PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1400   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 1200   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 1000   K-3 Under 700   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   K-1 Under 500 and Unrated   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2018 National Elementary Championship                        
           May 11-13, 2018                                              
           Nashville, TN                                                
    
           K-3 U700                                                     
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 SURESH, Arjun (68,Northside Elementary, Middleton,)            593     7  26.5  20.5   28   56 28 
         2 CHANDRA, Maurya (1,Glenn Elementary, Normal,IL)                698   6.5    29    23   32 59.5 26 
         3 KIM, Calvin (143,Laurence School, Valley Glen ,CA)             512   6.5  27.5    22 27.5   55 24 
         4 CHEN, Nathan (23,PS 160, Brooklyn,NY)                          656     6  30.5  23.5 32.5   51 27 
         5 PATIL, Lokruth (36,New Town Elementary School, Waxh)           642     6    30    24   32   52 26 
         6 HILLYER, Hannah Cordo (196,Meadow Lane Elementary, Olathe,K)   390     6    29    23   32   52 26 
         7 MARKS, Noah Robert (60,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)       612     6  28.5    23 30.5   51 25 
         8 RAVNER, Pierce (95,Browning School, New York,NY)               566     6  28.5    22 31.5   50 27 
         9 MEYERS, Jacob (98,PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY)             564     6  27.5  22.5 30.5   51 24 
        10 CHANG, Nathaniel (5,Avenues: The World School, New Y)          690     6    27    21   27   42 23 
        11 PETAPALLE, Abhinav (85,Clovercroft Elementary School, F)       577     6  26.5  21.5 29.5   49 24 
        12 ZELATIS, Constantine (139,Columbus Elementary, New Rochell)    515     6  26.5    21 28.5   46 24 
        13 IYER, Dev (32,Browning School, New York,NY)                    645     6    25    20   27   48 22 
        14 BERKSON, Leo (40,PS 166M, New York,NY)                         637   5.5  30.5    24 33.5 48.5 24.5 
        15 VADDERAJU, Sudeep (51,Wildhorse Elementary School, Che)        625   5.5    30  23.5   32   46 24.5 
        16 MITTAL, Armaan (66,Avery Coonley School, Downers Gr)           603   5.5  28.5  22.5 31.5 45.5 24 
        17 KUO, Alden (3,The Eliot K-8 Innovation Schoo, )                694   5.5    28    22 30.5   44 22.5 
        18 WINSAN, Eric (136,The 30th Ave School, Astoria,NY)             518   5.5  27.5  21.5 29.5 41.5 24 
        19 KANA, Advitiya (164,Deer Valley Elementary School, H)          469   5.5    27  21.5   30 44.5 24.5 
        20 MAHESHWARI, Vyom (87,Metrolina Regional Scholars, Cha)         573   5.5    26  19.5   28   40 24 
        21 LIU, David (125,Northpoint Elementary, Bloomingt)              529   5.5  24.5  19.5 25.5 36.5 20 
        22 HEBERER, Jeremy (9,Home School - Heberer, St August)           682   5.5  21.5    17 24.5 39.5 18.5 
        23 PIANKO, Noah David (18,Heschel, New York,NY)                   669     5  32.5  25.5 35.5   45 25 
        24 LIAW, Zachary Ethan (11,Alcuin School, Dallas,TX)              680     5    31    25   34   44 24 
        25 MAC GUFFIE, Charles (19,Avenues: The World School, New Y)      664     5  30.5  24.5 34.5 47.5 24 
        26 KOCH, Kingsley (138,Buckley, New York,NY)                      517     5    29    23   31   38 22 
        27 WU, Elly (147,Nolan Elementary, Signal Mountia)                510     5    28    23   31 42.5 21 
        28 REISS, Micah Russell (101,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)     560     5    28  21.5   31 38.5 22 
        29 GUTTMAN, Jack Maverick (27,Heschel, New York,NY)               650     5    28    21   31   36 24 
        30 HOLCOMBE, Trenton (172,Horizon, Madison,AL)                    451     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   39 20 
        30 BARSAMIAN, John Steven (52,Mt. Washington Elementary, Washi)   624     5  27.5  21.5 30.5   38 21 
        30 DUDLEY, Destiny (30,William A Diggs Elementary, Wald)          646     5  26.5    21 29.5 38.5 22.5 
        30 WILLIAMS, Anaiah (82,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)            580     5  26.5  20.5 28.5   35 22 
        30 FACCIO, Sabella (8,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)               682     5    26    21   29   40 20 
        30 CRAWFORD, Sabine L (188,Arts and Letters, Brooklyn,NY)         412     5    26  20.5 29.5   39 21 
        30 MORRIS, Elijah Kirin (150,Princeton Day School, Princeton,)    507     5    26  20.5 28.5   36 20 
        30 MARKS, Lucas Abel (149,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharet)       508     5    26    20 27.5   37 21 
        30 KASERA, Saanvi (163,Barringer Academic Center, Charl)          471     5  25.5    20 28.5   36 21 
        30 BARR, Cooper Preston (7,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)       684     5  25.5    20 25.5   36 18.5 
        30 BAKSHI, Ujaan (75,Vanderlyn Elementary, Dunwoody,G)            589     5    25  19.5   28   39 20 
        30 STUMP, Jacob (146,Bremen Elementary, Bremen ,IN)               510     5    25  19.5   28   37 20 
        30 ABEND, Jack (201,The Philadelphia School, Philade)             386     5    25    19   28   35 19 
        30 SUTEU, Robert (22,Decatur Classical, Chicago,IL)               657     5    25    19   27   34 21 
        30 FAHRENBRUCH, Noah (183,Alcuin School, Dallas,TX)               426     5    25    19   26   31 18 
        30 PETROSYAN, Rafayel (28,Ararat Charter School, Van  Nuys)       647     5  24.5  19.5 26.5   37 20 
        30 SCHMIDT, Griffin (144,Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion, R)        512     5  24.5  19.5 24.5   30 21 
        30 OREA-MORI, Jorge (25,Poder Academy, Cheyenne,WY)               655     5  24.5  18.5 26.5   37 20 
        30 MORRIS, Courtland Jam (106,Grace St. Luke's Episcopal, Memp)   554     5    24    19   26   32 21 
        30 GREINEDER, Niels Sebas (73,The Philadelphia School, Philade)   590     5    24    19   26   32 20 
        30 SURESHKUMAR, Sujay (50,Woerther Elementary, Ballwin,MO)        625     5    24    18   26   30 21 
        30 PARAMKUSAM, Srivatsa (49,Canterbury Elementary, Edinburg,)     627     5  23.5  18.5 25.5   31 19 
        30 THUMMALA, Deetya (145,Oak Brook Elementary, Ballwin,MO)        512     5  22.5  17.5   24   32 17 
        30 LIN, Leonardo Howang (4,The Pegasus School, Huntington B)      693     5    22    18   24   34 16 
        30 JAVERI, Kiaan (237,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)            299     5    22  17.5   24   31 18 
        30 LIAO, Caitlin (133,PS 41, New York,NY)                         521     5    22    17   23   28 18 
        30 YIM, Zachery Austin (33,The 30th Ave School, Astoria,NY)       644     5    20    16 22.5   31 20 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SBx2  Cum  
    
  1 NYN048 PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY (7)                           19.5    84   115   145 79.5 
  2 NYBROW Browning School, New York,NY (6)                                19    81 111.5   141   84 
  3 PAP002 The Philadelphia School, Philad (7)                             19  77.5 110.5   128 73.5 
  4 NYAVEN Avenues: The World School, New  (4)                           18.5    88 118.5   135 83.5 
  5 NYHESC Heschel, New York,NY (9)                                      18.5  85.5 121.5 137.5 85.5 
  6 ILD002 Avery Coonley School, Downers G (7)                           18.5  79.5 111.5   134 72.5 
  7 TXDALC Alcuin School, Dallas,TX (6)                                    18  80.5   110 124.5   71 
  8 NYN059 PS 33 Chelsea Prep, New York,NY (6)                           17.5  81.5 109.5 119.5 75.5 
  9 WYCPOD Poder Academy, Cheyenne,WY (10)                                 17    69  97.5   100   62 
 10 TNFCES Clovercroft Elementary School,  (5)                           16.5    73    99   107 66.5 
 11 CAVLAU Laurence School, Valley Glen ,C (5)                           15.5  73.5 100.5   103   56 
 12 TNUSN  USN, Nashville,TN (10)                                        15.5  66.5    94    78 59.5 
 13 NYBSAB Success Academy Bensonhurst, Br (5)                             15    78   109    97   68 
 14 TXMRAY Rayburn Elementary, Mcallen,TX (4)                              15    66    90    81 61.5 
 15 NYCELS Columbus Elementary, New Rochel (4)                           14.5  71.5  97.5    90   58 
 16 MID016 Chrysler Elementary, Detroit,MI (5)                           14.5  69.5    99    77   56 
 17 INBREM Bremen Elementary, Bremen ,IN (6)                               14    67  90.5    74   50 
 18 TXECAN Canterbury Elementary, Edinburg (7)                             14  66.5    91  74.5   53 
 19 NYA30A The 30th Ave School, Astoria,NY (3)                             14  53.5    74    90 57.5 
 20 NYB062 PS 160, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                       13.5  70.5    95  83.5 56.5 
 21 TXBNBR Ben Brite Elementary, Brownsvil (5)                           13.5  69.5    97  78.5 56.5 
 22 TXMPPE Pablo Perez Elementary, MCAllen (4)                             13    68    95    65   52 
 23 TXEFRE Freddy Gonzalez Elementary, Edi (6)                             13    63  87.5    61   47 
 24 TXMRGG Reynaldo G Garza Elementary, Mc (4)                           12.5  63.5    88    61 45.5 
 25 NJPRIN Princeton Day School, Princeton (3)                           12.5  57.5  80.5  79.5   49 
    
data/wk3u700.txt 18/05/13 16:45:16 CDT