PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      9th Grade Championship                                       
      30 November - 2 December 2012                                
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 Williams, Justus D (2,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)        2349     6   31   25 34.5 59 
    2 Shao, Andy (5,Shepton High School, Plano,TX)                   2115     6 27.5 21.5 31.5 51 
    3 Chi, Patrick (3,Niskayuna High School, Niskayuna)              2209   5.5 28.5 22.5   32 48 
    4 Mittal, Rohan (15,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)            1911   5.5 27.5 21.5 28.5 40 
    5 Ainsworth, Michael (7,White Plains High School, White )        2085   5.5 24.5   20 27.5 43.5 
    6 Barayev, Isaac (4,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                  2159     5   30   24   33 46 
    7 Moore, Nickolas Arthur (14,Westshore Jr/SrH, Melbourne,FL)     1985     5 26.5 20.5 28.5 34 
    8 Arun, Siddharth (8,Medfield High School, Medfield,M)           2048     5 25.5   20   28 39 
    9 Chandler, Cameron Alex (19,Ardrey Kell High School, Charlot)   1792     5 24.5 19.5 27.5 36 
   10 Spinnell, Alexander Troy (12,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)       2027     5   23   18   25 34 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 Wu, Benjamin Y (34,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)           1388     4 25.5 19.5 27.5 22 
    2 Cooper, Evan (35,Westshore Jr/SrH, Melbourne,FL)               1333   3.5   17   17 22.5 15.5 
    3 Li, Zhaoyuan (39,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)             1212   3.5 16.5 16.5 22.5 19.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 Weaver, Andersen R (42,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)           1057     4 20.5 16.5 21.5 19 
    2 Samole, Dylan (41,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                   1084   2.5   16   16 20.5 6.5 
    3 Wu, Tony (40,Suncoast High School, Riviera Be)                 1157   2.5   15   15 19.5 9 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 Smithe, Austin A (43,Westshore Jr/SrH, Melbourne,FL)            956   3.5   12   12 16.5 9 
    2 Rodriguez, Isaac (45,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)               805     2 16.5 14.5 21.5 10 
    3 Nakada, Taikan (44,White Plains High School, White )            839     1 13.5   12   18 3 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 Wall, Christopher (54,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)         538   3.5   12   12 16.5 11.5 
    2 Lidsky, Jordan (50,Buchholz High School, Gainesvill)            686     3 17.5 16.5   22 13 
    3 Drennan, Luke Anthony (49,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)     743     3 16.5 15.5 20.5 13 
      
For Unrated 
    1 Docherty, Foster (58,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)              nnnn       3   13   12   17 10 
    2 Adams, Isaac Daniel (56,Glenbard South High School, Glen)    nnnn     2.5   15   15 19.5 8.5 
    3 Lumbra, Lucas (59,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)              nnnn     2.5   13   12 16.5 8 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (4)                               NYSTUY    13 62.5 87.5   95 60 
        Spinnell, Alexander Troy (5.0,2027)                        
        Chen, John (4.0,1848)                                      
        Moon, Kyle (4.0,2037)                                      
        Yan, Kevin (4.0,1765)                                      
    2 Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (3)                          AZCFHS    13   56   75 75.5 54 
        Mittal, Rohan (5.5,1911)                                   
        Aradhyula, Sumhith (4.0,1599)                              
        Johnston, Nicolas Godfrey (3.5,1718)                       
    3 Westshore Jr/SrH, Melbourne,FL (4)                           FLWEST  12.5 46.5   65 63.5 48 
        Moore, Nickolas Arthur (5.0,1985)                          
        Freeman, Lev (4.0,1537)                                    
        Cooper, Evan (3.5,1333)                                    
        Smithe, Austin A (3.5,956)                                 
    4 White Plains High School, White (3)                          NYW010    11 54.5 77.5 84.5 45.5 
        Ainsworth, Michael (5.5,2085)                              
        Colas, Joshua (4.5,2362)                                   
        Nakada, Taikan (1.0,839)                                   
    5 Buchholz High School, Gainesvil (3)                          FLG005  10.5 52.5   72 54.5 37.5 
        Wu, Benjamin Y (4.0,1388)                                  
        Li, Zhaoyuan (3.5,1212)                                    
        Lidsky, Jordan (3.0,686)                                   
      
data/w9.txt 12/12/02 17:22:01 CST