PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      Kindergarten Championship                                    
      30 November - 2 December 2012                                
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 PATIL, Vedant (1,St. Thomas Episcopal, Houston,TX)             1326     7 28.5 22.5   31 62 
    2 ROONPRAPUNT, Jesse (4,Collegiate School, New York,NY)           695     6   29   22   33 52 
    3 GAO, Marvin (2,Children'S House North Montessor)                845     6 25.5 20.5 25.5 41 
    4 MIN, Chloe (46,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                     nnnn       5 32.5 25.5 34.5 43 
    5 GULATI, Saheb Singh (3,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                785     5   31   24   34 44 
    6 BEKKER, Max (5,Khalsa Montessori School, Tucson)                652     5 29.5   24 33.5 46 
    7 GOKUL, Anshul (16,Daves Creek Elementary, Cumming,)             370     5 27.5   22   30 39 
    8 PARKER, Theo (23,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)              170     5 26.5 19.5   28 32 
    9 SRINIVASAN, Arjun Balaji (14,Shakerag Elementary, Duluth,GA)    420     5   26   20   29 36 
   10 DAHM, Amir (36,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                     nnnn       5   25   20 27.5 35 
   10 HO, Kingston Dangkhoa (15,Pinebrook Elementary, Aldie,VA)       371     5   24   19 26.5 33 
   10 ABD-EL-BARR, Sarra (12,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                481     5 22.5 17.5 23.5 29 
   10 SATHEESH, Aatish (26,Faith Lutheran Pre School, Colli)          112     5   20   16   23 34 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
NONE  
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 MARTIN, Wolf Alexander (7,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)            602     4   27   22   30 30 
    2 SHIN, Ethan (8,Geneva School Of Manhattan, New )                600     4 24.5 19.5 27.5 27 
    3 PHILLIPS, Bryce Joseph (6,New Castle, Virginia Beach,VA)        622     4   24   19   26 24 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 HALL, Harper (9,White Plains Elementary School, )               587     4   29   22   32 30 
    2 BRADSTREET, Kamden (19,Bradstreet Homeschool, Luz,FL)           324     4   25   19   27 24 
    3 LAN, Jesse Daniel (13,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                 471     4 24.5 18.5 27.5 24 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SANCHEZ, Andres August (54,Pembroke Pines Charter Middle We) nnnn       4 27.5 21.5 29.5 27 
    2 O'NEILL, John Kian (48,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)     nnnn       4 25.5 20.5 28.5 29 
    3 HUDEPOHL, Wolfe Marcus (39,Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL)   nnnn       4 22.5 17.5 23.5 19 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (9)                                 FLG002    15 69.5   96  122 64 
        MIN, Chloe (5.0,nnnn)                                      
        GULATI, Saheb Singh (5.0,785)                              
        DAHM, Amir (5.0,nnnn)                                      
        ABD-EL-BARR, Sarra (5.0,481)                               
    2 Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa,FL (3)                           FLBERK    11   49   67   50 41 
        HUDEPOHL, Wolfe Marcus (4.0,nnnn)                          
        ELLIS, Noah Sunay (3.5,356)                                
        ROSS, Michael Warren (3.5,nnnn)                            
    3 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (4)                          NYS016   9.5 45.5 63.5   45 28 
        O'NEILL, John Kian (4.0,nnnn)                              
        ARORA, Dev Darsh (3.0,nnnn)                                
        NAM, Chloe Jiwu (2.5,nnnn)                                 
    4 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (3)                             FLM014     9   40   55   36 35 
        HUNTER, Khari (3.5,nnnn)                                   
        JARRETT, Andrew (3.0,nnnn)                                 
        VIELOT, Lalia (2.5,241)                                    
    5 Shakerag Elementary, Duluth,GA (2)                           GAS002     9 35.5 51.5   56 37 
        SRINIVASAN, Arjun Balaji (5.0,420)                         
        SENTHILKUMAR, Girish (4.0,154)                             
      
data/wk.txt 12/12/02 17:21:46 CST