VEJJU, Revanth (4.5,1507)         
        CAO-DAO, Vivian (4.5,1549)        
    2 Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL (3)  FLBERK  12.5 61.5 84.5    85 52 
        SUNJIC, Dylan (5.5,1645)          
        BHATIA, Esha (4.0,982)            
        HARDEN, John Battle (3.0,973)     
    3 The Meadows School, Las Vegas,N (4) NVMEAD    12   59 83.5  90.5 50.5 
        BAROZZI, Michelangelo (6.0,1673)  
        IRIYE, Reece (4.0,1422)           
        BUCKNAM, Parker (2.0,647)         
    4 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (3) LAN007    12   56   79  75.5 49 
        HOLMES, Max Hung (5.0,1535)       
        DUNCAN, John Greer, Jr (4.0,1063) 
        VALIGOSKY, Brian (3.0,975)        
    5 PS 139, Brooklyn,NY (4)             NYP139    12   53   75  74.5 49.5 
        GALPERN, Malcolm (4.5,1400)       
        RAI, Arjun (4.0,1311)             
        KALDEN, Tenzin (3.5,1191)         
    6 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (3) NYS016  11.5 53.5 76.5    76 45 
        MANTA, Michael N (5.0,1515)       
        SELENDY, Max Andras (4.0,1379)    
        GONZALEZ, Tiago Manuel (2.5,954)  
    7 NEST+m School, New York,NY (3)      NYNEST    11   52   73    64 43.5 
        AHRAM, Maury (5.0,1604)           
        TURNBOW, Pyke (3.5,1265)          
        GELL, Zubin Rishie (2.5,877)      
    8 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (5)    FLM014    11 47.5   67  53.5 37 
        VIELOT, Malaky (4.0,1074)         
        WALKER, Kamryn (3.5,1066)         
        EDWARDS, Areiana (3.5,966)        
    9 John Marshall Elementary School (2) NJE004  10.5   44   62    87 46.5 
        BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen (6.5,2209)  
        RAVISHANKAR, Ramitha Sai (4.0,1500) 
   10 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (6) FLG001    10 44.5 63.5    48 33 
        YE, Richard (3.5,547)             
        BISHOP-GYLYS, Anthony Mych (3.5,514) 
        COSTEA, Alex (3.0,nnnn)           
      
data/w5.txt 12/12/06 13:10:40 CST