PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National K12 Championship                               
      8th Grade Championship                                       
      30 November - 2 December 2012                                
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 OBILI, Abhishek (7,Fort Worth Academy, Fort Worth,T)           1888     6 30.5 24.5    34 57 
    2 GOSPODINOV, Lyubomir T (6,Thurgood Marshall Fundamental, S)    1916     6   30   24    33 54 
    3 RUDRA, Pranav (5,Basis Scottsdale, Scottsdale,AZ)              1931     6 29.5 23.5  32.5 53.5 
    4 JACOB, Andrew (4,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)             1933   5.5 30.5 24.5    34 51.5 
    5 DER MANUELIAN, Haik Oli (8,George Washington Middle School,)   1874   5.5 29.5 23.5  32.5 48 
    6 NGUYEN, Kendrick D (11,Desert Canyon Middle School, Sco)       1830   5.5   28 22.5    31 46.5 
    7 RIVES, Hal Difede (9,Trever DS, New York,NY)                   1860     5   30   24    34 45.5 
    8 LIU, Andrew (1,Sarah W. Gibbons Middle School, )               2180     5 29.5   24  33.5 46 
    9 SONGCO, Florizelle (17,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)       1784     5   28   22  31.5 40 
   10 SOWA, Aidan (21,Homeschooled, North Kingstown,RI)              1736     5 27.5   22    30 39 
   10 VEMURI, Harish (24,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)           1716     5 27.5   22    29 37.5 
   10 ARTHUR, Brian (19,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1761     5 27.5 21.5    30 38 
   10 BOTEK, Jonny G (16,Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills,OH)            1794     5   27   21    30 38.5 
   10 KOSTOVETSKY, Daniel (3,Woodmere Middle School, Woodmere)       1952     5 26.5 21.5    30 42.5 
   10 POND, Markus (14,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                        1807     5   26   20    29 38 
   10 KANNAN, Suganth (26,American Heritage School, Planta)          1709     5   25   20    26 32.5 
   10 SCHUH, Zachary Landon (22,California Trail Middle School, )    1718     5 24.5 19.5    27 35 
   10 MC CLANAHAN, Bryce (10,Springman Jr. High School, Glenv)       1858     5   22   18    25 34 
      
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 CORTES, Juan Manuel, J (52,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)   1356     4   26   21  27.5 26.5 
    2 FLETCHER, Austen (51,Dester Shadows Middle School, Sc)         1360     4 22.5 17.5    25 23 
    3 CONCEPCION, Rommel (59,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)       1281     4 18.5 13.5  19.5 17 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 REYES, Michael (63,South Texas Preparatory Academy,)           1138   3.5 14.5 14.5  18.5 10.5 
    2 OGUNLANA, Ayodeji (66,South Texas Preparatory Academy,)        1079     3 18.5   18  22.5 14.5 
    3 PONTIN, John Frederick (65,Jesuit High School, New Orleans,)   1089     3 17.5 17.5  22.5 11 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 MARTINEZ, Sammy (68,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)           875   3.5 17.5 17.5    25 21.5 
    2 NEMIROVSKY, William (67,Buckingham Brown & Nichols, Camb)       904     3 21.5 20.5  26.5 18 
    3 REGO, Lucas Pazos (70,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                824   2.5   17 16.5    22 10.5 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 BURCIK, Thomas Michael (76,Central Middle School, Melbourne)    754     3 17.5 16.5  21.5 14.5 
    2 WULFF, Alex (74,Skaneateles Middle School, Skane)               762     3 15.5 14.5  20.5 8 
    3 FRENCH, Christopher (78,CCC Homeschoolers, Casselberry,F)       690     3   15 14.5  19.5 9.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 TEMKIN, Johan Baruj (96,South Texas Preparatory Academy,)    nnnn     3.5    9    9  12.5 4.5 
    2 SHEKAR, Arush (94,South Texas Preparatory Academy,)          nnnn       3 15.5 14.5  19.5 11 
    3 ALONSO, Armando (87,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)               nnnn     2.5 17.5   17  21.5 11.5 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (11)                                   NYI318  14.5   62 87.5 106.5 61.5 
        ARTHUR, Brian (5.0,1761)                                   
        POND, Markus (5.0,1807)                                    
        MARIN, Kevin (4.5,1686)                                    
    2 Fort Worth Academy, Fort Worth, (3)                          TXFWA   13.5 59.5 83.5 104.5 57.5 
        OBILI, Abhishek (6.0,1888)                                 
        DELAPAZ, Nicholas (4.0,1546)                               
        ANDREESCU, Adrian Titus (3.5,1714)                         
    3 Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,I (3)                          INCANT  11.5   57   80    74 48 
        ZHOU, Jonathan (4.5,1768)                                  
        LOU, Ricky (3.5,1552)                                      
        MARTINEZ, Sammy (3.5,875)                                  
    4 Hialeah Gardens Middle School,  (4)                          FLHGMS    11 51.5 70.5  55.5 41.5 
        CORTES, Juan Manuel, Jr (4.0,1356)                         
        CONCEPCION, Rommel (4.0,1281)                              
        PASTRANA, Gianni A, Jr (3.0,1228)                          
        VERA, Alejandro (3.0,605)                                  
    5 Jesuit High School, New Orleans (3)                          LAN003  10.5   56 76.5    56 44 
        CHIMENTO, Christopher (4.0,1539)                           
        HOEFER, Karl Ernst, Jr (3.5,1547)                          
        PONTIN, John Frederick, V (3.0,1089)                       
      
data/w8.txt 12/12/06 18:46:10 CST