PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                        
           May 11-13, 2018                                              
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-6 U1400                                                    
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 TANGUTURI, Kashyap (43,BAK Middle School of the Arts, W)      1272   6.5  29.5  23.5 29.5   53 26.5 
         2 NISSINEN, Niilo Man (60,75 Morton School, New York,NY)        1252     6    30    24 30.5   49 26 
         3 BREHEIM, Harry Macalest (4,Highview Middle School, New Brig)  1386     6    28    22   29   48 23.5 
         4 CHEN, Oliver (67,PS 166M, New York,NY)                        1238     6    27    22 30.5   51 22 
         5 MITRA, Ahana (5,Tower Hill School, Wilmington,DE)             1382     6    26    21 29.5   49 23 
         6 KANCHARLA, Meghana (10,Holman Middle School, Glen Allen)      1362   5.5    28    22 30.5 46.5 22.5 
         7 VON LINDENBERG, Tyler S (6,Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Gar)  1376   5.5    28    22   30 42.5 24.5 
         8 DEVARAJU, Sonia (2,Cherry Crest Elementary, Bellevu)          1395   5.5  27.5    22   31   48 22.5 
         9 BOSWELL JR, Henry (24,The Tatnall School, Wilmington,D)       1326   5.5    26    20   28   40 22.5 
        10 STACEY, Margaret (47,NEST+m School, New York,NY)              1270     5    31    25 32.5   41 25 
        11 KARUKAYIL, Johan (19,Evergreen Middle School, Redmond)        1334     5  26.5  20.5 29.5   42 19 
        12 MADABUSHI, Raghavan (27,Brock's Gap, Hoover,AL)               1313     5  25.5  19.5 27.5 37.5 21 
        13 XIE, Kelvin (23,Washington Irving Elementary, Ed)             1330     5    25  20.5   27   37 20 
        14 LOUIE, Andrew (21,PS 166M, New York,NY)                       1333     5  24.5    19   27   36 20.5 
        15 BOONCHAROEN, Emily (11,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)      1358     5    24    20   27   38 17 
        15 MOERLIEN, Puwit Sky (15,Rolling Ridge Elementary, Olathe)     1346     5    24  19.5 26.5 36.5 17.5 
        15 LEVIN, Jacob (38,PS 166M, New York,NY)                        1282     5    24  18.5   26 33.5 18.5 
        15 PILLI, Sanjit (26,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)           1322     5    24    18 26.5 33.5 20 
        15 DIAZ, Jaden (40,Success Academy Hudson Yards, Ne)             1278     5    23  17.5   25   28 21 
        15 DHUMAL, Kaushal (12,Thayer J Hill Middle School, Nap)         1354     5    22  17.5   24 31.5 16.5 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYP166 PS 166M, New York,NY (4)                                      19.5    77 107.5 139.5   77 
  2 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (7)                             18    75 102.5 117.5   73 
  3 FLPBGF Franklin Academy, Palm Beach Ga (6)                           17.5  84.5 115.5 127.5   75 
  4 NCRAND Randolph Middle School, Charlot (4)                             16    75   105 104.5   69 
  5 TXMBLA Blanca E Sanchez Elementary, Mc (6)                             14  76.5   105    96   61 
  6 NYB083 Success Academy Bed-Stuy Middle (5)                             14  73.5   100    80   63 
  7 TNNHAR Harding Academy, Nashville,TN (4)                             12.5  60.5    81    48   45 
  8 NYNAND Anderson School, New York,NY (4)                                12    69    96  65.5 51.5 
  9 ILC035 Skinner North Classical School, (3)                             10  52.5    72  58.5   40 
 10 OKE010 Washington Irving Elementary, E (2)                            9.5    37    50  63.5 34.5 
    
data/wk6u1400.txt 18/05/13 17:40:00 CDT